Breednet Results

MOE - Thursday, October 19

Race 1 - Winning Edge Presentatons Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.55 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/8F
T: John Pascoe
R: N Callow (56)
13/8F
3c bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
Winning siblings: Lord Almighty, Red On Red, Yasey Sun,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
20/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
3
3
5/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
5/2
4
4.7
9/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Thomas Stockdale (51)
9/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x fairessa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
9/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
9/1
4m moshe (AUS) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
6.8
10/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
10/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x news academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.6
16/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
16/1
4m rock face (AUS) x gay walk (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
10.3
50/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
50/1
4m danesis (IRE) x stirring (NZ) (align (AUS))
300
0
10/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: M J Dee (54)
10/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x dandahra falls (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Trfm Nothing But Hits Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.28 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
20/1
3c ocean park (NZ) x sienna sunrise (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Ponte Roma, Tuscan Classic,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/8F
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (58)
13/8F
3g pluck (USA) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
0.6
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
11/2
4
0.7
3/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
3/1
5
3.2
8/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: N Callow (58)
8/1
7
8.9
30/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Damian Lane (56)
30/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 3 - Lv Express Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.12 (37.67)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Alloye (13)
9/4F
T: Brian McGrath
R: L Currie (56)
9/4F
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aquila, Indian Dreamer,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (58.5)
5/1
3
1.6
14/1
T: Jason Warren
R: R McLeod (56.5)
14/1
4m monaco consul (NZ) x leica savant (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
3.2
30/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
4g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
5
3.5
40/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
40/1
4g grey swallow (IRE) x rate the choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.6
11/2
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (56)
11/2
7
4.9
25/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
25/1
8g primus (AUS) x ensuite (AUS) (encores (NZ))
8
5.4
15/2
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
15/2
9
5.6
Narelle (11)
11/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: J R Todd (56.5)
11/1
5m bramshaw (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
10
6.3
60/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
60/1
4g star witness (AUS) x rain shadow (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
7.6
100/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
100/1
5m easy choice (AUS) x smokin' indian (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
12
8.6
16/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: N Callow (58.5)
16/1
13
9.6
15/2
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58.5)
15/2
4g so you think (NZ) x hiddnah (USA) (affirmed (USA))
Race 4 - Viatek (Bm70) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.12 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57)
11/2
5m starcraft (NZ) x volksini (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Just Pay Up, Rocksini, Volkhere,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: K J Fythe
R: L Nolen (56.5)
9/2
6m bramshaw (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
3
0.4
20/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
5m bianconi (USA) x fontajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
0.9
5/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
5/4F
4m mossman (AUS) x never miss (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
1.1
4/1
T: S B Laming
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
4/1
6
4.6
10/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: J Noonan (56.5)
10/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x lake alexandrina (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
13.6
100/1
T: Ms M Murray
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
100/1
6g keltrice (AUS) x moella (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Race 5 - Moe Optical (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.84 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58.5)
15/4
4m dash for cash (AUS) x ecosse (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
Winning siblings: The Flying Scot,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
13/4
5g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
3
0.9
11/4F
T: E Jusufovic
R: L Currie (57.5)
11/4F
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x capto (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
2.1
25/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
25/1
6g lago delight (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
5
3.6
66/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
66/1
8g soldier's tale (USA) x maple opera (NZ) (st. hilarion (USA))
6
3.8
4/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
4/1
3f denman (AUS) x via (USA) (southern halo (USA))
7
3.9
15/1
T: Kane Harris
R: N Callow (62)
15/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x ruud van slaats (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
4.3
16/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Thomas Stockdale (53)
16/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x marina miss (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
6
14/1
T: Grant and Peter Dalziel
R: A Mallyon (56)
14/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
16
150/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
150/1
7m byblos (CHI) x safari princess (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - Tac (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.79 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: C W McDonald
R: N Callow (56.5)
4/1
6g choisir (AUS) x pixels (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Inwood, Miss Ladybird, Tee Bone,
This nick: 20 runners; 16 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
Rezak (5)
14/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (58)
14/1
5g reset (AUS) x zakuska (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
1.2
13/4
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
13/4
4g street boss (USA) x pedigree pays (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
4
4.9
80/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: A Lynch (57)
80/1
7g montjeu (IRE) x four roses (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
5
6.2
20/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
20/1
8g denon (USA) x alpine spring (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
6
6.7
2/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
2/1F
4g makfi (GB) x platinum passion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.9
5/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Jordan Childs (59)
5/1
5g husson (ARG) x sapphire flash (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
8.1
16/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
16/1
9
9.4
20/1
T: T T Walsh
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
20/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Race 7 - Nextra Moe Cup (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.02 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2F
T: Scott Brunton
R: D Pires (54.5)
5/2F
7g faltaat (USA) x cool talk (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
5/2F
5g paco boy (IRE) x dont dili dali (GB) (dansili (GB))
3
1.5
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Dee (54)
9/1
4
4.2
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
20/1
5
4.3
25/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
25/1
6
7
100/1
T: P J Roche
R: D Moor (54)
100/1
8g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.3
11/1
T: Trudi Christie
R: S Baster (54)
11/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
12.3
16/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (54.5)
16/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x tempestra (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
13.6
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
100/1
8g ustinov (AUS) x chancelot (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
14.1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/2
6g areion (GER) x almerita (GER) (medicean (GB))
11
22.1
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Beau Mertens (54)
16/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x alliance (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Forever Classic 3gg (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.88 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1F
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (58)
3/1F
4g duporth (AUS) x gawne (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dr Brock, Fern, Matron, Milton Park, Sir Gawain,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Michael Poy (56)
5/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x simonova (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
3
0.2
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (59)
4/1
4
0.5
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Chris Symons (56)
20/1
5
3.7
8/1
T: Margot McDougal
R: B Werner (61.5)
8/1
6g sirius slew (CAN) x belinda miss (AUS) (steel heart (NZ))
6
3.9
30/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
30/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
7
5.9
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: L Nolen (60.5)
7/2
5g shocking (AUS) x lady of the house (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
8
6.7
8/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
6m mutawaajid (AUS) x waheeda (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
8.2
40/1
T: J L Wilson
R: Thomas Stockdale (54.5)
40/1
6g hard spun (USA) x dame fortune (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
10.2
60/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: D Moor (56.5)
60/1
6g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
12.2
200/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: Jake Bayliss (54.5)
200/1
6g niello (AUS) x who's ya missus (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
Race 9 - Strathayr Sprint (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.53 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: N Callow (58)
25/1
6r purrealist (AUS) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Winning siblings: Launch Time,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: D Moor (55.5)
16/1
5m mint lane (USA) x urakawa (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
1
7/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
7/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
4
1.7
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
6/4F
4g street cry (IRE) x shatters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.2
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: L Nolen (56)
14/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x gallant lady (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
2.5
15/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
15/1
7
2.6
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (55)
20/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
3.6
40/1
T: G M Moloney
R: L Currie (58.5)
40/1
8g danerich (AUS) x pachouli (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
3.8
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
9/1
10
5.3
20/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Thomas Stockdale (54)
20/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x tango to mars (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
11
5.8
9/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
9/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.