Breednet Results

MOE - Sunday, February 17

Race 1 - Hello World Moe Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.92 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
3/1
3f harbour watch (IRE) x my daanah (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: J Maskiell (57)
15/4
3f dream ahead (USA) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
3
0.4
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57)
9/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x jalouse (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
4
1.9
13/2
T: Daniel Williams
R: J Noonan (57)
13/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
3.9
Alinka (1)
11/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
11/1
3f skilled (AUS) x pride of ardrossan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
6
4.3
11/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
11/4F
3f street boss (USA) x grand manners (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
4.5
4/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Mott (57)
4/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
8
5.5
60/1
T: R E Laing
R: Michael Poy (57)
60/1
9
11.5
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55)
100/1
3f polanski (AUS) x maquina (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 2 - Anzac Day Races 25th Apr Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.08 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
7/4F
4m roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lyrical Lad,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
100/1
T: Simone Walker
R: A B Robertson (56.5)
100/1
6m denman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
5.5
9/2
T: Jason Warren
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
5.6
11/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
11/1
5m love conquers all (AUS) x bella elegante (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5.8
13/4
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
13/4
4m written tycoon (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
5.9
30/1
T: A W Keenan
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
30/1
4g best choice (AUS) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
6.6
30/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x dianthus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
6.7
100/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
100/1
5g al maher (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.2
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (56)
12/1
3f pins (AUS) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
9.5
66/1
T: Aaron Laing
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
66/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
9.6
16/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
16/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x meritous (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
10.3
8/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
8/1
5m sea battle (AUS) x gaelic waltz (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
13
11.6
60/1
T: R J Coombes
R: J Noonan (56.5)
60/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
14
23.6
60/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
60/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 3 - John Kerr Real Estate Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.24 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/11F
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (58)
8/11F
3g tavistock (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 90 runners; 58 winners; 10 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.3
4/1
T: B G Purcell
R: B Higgins (58)
4/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
1.4
16/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
16/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.3
66/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
66/1
5
3.8
9/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
9/2
4m all american (AUS) x trina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
4.8
100/1
T: P Foster
R: Ms R Mangan (58.5)
100/1
4g trojan of troy (AUS) x light up my life (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
8.3
5/1
T: Ms D Bowman
R: J Benbow (58.5)
5/1
8
10.1
100/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
4g all american (AUS) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10.6
80/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
80/1
4g helene mascot (IRE) x kyiv mail (AUS) (shevchenko (NZ))
10
16.8
150/1
T: Tabitha Cunningham
R: Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
150/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x rococo blaze (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Old Sale Rd Vets (Bm64) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.38 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: L M Childs
R: Dean Holland (59)
4/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ausoleil, Zlatan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (60)
11/1
3
0.2
16/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (58)
16/1
5g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
0.4
2/1F
T: K J Fythe
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
2/1F
7m bramshaw (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
0.7
11/2
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Martin Seidl (56.5)
11/2
6
4.4
16/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
16/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x dragon lass (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.9
15/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
15/2
4m hard spun (USA) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
5.7
Baldy (8)
8/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Jye McNeil (57)
8/1
4g so you think (NZ) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
10.4
6/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
6/1
5g reset (AUS) x miss behaviour (AUS) (my patriarch (GB))
Race 5 - Monacellars Yarragon Cup-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.60 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
20/1
4m master of design (AUS) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Shilopath,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: I R Jones
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
7/2
3c dr doute's (AUS) x she's tempting (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
0.7
20/1
T: M G Price
R: Zac Spain (58)
20/1
4
0.9
13/2
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (57)
13/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.1
30/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms K Walters (54)
30/1
5m master of design (AUS) x ramiel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.2
5/2F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (60)
5/2F
4g sepoy (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
2.4
7/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (57.5)
7/2
4m lope de vega (IRE) x cozy deal (USA) (cozzene (USA))
8
3.2
Kapara (5)
20/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
20/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x arcamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
9
3.9
20/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Ms G Cartwright (59.5)
20/1
8m kaphero (AUS) x questamatic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
6.4
50/1
T: Kevin Martin
R: B Higgins (58)
50/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x poniard (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
11
6.5
11/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Park (60.5)
11/1
Race 6 - Lv Drafting Yallourn Nth.-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.55 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Alsvin (3)
3/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (60)
3/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Plutonic Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (58)
6/1
5g stryker (AUS) x tarn princess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
3
1.6
11/1
T: R Cluning
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
11/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x pretty chemin'ee (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.7
16/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Rose Pearson (60)
16/1
11g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
5
2.5
2/1F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
2/1F
6
2.7
80/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Brandon Stockdale (59)
80/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x kiss me first (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
20/1
6m dubleo (USA) x minnesong (AUS) (brahms (USA))
8
4.7
60/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Mikaela Claridge (53)
60/1
6g henny hughes (USA) x rock my halo (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.4
7/2
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
7/2
4m squamosa (AUS) x faying (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
8.2
100/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Harry Grace (52)
100/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x rosaglow (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
11
23.2
40/1
T: E P Francese
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
40/1
Race 7 - Morwell Bowl.Club Morwell-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.60 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
20/1
5m delightful choice (AUS) x celyna (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cheap Choice, Selected Few, Tuscalyno,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Jye McNeil (59)
8/1
4g commands (AUS) x marie claire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
9/4F
4g azamour (IRE) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.5
15/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (61)
15/2
4g ekraar (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
2
50/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (59)
50/1
6
2.3
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Benbow (59.5)
5/1
4g kendargent (FR) x ebatana (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
2.8
Narelle (10)
15/2
T: Ms J Mawer
R: B Park (57.5)
15/2
6m bramshaw (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
8
3.5
11/4
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Zac Spain (57)
11/4
3f sebring (AUS) x tariana (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
5.5
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms R Mangan (56)
100/1
7m domesday (AUS) x queen of sparta (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
8.5
14/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Harry Grace (59)
14/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x lovetheoneyourwith (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 8 - Gippsland Solar Warragul-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.72 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
10/1
7g crystal finale (AUS) x miss chloe (AUS) (principality (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ajuda (7)
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
5/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x lady lisbon (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
1
13/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (59.5)
13/2
7g aussie rules (USA) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.1
11/2
T: Chris Diplock
R: Mikaela Claridge (58)
11/2
5
1.9
100/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
100/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x mrs commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.9
13/2
T: Paul Worthington
R: B Higgins (61.5)
13/2
4g elvstroem (AUS) x trouble in mind (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
7
3.1
40/1
T: John R Allen
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
40/1
9m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
4.1
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Martin Seidl (55.5)
20/1
12g pins (AUS) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
4.8
9/4F
T: W T Wilkes
R: J Mott (61)
9/4F
3g epaulette (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
10
5.2
40/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Chelsea Hall (57.5)
40/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
11
6.2
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jacob Rule (60.5)
12/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
6.3
Suri (16)
150/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
150/1
10m niello (AUS) x tomarg (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
13
8.8
20/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
20/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x ice dancer (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
14
8.9
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
9m electronic zone (USA) x sulina (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.