Breednet Results

MOE - Thursday, April 25

Race 1 - Win Network Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.64
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (57)
10/1
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: Brian McGrath
R: Chris Symons (57)
7/4F
2f poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
3
2.8
Marcada (10)
4/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (57)
4/1
4
3.2
Spears (11)
30/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (57)
30/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
5.7
40/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: S Tsaikos (57)
40/1
6
6.7
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: B Park (57)
4/1
7
8
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
7/2
2f equiano (FR) x emconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
11.7
10/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (57)
10/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x musical lady (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 2 - Sns Hire Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.33
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Noonan (56)
4/1
3f americain (USA) x the gem (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Benny Dee,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
11/8F
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
3
50/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
50/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x glory be (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.1
7/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C J Parish (58)
7/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x dolly's sundaye (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58)
16/1
3g moshe (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
6
4.4
3/1
T: M W Young
R: B Rawiller (58)
3/1
3g danerich (AUS) x let's say grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
7
5.1
Elvaric (11)
14/1
T: Susie Wells
R: B Park (56)
14/1
3f street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
5.3
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
10/1
9
15.3
25/1
T: C W Little
R: J Benbow (56)
25/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x dower (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
22.3
200/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Jacob Rule (58)
200/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 3 - Moe Optical Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.03
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
60/1
T: P E Kramer
R: B Werner (57.5)
60/1
3f wanted (AUS) x princess pindi (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grey Chloe, Locko, Princess Chevy,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
11/4
5m choisir (AUS) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
3.3
16/1
T: A E Cooper
R: B Park (58)
16/1
4
3.4
10/9F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
10/9F
3f so you think (NZ) x gypsy's best (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.1
12/1
T: R Cluning
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
12/1
3f equiano (FR) x blazeland (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
6.3
11/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
11/1
3f bernardini (USA) x prayer (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
7.1
150/1
T: Simone Walker
R: B Higgins (58)
150/1
6m denman (AUS) x princess bayley (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
9.8
13/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57.5)
13/4
3f domesday (AUS) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
9
9.9
150/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: J Benbow (58)
150/1
4m bullet train (GB) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
10.1
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: S Tsaikos (58)
150/1
5m therock (AUS) x miss chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
17.1
150/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
150/1
5m dalghar (FR) x rose quartz (NZ) (hennessy (USA))
Race 4 - Young Signs (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.66
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Christine Sexton
R: Harry Grace (61)
13/2
5m delightful choice (AUS) x celyna (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cheap Choice, Selected Few, Tuscalyno,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (59)
10/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
3
0.3
5/2F
T: D C Harrison
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
5/2F
4m reliable man (GB) x la bella (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
T: C G Murray
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
11/1
5
3.5
Go Luca (10)
40/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Thomas Stockdale (52)
40/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x gowana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.8
5/2F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
5/2F
4m star witness (AUS) x placement (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
6
14/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: Jacob Rule (59)
14/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy chimes (USA) (snow ridge (USA))
8
6.2
20/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
20/1
7m zuberi (AUS) x bubrae (AUS) (lochrae (AUS))
9
7
15/2
T: C W McDonald
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
15/2
10
11.7
100/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: J Benbow (54)
100/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x elvirago (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
11
14.2
9/1
T: G Clarke
R: Mikaela Claridge (56.5)
9/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
12
15.5
100/1
T: A L Douch
R: Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
7m god's own (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Cool Group (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:09.42
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (60)
10/9F
5g castledale (IRE) x hot 'n' moss (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boss'n The Moss, Moss 'N' Dale,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: B Rawiller (62)
7/1
6g street sense (USA) x marheta (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
3.3
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
20/1
8g king's chapel (AUS) x solo star (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
4
3.7
12/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
12/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
5
15/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
15/1
6
5.1
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58.5)
8/1
4m helmet (AUS) x bound to impress (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
7
5.2
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
4/1
3f reset (AUS) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
5.7
66/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
66/1
5g danerich (AUS) x umaetel (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
6.9
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (60)
12/1
4g redwood (GB) x raining monarch (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
8.9
100/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: J Benbow (54)
100/1
11
10.2
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
12
11.4
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Harry Grace (52)
150/1
5g danesis (IRE) x our tintola (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
13
16.4
100/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Mikaela Claridge (51)
100/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x southern beauty (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
14
18.7
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: J Baldock (54.5)
100/1
6g excellent art (GB) x tigerpuss (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 6 - Hip Pocket Latrobe Valley-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.37
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Werbowy (13)
14/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
14/1
Winning siblings: Glorious Spirit, Glory Blaze,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: B Park (60.5)
9/4F
6m keano (NZ) x plumeria (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.2
Kapara (1)
11/2
T: Ms M Croston
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
11/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x arcamah (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
0.7
15/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Ms K Walters (57)
15/1
5g bushranger (IRE) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
5
0.9
9/2
T: Tara Cochrane
R: B Werner (60.5)
9/2
9g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
6
1.4
40/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: Rose Pearson (59)
40/1
9g danbird (AUS) x belle zeddaan (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
1.6
20/1
T: F Stockdale
R: J Benbow (60)
20/1
8
2.3
6/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Harry Grace (59.5)
6/1
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x knight vision (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
2.6
20/1
T: R Cluning
R: J Baldock (55)
20/1
6m reward for effort (AUS) x pretty chemin'ee (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
T: W J Wood
R: Jacob Rule (61)
20/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x crystal kiss (AUS) (decanter (CHI))
11
4.1
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Mikaela Lawrence (52)
30/1
5m denman (AUS) x selina (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
5.1
60/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Chris Symons (58)
60/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x kiss me first (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
13
55.1
15/2
T: B A Craven
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
15/2
7g u s ranger (USA) x she's palatable (NZ) (palatable (USA))
Race 7 - Moe Cup October 2019 (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.58
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: Christine Sexton
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
5/4F
3f skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fashion Style, Reward For Fashion,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Moski (10)
12/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: B Higgins (58.5)
12/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
3
0.6
Ajuda (9)
9/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/2
5m astronomer royal (USA) x lady lisbon (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
4
1.8
16/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: A B Robertson (56.5)
16/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x lottacosta (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
15/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (59)
15/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x fuhrnatic (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
3.2
Alsimon (18)
50/1
T: C A Balfour
R: J Benbow (54)
50/1
6m bushranger (IRE) x akadiva (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
3.3
50/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
50/1
5g stryker (AUS) x tarn princess (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
4.5
100/1
T: Ms H Stephens
R: Mikaela Claridge (51)
100/1
9
4.6
7/2
T: John Pascoe
R: J Maskiell (60.5)
7/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
10
4.8
60/1
T: R J Stephens
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
60/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x somethingbeautiful (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
11
5.3
30/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Chris Symons (59)
30/1
7g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
5.6
40/1
T: John R Allen
R: Mikaela Lawrence (52.5)
40/1
8m bramshaw (AUS) x rozsika (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
13
6.4
20/1
T: D J Walkley
R: Harry Grace (59)
20/1
7g lago delight (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
14
9.1
50/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Rose Pearson (59.5)
50/1
6g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.