Breednet Results

MOE - Saturday, July 20

Race 1 - Caravan Hire Co Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.47
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Carleen Hefel (52)
11/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: Mikaela Claridge (56)
20/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x sierra vista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.1
60/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jack Hill (56)
60/1
3f so you think (NZ) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.1
13/8
T: John R Allen
R: C A Robertson (56)
13/8
3f foxwedge (AUS) x national gift (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
4.6
30/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Samuel Payne (56)
30/1
3f street boss (USA) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
6
6.8
11/8F
T: M C Kent
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
11/8F
3g kuroshio (AUS) x witchy (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
10.1
11/2
T: Jason Warren
R: Dean Holland (56)
11/2
3f pierro (AUS) x quick notice (USA) (more than ready (USA))
8
24.1
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
20/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x sister norma (AUS) (superior sateen (AUS))
Race 2 - Cme Installations Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.64
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
5/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x yantar (USA) (dushyantor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
12/1
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x jen jen (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
3
2
100/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: J Duffy (56.5)
100/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x elite girl (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3.2
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
25/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x booker darri (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
5
3.7
25/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
25/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x saltatio (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
5.5
50/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: J Baldock (56.5)
50/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x eternal dancer (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
6.2
15/2
T: Julius Sandhu
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
15/2
4m volitant (AUS) x lady serendipity (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
8
6.5
12/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
12/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x marotta (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
9
6.8
7/1
T: A and J Williams
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
7/1
3g hussonet (USA) x wozniacki (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
8.3
10/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
10/1
3g denman (AUS) x trick of light (GB) (dansili (GB))
11
10.3
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
100/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
12.6
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
60/1
4m hard spun (USA) x brazilian lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
14.8
60/1
T: Ms M Shears
R: B Werner (58.5)
60/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x tristachine (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
14
34.8
5/2F
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58.5)
5/2F
3g so you think (NZ) x darby's bid (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Ezy Clean Car Wash Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:03.26
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: M A Bell
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
13/2
4g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Izzy Looking Good,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Zac Spain (54)
3/1
2f charm spirit (IRE) x aroon (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4
Amenti (6)
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
15/2
4m instinction (AUS) x la willow (AUS) (tierce (AUS))
4
4.2
60/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
60/1
5
5
100/1
T: M Woodhouse
R: J Duffy (56.5)
100/1
5m atomic (AUS) x polymook (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
6
5.1
11/8F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
11/8F
7
5.2
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Dean Holland (54)
20/1
2f eurozone (AUS) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
8
6.4
25/1
T: T Kilgower
R: A Lynch (58.5)
25/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x just like sal (AUS) (super jet (USA))
9
7.4
12/1
T: John Keane
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
12/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
10
12.4
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Mikaela Claridge (52)
30/1
2f rubick (AUS) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
12.8
66/1
T: John R Allen
R: A B Robertson (58.5)
66/1
3g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
27.8
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
20/1
13
31.1
80/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: J Baldock (56.5)
80/1
3f war (AUS) x kapusta pie (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 4 - Hall's Plumbing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.97
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
80/1
T: I M Pankhurst
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
80/1
4m wanted (AUS) x miss pavlova (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Art And Craft, Dandre,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: M J Allen (58.5)
9/1
3g al maher (AUS) x grand journey (AUS) (good journey (USA))
Winning siblings: Driving Louise,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.1
11/4
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
11/4
3f tavistock (NZ) x maisie be (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
0.2
12/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
12/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x bourverie blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
1.7
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
30/1
3f bernardini (USA) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
2.9
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
15/2
4g americain (USA) x taleer (AUS) (seattle dancer (USA))
7
4.4
60/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dylan Dunn (58.5)
60/1
3g husson (ARG) x bavarian belle (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
8
5.4
40/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
40/1
9
5.6
2/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Duffy (56.5)
2/1F
3f makfi (GB) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
10
15.6
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
9/2
11
17.9
25/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
25/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x speedy emma (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
12
32.9
25/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: W Gordon (58.5)
25/1
Race 5 - Moe Refrigeration Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.39
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: A E Cooper
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4F
T: D R Brideoake
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/4F
3g sea the moon (GER) x funseeker (UAE) (halling (USA))
3
9.2
30/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: A Lynch (58.5)
30/1
5g domesday (AUS) x queen of sparta (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
9.9
5/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (56.5)
5/1
7m golden snake (USA) x hero's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
5
10.1
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: Dean Holland (56)
5/2
2g sepoy (AUS) x viennese (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
11.4
Laheeb (4)
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W Gordon (58.5)
50/1
4g street cry (IRE) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
7
13.1
25/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
25/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
14.4
14/1
T: William Masters
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
14/1
5g moshe (AUS) x critical miss (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
15.4
40/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
40/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
10
25.4
100/1
T: T Kilgower
R: J Baldock (56.5)
100/1
11
32.4
Kaledi (9)
16/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Mikaela Claridge (54.5)
16/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x wingz of an eagle (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 6 - Butchers On George Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:44.81
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Thomas Stockdale (58.5)
12/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x triple latte (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
Winning siblings: Jamocha, Triple Missile,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4/1
T: K L Corstens
R: J Maskiell (58)
4/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x balbeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.5
5/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
5/1
4
4.2
25/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Jacob Rule (60)
25/1
5g sebring (AUS) x sea gypsy (AUS) (rahy (USA))
5
4.3
Rubme (7)
11/4F
T: Michael Trotter
R: M J Allen (59)
11/4F
6g hemingway (IRE) x rubadub red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
6
4.7
10/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Chris Symons (58)
10/1
7g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
5.7
15/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Werner (59)
15/1
6g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.9
20/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Dylan Dunn (60)
20/1
4g hard spun (USA) x miss timbertop (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.4
30/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
30/1
5g anacheeva (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
8.9
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
16/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
11
9.3
20/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Carleen Hefel (51)
20/1
4m magnus (AUS) x belle famille (IRE) (linamix (FR))
12
9.4
50/1
T: R E Laing
R: Alana Kelly (58)
50/1
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
13
13.4
12/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: A Lynch (57)
12/1
6g foreplay (AUS) x golden gabrielle (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
14
20.4
20/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
20/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x missinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Hcp (58) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:42.88
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: W Gordon (58)
12/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
20/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Chris Symons (58)
20/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x dragon lass (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
5.3
12/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: C A Robertson (57)
12/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
7.2
20/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Zac Spain (58)
20/1
7g econsul (NZ) x perfect lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
5
7.5
11/8F
T: Jason Warren
R: J Maskiell (59)
11/8F
4g domesday (AUS) x bylaw (USA) (lear fan (USA))
6
7.7
30/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
30/1
4m bullet train (GB) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
7.8
8/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
8/1
5g more than ready (USA) x succeeding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12.8
7/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jacob Rule (57.5)
7/1
5m pentire (GB) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
9
18.3
20/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (54)
20/1
6g good journey (USA) x cuplet (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
10
22.3
12/1
T: Glenn Cross
R: Dean Holland (57)
12/1
11
22.6
60/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms S Wynne (55)
60/1
9g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
12
32.6
8/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Allen (58.5)
8/1
13
42.6
150/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: J Baldock (56.5)
150/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x krupp diamond (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
100
0
20/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
20/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Moe Optical (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:10.23
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: N J Harnett
R: Zac Spain (59)
13/2
5g equiano (FR) x little gem (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shenanigan City,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
40/1
5g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
3
0.2
9/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
9/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
4
0.4
11/8F
T: K M Keys
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
11/8F
4g equiano (FR) x unlimited passage (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2
12/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Dylan Dunn (60.5)
12/1
8g azevedo (AUS) x prima cavallo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2.2
Cordoba (14)
80/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Alana Kelly (56)
80/1
8g hemingway (IRE) x angel of lightning (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
7
2.7
40/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Carleen Hefel (52)
40/1
8
4.7
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
7/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x the lot (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
6.7
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60.5)
12/1
5g master of design (AUS) x waltzing lily (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
10
7
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
5/1
3f denman (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
7.8
30/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Mikaela Claridge (53.5)
30/1
6m zuberi (AUS) x spinnerina (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
12
9
25/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Chris Symons (60)
25/1
Race 9 - Xmas Party Thunderstruck (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.36
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
100/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: J Duffy (57)
100/1
4m pluck (USA) x overly (AUS) (over (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Hill (57)
5/1
3
1.1
15/1
T: Andrew Moore
R: Trent Germaine (54.5)
15/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.2
8/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: M J Allen (58)
8/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
5
1.3
9/2
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Mikaela Claridge (57.5)
9/2
9g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
6
1.4
4/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
4/1
5m roman emperor (NZ) x suite (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
1.6
25/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: Carleen Hefel (56)
25/1
7g holy roman emperor (IRE) x costa grande (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.1
15/4F
T: R Pecora
R: J Maskiell (57)
15/4F
6m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
4.2
9/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Alana Kelly (58)
9/1
7g crystal finale (AUS) x miss chloe (AUS) (principality (AUS))
10
4.4
30/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
30/1
12g pins (AUS) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
4.5
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
20/1
12
7
30/1
T: Leighton Colgrave
R: A Lynch (57)
30/1
4g wanted (AUS) x lady circles (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
13
14
20/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57)
20/1
6m northern meteor (AUS) x ice dancer (AUS) (mister frisky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.