Breednet Results

MOE - Tuesday, September 24

Race 1 - Cheffields Mdn Plate (1017m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:01.99 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
5/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
5/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x ailalea (USA) (pulpit (USA))
Winning siblings: Annunciate, Reeve's Muntjac,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (54)
10/9F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x where's paradise (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.5
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (54)
16/1
3f dissident (AUS) x my five eightyate (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
2.6
50/1
T: R Cluning
R: Dean Holland (54)
50/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x purrealy solved (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
5
2.9
3/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Maskiell (56)
3/1
3g the factor (USA) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
6
5.7
20/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: B Park (58.5)
20/1
4g delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
7
10.7
Ruski (13)
50/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Lachlan King (54)
50/1
3f reward for effort (AUS) x marizza's dream (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Cloud Chat Mdn Plate (1117m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:09.32 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
40/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
40/1
3c artie schiller (USA) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: J F Moloney
R: N Callow (58)
7/2
3c all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
1.1
Mnemba (7)
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
16/1
3f helmet (AUS) x chilean miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.3
5/2F
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (58)
5/2F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
5
3.4
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
10/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x folichonne (AUS) (denon (USA))
6
4.9
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
6/1
7
6.2
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
100/1
3f power (GB) x elizabeth kay (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
7.7
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (58)
6/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x medici madonna (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
8.2
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x excellent pins (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - Mbss Security Mdn Plate (1217m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:16.18 (37.12)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (54)
13/4F
3f makfi (GB) x western star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Wyndspelle,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
11/2
3
3.3
15/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (56.5)
15/4
4m congrats (USA) x regal flute (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Martin Harley (58.5)
13/2
4g sebring (AUS) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
5
100/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
100/1
5g choisir (AUS) x anjea (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
6
5.7
15/2
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
15/2
4g equiano (FR) x final stretch (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: G B Andrews
R: B Higgins (58.5)
25/1
5g gonski (AUS) x jury (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
8
8.1
7/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
7/2
3f starspangledbanner (AUS) x wild mia (USA) (wildcat heir (USA))
9
9.6
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
100/1
3f showcasing (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
12.8
16/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Park (58.5)
16/1
11
22.8
100/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: A B Robertson (56.5)
100/1
4m polanski (AUS) x cityite (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 4 - Tycass Civil Contracting Mdn (1217m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:17.24 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
13/8F
3g star witness (AUS) x unapologetic (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Masterbrax,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Martin Harley (56)
9/1
3
3.5
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
30/1
4
3.6
11/2
T: John McArdle
R: Beau Mertens (54)
11/2
3f the wow signal (IRE) x free me (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.7
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
7/1
4g magnus (AUS) x lady gwendyln (AUS) (val royal (FR))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x talista (NZ) (snippets (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
20/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x booker darri (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
8
6.2
60/1
T: P J White
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
60/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x rainhill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.5
3/1
T: G M Begg
R: Lachlan King (54)
3/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x locket (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
10
200/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: M Carson (56.5)
200/1
4m polanski (AUS) x la bahia (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
11
11.2
66/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (58.5)
66/1
5g jungle ruler (AUS) x darsoray (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 5 - Duart Homestead Mdn Plate (2447m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:40.59 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/7F
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (56.5)
4/7F
4m americain (USA) x alice's virtue (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58.5)
6/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x shallot (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Psd $20000 Res $22000
3
6.8
13/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
13/2
5g ekraar (USA) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
4
9.2
12/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
12/1
5m americain (USA) x last goodbye (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
9.4
12/1
T: R J Meunier
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x guillem (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
10.2
50/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: W Gordon (58.5)
50/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x princess of oz (AUS) (starmaker (AUS))
7
10.3
25/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: A Lynch (58.5)
25/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x up and over (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
8
10.4
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56.5)
30/1
8m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
16.4
Laheeb (2)
15/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
15/1
5g street cry (IRE) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
21.4
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W Egan (58.5)
100/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x little tee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 6 - Rmbl Rising Stars (Bm58) (1628m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.96 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Campbell Rawiller (52)
30/1
5m bullet train (GB) x dancer (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Vegas Ruler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Rose Pearson (58)
50/1
4g zed (NZ) x pentessa (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.9
20/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Harry Grace (59)
20/1
9g hemingway (IRE) x angel of lightning (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
4
1.6
15/2
T: Paul Worthington
R: M Aitken (61.5)
15/2
10g denon (USA) x alpine spring (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
20/1
4g congrats (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.3
9/2
T: G B Andrews
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
9/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x tristachine (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
5.6
8/1
T: T Cottier
R: Ms G Cartwright (59)
8/1
5g delightful choice (AUS) x scoops (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6.1
5/2F
T: Brian McGrath
R: Carleen Hefel (54.5)
5/2F
6g poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
6.3
11/1
T: Jason Warren
R: A Tomita (58.5)
11/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x sweet maggie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.8
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Logan McNeil (56)
10/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x joyous lady (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
11
7.5
12/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Mikaela Lawrence (56.5)
12/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x magic benbara (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
10.5
Sebeat (3)
7/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Michael Poy (61.5)
7/1
5g sebring (AUS) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm58) (2447m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:42.57 (37.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Greg Hayes
R: Ben Allen (59)
9/4F
9g testafiable (AUS) x nancy's gold dream (USA) (valid appeal (USA))
Winning siblings: Beyondagoldendream,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Michael Poy (54)
13/2
6m strategic (AUS) x alpharari (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
2.6
11/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: J Mott (57.5)
11/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.7
13/2
T: K & G Mayberry
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
13/2
7m red element (AUS) x alexa ray (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
3.5
14/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
14/1
10g dangerous (AUS) x sister spin (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
6
4.2
11/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
11/1
6g moshe (AUS) x inala lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
5.5
Baldy (7)
20/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
7.7
13/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58)
13/4
5m castledale (IRE) x lady love (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
11.2
8/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Logan McNeil (58.5)
8/1
10g street sense (USA) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 8 - Moe Optical Moe Cup 17/10-Bm64 (2088m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:16.12 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
7/4
4g savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 25 runners; 17 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: R Scott / K Buchanan
2
0.2
11/2
T: Craig Anderson
R: B Werner (58)
11/2
5g redwood (GB) x raining monarch (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.4
10/9F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
10/9F
4g tavistock (NZ) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.4
40/1
T: C Gafa
R: Carleen Hefel (53.5)
40/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x silent savannah (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
5.1
14/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
14/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x friday hussy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
6.4
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ben Allen (58)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x all about the coin (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
9.1
30/1
T: Yvonne Harvey
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
30/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x bourverie blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
8
12.1
50/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Noonan (56)
50/1
4m needs further (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 9 - Christmas Party Raceday (Bm58) (1117m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:09.29 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: R Pecora
R: R Cuneen (59)
15/1
7m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Scuzi (2)
8/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: B Rawiller (62)
8/1
7m magnus (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.7
6/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Carleen Hefel (55.5)
6/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x lettercee (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
2.4
2/1F
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: R T Tremsal (56.5)
2/1F
5m per incanto (USA) x waitui belle (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
3.4
6/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
6/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
3.9
11/4
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
11/4
6m align (AUS) x untangle (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.4
66/1
T: John R Allen
R: A B Robertson (57.5)
66/1
10m estambul (ARG) x tilly tumba (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
6.4
12/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Harry Grace (57.5)
12/1
6m pluck (USA) x faveaux (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
7.2
12/1
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
12/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 10 - Ladbrokes (Bm58) (1217m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.98 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (58)
7/2
Winning siblings: A Red Prince, Hadeer, Kingdoms,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: M W Ryan
R: B Rawiller (61)
7/4F
7g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
0.4
12/1
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (60.5)
12/1
6g foxwedge (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
1.1
15/2
T: R Cluning
R: Dean Holland (61.5)
15/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
5
1.5
10/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58)
10/1
5m so you think (NZ) x white mouse (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
1.6
30/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Clayton Douglas (60.5)
30/1
5m all american (AUS) x miss savabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
2.4
14/1
T: A B Logan
R: J Mott (60)
14/1
4g polanski (AUS) x babe to win (AUS) (runs to win (AUS))
8
2.6
30/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
30/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x lara tycoon (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
4.6
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
13/2
3c toorak toff (AUS) x lady angela (AUS) (air de france (USA))
10
4.7
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: J Noonan (61)
20/1
7g equiano (FR) x class prevails (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
11
7.4
20/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: Harry Grace (60.5)
20/1
6g presence (AUS) x succinct (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.