Breednet Results

MOE - Thursday, October 17

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.24
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
100/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Thomas Stockdale (56.5)
100/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Caccini, Gottabiton,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: Shea Eden
R: Ben Allen (56)
15/4
3f street boss (USA) x blessit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.1
Megamea (11)
11/2
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
11/2
3f master of design (AUS) x haumea (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.3
Mnemba (12)
9/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
9/4F
3f helmet (AUS) x chilean miss (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
1.4
9/2
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (58)
9/2
3g reward for effort (AUS) x hot marmalade (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
2.1
Llessur (10)
15/4
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (56)
15/4
3f fighting sun (AUS) x melting moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
7
3.1
9/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
9/1
3g toronado (IRE) x tiger belle (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
8
10.1
30/1
T: John Pascoe
R: J Maskiell (58)
30/1
3g magnus (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
Race 2 - Moe Parklands Motel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.55
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
7/2
4m equiano (FR) x crystal castles (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Toojay (14)
11/1
T: Jason Hunter
R: J Baldock (58.5)
11/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x dhammasara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
1.8
12/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (56.5)
12/1
4
3
2/1F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (56.5)
2/1F
5
3.7
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
7/2
4m redwood (GB) x cattledog (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.7
8/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
8/1
7
7.5
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
40/1
8
7.6
150/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
150/1
5g lord kanaloa (JPN) x monterey street (USA) (candy ride (ARG))
9
8.3
Payslip (15)
14/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
14/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x watch me succeed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
9.1
30/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (58.5)
30/1
4g rock face (AUS) x tagrheed (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
11
9.8
Jocks (2)
100/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
100/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x smock (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Hit Fm Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.97
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jye McNeil (56)
100/1
3g reset (AUS) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alamein, Cracking Night, Gwent,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (56)
8/1
3
0.3
13/4
T: Alexander Rae
R: D Oliver (58.5)
13/4
4
0.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
5/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x jufoon (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
5
1.5
66/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
66/1
6g danesis (IRE) x monga mist (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
6
1.6
15/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
15/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x upclosenpersonal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
1.7
5/4F
T: P Stokes
R: John Allen (56)
5/4F
3g ghibellines (AUS) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
8
2.1
100/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: A Lynch (58.5)
100/1
5g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x bambreezy (AUS) (top of the pack (AUS))
9
4.6
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
16/1
5g ekraar (USA) x light majesty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
7.6
100/1
T: Len Ablett
R: Liam Riordan (58.5)
100/1
6g volitant (AUS) x spiritofglory (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
11
8.9
Fandral (17)
80/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
80/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
10.6
50/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (56)
50/1
3g dalghar (FR) x happyto keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
15.6
100/1
T: P A Healey
R: B Higgins (58.5)
100/1
4g skilled (AUS) x piano rose (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 4 - Hydro Australia (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.36
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 21 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details21 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: R E Laing
R: D Oliver (59.5)
7/4F
4g reliable man (GB) x renediym (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Matthew Brown Racing
2021 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$3,750
3
2.4
9/1
T: J F Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
9/1
4g street boss (USA) x princeton miss (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
2.6
13/2
T: D C Harrison
R: M J Allen (57.5)
13/2
5m reliable man (GB) x la bella (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
5
7.6
12/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
12/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x rousey (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
9.4
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Prebble (56)
9/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x pander (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
10.1
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
4/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x alamea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
10.2
20/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
20/1
8g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
11.5
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: B Higgins (57)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x all about the coin (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
10
15.5
40/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Winning Edge (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.35
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (56)
6/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Compound, Savage Blaze, We'll Meet Again,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Mott (59.5)
11/1
3
1.6
13/2
T: Scott Cameron
R: Damian Lane (59)
13/2
7g iffraaj (GB) x boogi on the grass (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
2.3
2/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (54)
2/1F
4m niagara (AUS) x our bella rose (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
5
3.6
16/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
16/1
6
4
4/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (57.5)
4/1
4g mahisara (AUS) x miss angelina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
6.2
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (55)
4/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
7.2
Appmat (1)
40/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Thomas Stockdale (60)
40/1
7g matsqui (AUS) x apaiser (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
Race 6 - Bass Strait Beef Steaks (Bm70) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:12.11
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
5/4F
5g shocking (AUS) x our chickaroonie (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ben Allen (56)
4/1
3
4.1
11/4
T: Shea Eden
R: J Mott (60)
11/4
7g castledale (IRE) x might be (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5.2
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
20/1
5m americain (USA) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
13.2
60/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Michael Poy (54)
60/1
6m strategic (AUS) x alpharari (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
13.4
15/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
15/1
7g stormhill (AUS) x joyance (AUS) (jugah (USA))
7
23.4
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x ceviche (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
Race 7 - Moe Optical Cup (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:14.90
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
12/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Winks (54.5)
12/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Beau Mertens (54)
8/1
3
1.5
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
25/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x clareta (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
4
2.2
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x clerio (GB) (soviet star (USA))
5
2.9
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ethan Brown (57)
30/1
8h war pass (USA) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
6
3
60/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: S Baster (54)
60/1
7g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
7
3.5
40/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
40/1
6g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
8
3.8
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: John Allen (58)
6/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x fast love (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.6
9/2
T: Nick Smart
R: Declan Bates (54)
9/2
5g ambidexter (AUS) x miss eclipse (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
5.7
25/1
T: A & J Williams
R: M J Dee (54)
25/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x pegasus queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
5.8
15/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
15/4F
5g smart missile (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
6.5
6/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (54)
6/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
13
8.5
30/1
T: M Sell
R: Samuel Payne (54)
30/1
8m pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Race 8 - Nextra Moe Sprint (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.23
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: Jamie Kah (56)
9/4F
5m street cry (IRE) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
20/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x river tribe (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
3
1.4
8/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
8/1
6g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
4
1.6
5/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (57.5)
5/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
2.1
8/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Melham (57)
8/1
4m pluck (USA) x deelites (AUS) (excites (AUS))
6
2.3
30/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x star logie (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
5.5
8/1
T: John Pascoe
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
8/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
8
6.3
100/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Jordan Childs (58)
100/1
9
6.5
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Ben Allen (56)
16/1
5m so you think (NZ) x special harmony (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
10
7.5
40/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms J Da Rose (60.5)
40/1
8g stanford (AUS) x raheen queen (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
27.5
50/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (60)
50/1
4h magician (IRE) x perfect step (IRE) (iffraaj (GB))
12
37.5
7/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (59.5)
7/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 9 - 3gg Vrc Grand (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.13
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
16/1
This nick: 28 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
10/1
T: I R Jones
R: J Maskiell (59)
10/1
4h dr doute's (AUS) x she's tempting (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
3
1.2
15/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
15/1
4
1.4
60/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
60/1
6g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.2
15/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
15/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
6
4.9
Humzz (1)
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Noonan (60)
13/2
4g moshe (AUS) x cazzuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
7
7.7
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
8
9.9
Groot (9)
20/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
20/1
3c fighting sun (AUS) x kooshi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
18.9
2/1F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J Winks (57)
2/1F
4m sepoy (AUS) x dawned (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.