Breednet Results

MOE - Friday, December 13

Race 1 - Bidfood Mdn Plate (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.91 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
15/4
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Allen (58)
15/4
3g zebedee (GB) x demandz (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jigsaw, Queen Adele,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (58)
20/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x gentle woman (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
1.9
7/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (58)
7/2
3g castledale (IRE) x hot 'n' moss (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
4
2
10/1
T: John McArdle
R: D Moor (56)
10/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.3
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: A Tomita (54.5)
10/1
7
3.5
16/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: Matthew Cartwright (54)
16/1
9
11.7
100/1
T: B A Craven
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
100/1
3c master of design (AUS) x delcosta diamond (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
18.7
80/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Campbell Rawiller (53)
80/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x trinity house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Paull's Carpet Choice Mdn (1108m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.90 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: D J Walkley
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
3/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x annie's courage (AUS) (rory's power (AUS))
Winning siblings: Go One Better,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ben Thompson (55)
5/2F
3f sepoy (AUS) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.9
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
9/1
4g stryker (AUS) x catastrophe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3
20/1
T: I R Jones
R: Campbell Rawiller (52.5)
20/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x riverina magic (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (57)
25/1
3c magnus (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
6
6.2
Orazio (5)
13/2
T: J F Moloney
R: A Tomita (55.5)
13/2
3g equiano (FR) x nella fantasia (AUS) (niello (AUS))
7
6.4
12/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
12/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x reset rosie (NZ) (reset (AUS))
8
11.9
100/1
T: C Gafa
R: Jaden Lloyd (53.5)
100/1
9
13.1
11/2
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: N Callow (58.5)
11/2
4g dubleo (USA) x bush ballad (AUS) (alquoz (USA))
10
33.1
Maillin (10)
50/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: D Moor (56.5)
50/1
4m skilled (AUS) x mallaig (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
99
7/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Matthew Cartwright (54.5)
7/1
Race 3 - First National Narracan Mdn (2069m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.89 (38.64)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T: D P Blackshaw
R: J Maskiell (57)
11/2
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x could be gold (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Dargo (9)
5/2F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Higgins (57)
5/2F
3g fiorente (IRE) x alpine tundra (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.7
13/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
13/2
5g ekraar (USA) x light majesty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.9
7/2
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: N Callow (58.5)
7/2
5g skilled (AUS) x rubirest (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
6.4
6/1
T: Michelle Huddart
R: A Tomita (57)
6/1
4g gallant guru (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
8.2
100/1
T: Susie Wells
R: M J Allen (58.5)
100/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
9.7
50/1
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
50/1
5g skilled (AUS) x cosmopolitan (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
18.7
6/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Moor (57)
6/1
3g choisir (AUS) x danaupair (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
20.4
100/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Matthew Cartwright (52.5)
100/1
6m sea battle (AUS) x gaelic waltz (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
10
35.4
20/1
T: C G Murray
R: Nathan Punch (57)
20/1
6g danesis (IRE) x monga mist (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
11
41.4
20/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Campbell Rawiller (55.5)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x carnova (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Harvey Norman Moe Mdn Plate (1614m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.91 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/8F
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
13/8F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
11/2
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x trinity house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.3
12/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
12/1
4
2.5
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (57)
20/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x taste's sis (USA) (marquetry (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: C J Parish (56.5)
20/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x miss celebrate (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
4.3
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
50/1
3f showcasing (GB) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.6
Deyama (8)
5/2
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: A Tomita (55)
5/2
4m domesday (AUS) x princess toshi (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
5.4
9/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Maskiell (57)
9/1
3c dissident (AUS) x love ends (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
9
5.8
150/1
T: Christine Sexton
R: M J Allen (58.5)
150/1
4g ready as (AUS) x sally's girl (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
10
6.3
150/1
T: Ms T Cullen
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
150/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x lady dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
7.8
16/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: D Moor (57)
16/1
12
9
100/1
T: R W Bissett
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
100/1
Race 5 - Purcell Painting (Bm58) (1614m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.70 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Maskiell (60)
7/2
4g reliable man (GB) x rosey dane (AUS) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
14/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Werner (57.5)
14/1
7g hard spun (USA) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4.3
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
11/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x chartilla (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
4
4.7
9/4F
T: A L Douch
R: N Callow (59)
9/4F
6m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.1
Baldy (11)
100/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Nathan Punch (53.5)
100/1
5g so you think (NZ) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
5.3
5/2
T: John McArdle
R: D Moor (57.5)
5/2
3f the wow signal (IRE) x free me (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
5.4
100/1
T: R J Stephens
R: S Tsaikos (56.5)
100/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x ouija board (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
8.4
15/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: M J Allen (59.5)
15/1
8g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
8.5
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
10.5
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms J Da Rose (60)
30/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
13.8
40/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
40/1
7g floral pegasus (AUS) x insomniac (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
25.8
Nickalo (12)
150/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Campbell Rawiller (52.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Yarragon Bakery (Bm58) (2069m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.41 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: D C Harrison
R: N Callow (61)
5/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
9/2
T: M D Moroney
R: D Moor (60.5)
9/2
4g reliable man (GB) x blinding (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
8.2
15/2
T: P & C Hyland
R: C J Parish (57)
15/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
8.9
7/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/1
4m therock (AUS) x dame kia kaha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
9.7
15/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
15/2
5g shocking (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
10.9
60/1
T: C G Murray
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
60/1
7
11.1
150/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
150/1
8
11.5
25/1
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (55)
25/1
9
11.9
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60)
20/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x high tudor (NZ) (high yield (USA))
10
13.2
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
80/1
11
13.5
40/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: B Werner (58.5)
40/1
12
19
9/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
9/1
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Cash Out (Bm58) (1208m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.33 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
25/1
4m street boss (USA) x nadya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Winning siblings: Family Business,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Pure (4)
12/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ben Thompson (59)
12/1
4m pierro (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.9
2/1F
T: Christine Sexton
R: M J Allen (62.5)
2/1F
4m skilled (AUS) x my fashion (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
4
1.8
9/4
T: P Stokes
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
9/4
3f sebring (AUS) x annamarie (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.8
11/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Maskiell (58)
11/2
4m domesday (AUS) x elite vision (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
6
3.6
11/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: A Tomita (55.5)
11/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x savannah haze (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
4.8
7/1
T: D C Harrison
R: N Callow (58.5)
7/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x siphon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
20/1
6m magnus (AUS) x sandon's dolly (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
8.6
25/1
T: K J Fythe
R: D Moor (54)
25/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x hussana (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
9
100/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Nathan Punch (52.5)
100/1
11
29
66/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Campbell Rawiller (52.5)
66/1
5m moshe (AUS) x authentic rose (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Race 8 - Admiral Towing (Bm58) (1108m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.75 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/6F
T: Richard Laming
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
4/6F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gratus,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: N Callow (58)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.4
25/1
T: D J Walkley
R: J Maskiell (58)
25/1
12g gallo di ferro (USA) x warts and all (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
4
0.6
11/2
T: M W Ryan
R: M J Allen (59.5)
11/2
7g volitant (AUS) x edging out (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
0.7
25/1
T: M Farrugia
R: S Tsaikos (56)
25/1
6m master of design (AUS) x ramiel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
1.9
7/1
T: G M Moloney
R: Ben Thompson (60)
7/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x lara tycoon (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
2
25/1
T: B A Craven
R: D Moor (58.5)
25/1
8g u s ranger (USA) x she's palatable (NZ) (palatable (USA))
8
3
Scuzi (12)
30/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
30/1
7m magnus (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
3.1
20/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: Campbell Rawiller (56)
20/1
9m kaphero (AUS) x questamatic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
3.9
30/1
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
R: Ms K Walters (61)
30/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x dark delilah (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
11
4.1
25/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: A Tomita (57)
25/1
5g star witness (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
5.1
40/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Laura Lafferty (55.5)
40/1
8g crystal finale (AUS) x miss chloe (AUS) (principality (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.