Breednet Results

MOE - Friday, October 15

Race 1 - Triple M Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.17 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
3/1
3f sooboog (AUS) x miss spirituality (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$62,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Hollymount Stud Pty Limited
2
0.2
10/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56)
10/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x paris secrets (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, Wondai, Qld
Buyer: Mathew Brown Racing
3
3.5
8/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Noonan (58)
8/1
3c rubick (AUS) x easy step (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
3.8
15/8F
T: M M Laurie
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
15/8F
3g rebel dane (AUS) x esprit's choice (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.2
11/2
T: Dwayne Reid
R: Jamie Gibbons (58)
11/2
3g redente (AUS) x satellite miss (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
6
10.2
7/2
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/2
Race 2 - 3gg Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.00 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/10F
T: E Jusufovic
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/10F
4g real impact (JPN) x madison park (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Hanzo Steel, Memory Lane, Park Hussler,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Monarch Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Glenvale Park
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Glenvale Park, Glenning Valley
Buyer: C Fownes
2
0.4
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Gordon (57.5)
12/1
5m chatline (AUS) x clown around (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
0.5
Gojira (18)
12/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
12/1
4h kuroshio (AUS) x rainbow arch (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Yarran Thoroughbreds, Seymour
Buyer: I D'cruz
4
1.2
13/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
13/2
4g sacred falls (NZ) x flying orca (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
5
1.7
20/1
T: N J Harnett
R: M J Dee (59.5)
20/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x toorak show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
1.9
5/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
5/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
3.2
14/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59.5)
14/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x huiskes (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.4
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Lewis German (59.5)
16/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x tasmanian tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
99
30/1
T: Ms S Reeve
R: A Lynch (59.5)
30/1
7g floral pegasus (AUS) x miss la la (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Hydro Australia (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.48 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2F
T: P Stokes
R: J Mott (61)
5/2F
4g star witness (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Noogee Park, Scone
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
0.1
13/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (59)
13/2
3
0.6
11/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: M J Allen (60.5)
11/1
6g akeed mofeed (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
4
1.6
5/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Alana Kelly (61)
5/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x written in time (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
2.6
16/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
16/1
8g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56.5)
20/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.4
11/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57.5)
11/1
5m magnus (AUS) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
3.5
25/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Noonan (56.5)
25/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x volkiss (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
4.3
10/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Rose Pearson (58.5)
10/1
6m shamus award (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
4.6
8/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Tianni Chapman (56.5)
8/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x queen trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
4.9
16/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: R Mc Leod (61)
16/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.1
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Kiran Quilty (60.5)
30/1
8g equiano (FR) x belle artiste (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
13
8.9
40/1
T: M A Bell
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
40/1
7g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
Race 4 - Tm&H Mitre 10 Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.83 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
T: D P Blackshaw
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
25/1
4m helmet (AUS) x mystic angel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Sacra (9)
9/4F
T: Jason Evans
R: Lewis German (57.5)
9/4F
4m reward for effort (AUS) x via sacra (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Passed in - $ 12,000
3
1.4
3/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: C Newitt (59.5)
3/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x sky alert (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$15,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Alderson Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.8
13/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Mott (57.5)
13/2
5m helmet (AUS) x gold copy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
5.6
7/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
7/2
4g so you think (NZ) x rebel dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.9
12/1
T: Brett Scott
R: W Gordon (59.5)
12/1
4g zed (NZ) x just one kiss (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
6
30/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: B Higgins (59.5)
30/1
5g desert king (IRE) x pattler (AUS) (campo catino (IRE))
8
8.2
14/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Maskiell (59.5)
14/1
5g domesday (AUS) x bells of troy (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
9
8.4
30/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: J Benbow (57.5)
30/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x she rocks away (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
10.2
150/1
T: E P Francese
R: A Lynch (59.5)
150/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 5 - Ian Grants Caravans Aust-Bm64 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.67 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
20/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x mrs beerman (USA) (squadron leader (USA))
Winning siblings: Arlis,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Ylgs - Bmares - Racing Stock
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
9/2
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (60.5)
9/2
8g toorak toff (AUS) x feelers (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Passed $ 67,500 / Reserve $ 70,000
3
0.2
20/1
T: Garry Douch
R: Nathan Punch (55)
20/1
9m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.3
Kamien (3)
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Tianni Chapman (59.5)
5/1
5
1
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: Sheridan Clarke (58.5)
7/1
4g sweet orange (USA) x paulette (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
1.1
10/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: J Noonan (58)
10/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
3.6
10/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Lewis German (55)
10/1
5m delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
8
4.9
7/2F
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (62.5)
7/2F
6g dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
8.1
8/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Mott (60.5)
8/1
7g so you think (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
9.1
100/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
12g masterpiece (ARG) x jersey cream (AUS) (generous (IRE))
11
10.1
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: Damien Thornton (57)
9/1
5g fighting sun (AUS) x danish whiskey (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Race 6 - Bottlemart Moe Mile (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.42 (38.37)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
13/4
T: Shea Eden
R: C Newitt (54.5)
13/4
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x merle park (USA) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
0.2
15/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
15/4
6g invincible spirit (IRE) x special gift (IRE) (new approach (IRE))
3
1.2
12/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (60)
12/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x desert royalty (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
4
2.2
11/1
T: C F Hyland
R: J Mott (61)
11/1
8g stravinsky (USA) x lady perpetuate (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
3.7
Alsvin (6)
16/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Kiran Quilty (55.5)
16/1
7g excelebration (IRE) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
5.4
13/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Tianni Chapman (53)
13/2
6g bullbars (AUS) x ishiarose (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
7
9.4
7/4F
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60.5)
7/4F
5g dundeel (NZ) x gentle woman (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
13.4
40/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Will Price (61)
40/1
7g ambidexter (AUS) x miss eclipse (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Moe Optical (Bm70) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:12.21 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Zoumon (11)
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Lewis German (54)
11/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x monblue (GB) (monsun (GER))
Winning siblings: Swatch,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing/Mt Hallowell Stud
2
1.5
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Maskiell (60)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x live and dream (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Willaroon Thoroughbreds, Lurg
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
3
1.7
3/1F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
3/1F
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x shimmy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Stuart Hale & Co (BAFNZ)
4
4.7
11/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Mott (57.5)
11/2
4g scissor kick (AUS) x impact game (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
5
6.2
16/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (55)
16/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x salford art (IRE) (sir percy (GB))
6
6.3
11/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (56)
11/2
4m wordsmith (AUS) x splendid thing (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.3
Reuber (2)
9/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: C Newitt (59.5)
9/2
4g dissident (AUS) x fortress madonna (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
8
8.3
4/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
4/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
9
16/1
T: K L Corstens
R: W Egan (55.5)
16/1
10
11
200/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Ms J Horner (55)
200/1
7g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
12.5
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
100/1
8g danesis (IRE) x belle tower (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Moe Cup (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:10.85 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
5/4F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
5/4F
7m monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
$14,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock Consultancy
2
0.3
25/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: J Mott (58.5)
25/1
7g all american (AUS) x buchanan girl (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.1
10/1
T: P Stokes
R: C Newitt (58)
10/1
7g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
4.3
4/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Dean Holland (54)
4/1
6g dansili (GB) x anticipation (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
5
6.8
16/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
16/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x authoress (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
6
7.8
7/2
T: J R Welsh
R: Will Price (55.5)
7/2
5g fiorente (IRE) x doubt no more (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
8
80/1
T: C Gafa
R: Lewis German (54)
80/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x silent savannah (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
10
100/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
7g sebring (AUS) x classic quest (USA) (coronado's quest (USA))
9
25
8/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (60)
8/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
Race 9 - Nextra Moe Sprint (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.46 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: Richard Laming
R: Kiran Quilty (57)
5/2F
5g charm spirit (IRE) x roxon (NZ) (postponed (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$120,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Laming Racing
2
1.5
12/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Beau Mertens (56)
12/1
5m toronado (IRE) x quinta lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$18,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Stellato
3
1.7
20/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
20/1
4m deep field (AUS) x elite elle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
2.1
5/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: Dean Holland (59)
5/1
5g magnus (AUS) x music shop (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
5
2.2
9/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/1
4g stryker (AUS) x vanity sky (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
3.7
Lariat (15)
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (56)
9/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x la reata (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.4
Mosscon (13)
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Mott (57)
8/1
5m mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
5.6
50/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms J Horner (58.5)
50/1
9
6.9
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (57)
5/1
10
7
Rossman (18)
60/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: W Gordon (57.5)
60/1
7g mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
8
40/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Campbell Rawiller (59)
40/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
8.7
12/1
T: T T Walsh
R: J Noonan (61.5)
12/1
11g bel esprit (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.