Breednet Results

MOE - Friday, December 8

Race 1 - Bidfood Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.37 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5. Torlaah
58  - 7/2F
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Luke Oliver
3g shalaa (IRE) x miss proctor (AUS) (epaulette (AUS))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
0.8
3. High Security
58  - 7/2F
R: Zac Spain
T: Jason Warren
3g national defense (GB) x exceedingly royal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
3
3.8
7. Confine
56  - 20/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: D P Blackshaw
3f nostradamus (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2022 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: MB Thoroughbreds, Lancaster
Buyer: B Blackshaw
2021 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: MB Thoroughbreds, Lancaster
Buyer: Passed in - $ 8,000
4
4
8. Game Online
56  - 15/4
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
5
4.2
6. Bonsafox
56  - 10/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Ms W Kelly
3f bon aurum (AUS) x fox two (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
6
4.3
10. Maid On Stryke
56  - 15/2
R: Matthew Cartwright
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
3f stryker (AUS) x tricky maid (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
7
5.5
9. Iguassu
56  - 11/1
R: Fred W Kersley
T: James Cummings
3f lonhro (AUS) x spring waterfall (IRE) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.8
1. Atoyo
56  - 13/2
R: Ms D Keane
T: Angus Townley
3g brave smash (JPN) x maree basse (IRE) (royal applause (GB))
9
17.8
11. Shamrock Bay
56  - 16/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
3f cable bay (IRE) x berkeley gardens (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
21.8
2. Bocharm
58  - 100/1
R: A Lynch
T: Ms D Clover
Race 2 - Purcell Painting Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.04 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. Dummy Spit
59.5  - 10/9F
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Andrew Perdon
4g magnus (AUS) x no manners (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
This nick: 31 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: A Perdon
2
0.2
16. Midnight Devil
56.5  - 4/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: E Jusufovic
4g hellbent (AUS) x new summer night (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Michael Shepherdson
2023 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$13,000
3
3
4. Irresistible Sir
59.5  - 6/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Ricky Maund
2021 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Rathmore Lodge, Rockleigh, SA
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $20000
4
3.4
3. Gymkhana
59.5  - 16/1
R: A Lynch
T: Angus Townley
4g tosen stardom (JPN) x kind heart (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
4.9
12. Bonita Bon
57.5  - 9/1
R: Ms A Herrmann
T: J W Price
4m bon aurum (AUS) x grand central (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
6
6.6
7. Neylon's Dream
59.5  - 100/1
R: J Duffy
T: Ebony Tucker
5g dream ahead (USA) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
7
8.1
5. Maggie's Son
57.5  - 25/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: Michael Huglin
4g fiorente (IRE) x princess maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.3
6. Mikkis Moon
59.5  - 80/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Ms D Nardino
4g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x oncilla (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
9
8.4
14. Shalaya
57.5  - 100/1
R: Ms S Wynne
T: C J Davies
4m shalaa (IRE) x princess peggy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
8.5
18. Missile Girl
56  - 6/1
R: C Newitt
T: Richard Laming
3f smart missile (AUS) x just a girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
10.8
8. Rioch
59.5  - 25/1
R: B Rawiller
T: R W Harrison
4g thronum (AUS) x madame de here (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Yarragon Country Style Bakery Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.63 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4. Gold Wolf (NZ)
58  - 2/1
R: Neil Farley
T: David & Coral Feek
3g tivaci (AUS) x gold spice (NZ) (rock 'n' pop (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pop 'N' Park,
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Emerald Bloodstock
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
1
5. Manhattan Stone
58  - 15/8F
R: L Nolen
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x rubilass (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2.3
6. Slippery Rich
58  - 20/1
R: B Higgins
T: I R Jones
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$2,750
4
2.6
8. Princess De Turn (NZ)
57.5  - 100/1
R: Ms S Wynne
T: Adam Hanley
4m turn me loose (NZ) x prix du sang (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.8
1. Nails And Pride
59.5  - 10/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: M D Moroney
4g sepoy (AUS) x divissima (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
6
2.9
7. Our Bonnio Miss
57.5  - 25/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: J F Moloney
7
3.2
9. Regal Breeze
54.5  - 11/1
R: Makisha Salter
T: John McArdle
4m shalaa (IRE) x tresor (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
8
3.4
13. Smart Madam
56  - 80/1
R: D L Turner
T: Tim Hughes
3f smart missile (AUS) x madam nash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
6.1
15. Himeros
59.5  - 15/2
R: Liam Riordan
T: Michael Huglin
4g savabeel (AUS) x goddess of love (GB) (galileo (IRE))
10
21.1
2. Water To Pinot
59.5  - 100/1
R: A Lynch
T: Tim Hughes
4g palentino (AUS) x waterloo bridge (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
11
31.1
12. Ocean Mocean (NZ)
56  - 13/2
R: Zac Spain
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
Race 4 - Paulls Carpet Choice Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.32 (38.83)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13. Bird Dog (NZ)
56  - 15/1
R: Laura Lafferty
T: Patrick Payne
3f niagara (AUS) x high spin (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2024 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$1,750
2
0.1
2. Golden Hips
59.5  - 13/8F
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Jason Warren
4g gold standard (AUS) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$20,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Grand Syndicates / John Price Bloodstock
3
4.1
14. Madenyo
56  - 5/2
R: B Higgins
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f toronado (IRE) x antigone (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2024 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$7,000
4
4.9
11. Pinotage
57.5  - 9/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: M D Moroney
4m pierro (AUS) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.1
4. Mitchells Falls
59.5  - 25/1
R: J Duffy
T: Yoko Ota
8g street boss (USA) x young love (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.8
9. Backlit Beauty
57.5  - 13/2
R: Teodore Nugent
T: L Kennewell & L Yeomans
7
6.8
8. Delure
58  - 25/1
R: D Moor
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g dundeel (NZ) x lures (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.1
7. Turf Draw
59.5  - 100/1
R: A Lynch
T: Ted Grogan
4g turffontein (AUS) x drawn out girl (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
8.6
3. Mister Tom
59.5  - 50/1
R: B Rawiller
T: Claire Patterson
4g fiorente (IRE) x fine fettle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
20.6
1. Bold Rebel
59.5  - 150/1
R: Ms S Wynne
T: Ms D Wynne
4g rebel raider (AUS) x mistress rose (AUS) (star witness (AUS))
11
21.8
12. Quintessentialmiss
57.5  - 40/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: John Thom
4m smart missile (AUS) x love field (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
22.2
6. Reactivate
59.5  - 15/2
R: C Newitt
T: G M Moloney
5g reset (AUS) x tango amigo's (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Ian Grant's Caravans (Bm58) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.92 (37.68)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. Black Penn
61  - 13/8F
R: Tahlia Hope
T: G Eurell
Winning siblings: Francais, Multinational, Off The Dial,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: G Eurell
2
1.3
8. Allyrock
59  - 7/1
R: Zac Spain
T: Reece Goodwin
6m bull point (AUS) x without words (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
3
1.4
3. Fagin
61  - 9/4
R: D W Stackhouse
T: P Stokes
4g fiorente (IRE) x l'inquisitor (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
4.4
11. Asternishing
56.5  - 20/1
R: J Bowditch
T: M A Bell
5g astern (AUS) x fondle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.5
6. Master Polanski
58  - 16/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: David & Coral Feek
5g polanski (AUS) x timely kiss (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.2
7. Queen Of Tayrona
59.5  - 20/1
R: Liam Riordan
T: Dylan Dunn
5m the factor (USA) x reine (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.7
15. Real Thinker
54  - 50/1
R: Ms S Wynne
T: E V Musgrove
9g so you think (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
6.9
9. Muleta
58  - 30/1
R: A Lynch
T: Jackson Pallot
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x lady of spain (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.9
12. Mafiore
56  - 30/1
R: C Newitt
T: David & Coral Feek
6g fiorente (IRE) x marotta (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
10
8
13. Little Brother
54.5  - 30/1
R: J Duffy
T: Brent Butcher
5g rock hero (AUS) x paleste (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
8.8
10. Peppino
58  - 30/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: D J Walkley
9g pierro (AUS) x corton charlemagne (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
12
11.3
1. Aerospace
57.5  - 30/1
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: Ms R Frost
6g tavistock (NZ) x warzone (NZ) (war pass (USA))
13
14.8
4. Ostile (NZ)
61  - 11/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Mitchell Freedman
4g shocking (AUS) x acquisto (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
14
19.3
16. Savvy Dan
50.5  - 150/1
R: Jessica Booth
T: Ms M Murray
6g dandino (GB) x savvy kingstonette (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Blackbook (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.60 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7. Over 'n' Out
61  - 9/2
R: L Nolen
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
4m overshare (AUS) x ava's delight (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
Winning siblings: Statement Of Faith,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$1,250
2
0.2
4. Morning Melody
58.5  - 3/1F
R: Luke Cartwright
T: N J Harnett
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$20,000
Vendor: Briddon Park Thoroughbreds, Wantabadgery, NSW
Buyer: N Harnett
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Briddon Park Thoroughbreds Moss Vale NSW
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
3
0.4
8. Rock Melody
60  - 6/1
R: Jacques Luxe
T: R J Meunier
5m all too hard (AUS) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Parking Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2022 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$2,250
4
0.6
1. Frenzy Lune
59  - 15/2
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: Greg Hayes
7m puissance de lune (IRE) x friday frenzy (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
5
0.7
3. Denirra
61.5  - 13/4
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Luke Oliver
6m denman (AUS) x irradiated (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
1.5
2. Bush Christmas
62  - 11/1
R: Campbell Rawiller
T: Brian McGrath
7m poet's voice (GB) x red margarita (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
7
2.2
10. Eloped
56  - 100/1
R: J Duffy
T: Jack Laing
6m fiorente (IRE) x bold selection (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4
6. Night Of Mayhem
61  - 30/1
R: Samantha Noble
T: S G Noble
9
4.7
11. Springlodge
54.5  - 100/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: Ted Grogan
8m zuberi (AUS) x manihi magic (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
4.8
9. Midivani
56.5  - 9/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: Michael Huglin
5m rich enuff (AUS) x the cool jewel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
12.8
5. Lima Spice
61  - 16/1
R: C Newitt
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
6m redente (AUS) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Australian Moving Logistics (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.76 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
2. Machinist
57.5  - 5/1
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: Jack Laing
4g lord of the sky (AUS) x maquina (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Malonga, Ourlink,
2
1.8
10. Moonlight Rustler
60  - 25/1
R: J Bowditch
T: W J Wood
7g squamosa (AUS) x gold plume (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
3
2.5
4. Octrain
61  - 12/1
R: B Higgins
T: M Croston & G Gilmour
5g swear (AUS) x alanza (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.7
6. Kaido
60.5  - 13/4F
R: C Newitt
T: C W McDonald
5
2.8
11. Revolutionist
60  - 10/1
R: B Rawiller
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
5g dissident (AUS) x truly ablaze (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
6
4.1
9. Missed The Mark
60  - 11/2
R: Samantha Noble
T: S G Noble
6g dedline (AUS) x miss remarkable (AUS) (redoutable (AUS))
7
5.1
7. Luv A Duck
60.5  - 8/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: D J Walkley
5g pluck (USA) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
8
5.5
14. Didier
53  - 40/1
R: Ms D Keane
T: Joseph Waldron
7g stryker (AUS) x per se (AUS) (face value (AUS))
9
5.6
13. Free Dawn
56  - 80/1
R: Ms S Wynne
T: Ms N Shelton
6m snitzel (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
10
5.8
8. Bonjour De Gaulle
60  - 13/2
R: A Lynch
T: T Rogers
5g de gaulle (AUS) x plan the peace (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
11
6
12. Just Malcolm
54  - 20/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: W J Wood
6g squamosa (AUS) x gold plume (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
12
11
5. Arroance
60.5  - 15/2
R: R O'Sullivan
T: M A Bell
Race 8 - Changed Latitude (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.29 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5. Greta Moon
60  - 9/10F
R: L Nolen
T: Patrick Payne
6m puissance de lune (IRE) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
8. Albanian Icon
59  - 9/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: P Koumis
4m holler (AUS) x brown bombshell (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Moorookyle Park, Smeaton
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
2.1
4. Gimme A Buzz
60  - 16/1
R: D L Turner
T: Tim Hughes
5g divine prophet (AUS) x waterloo bridge (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$40,000
Vendor: Balius Farm, Darnum
Buyer: T Hughes
4
2.3
11. Arctic Princess
58  - 30/1
R: Tahlia Hope
T: Mitchell Freedman
5m alpine eagle (AUS) x stacy ann (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.3
2. Helavabel
61  - 40/1
R: J Duffy
T: Ebony Tucker
7g bel esprit (AUS) x helvetia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.8
1. Lottaroc (NZ)
61.5  - 4/1
R: Campbell Rawiller
T: D M Noonan
5g el roca (AUS) x lotta luv (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
7
7.1
12. Old Fashioned
56  - 25/1
R: Neil Farley
T: Brian McGrath
6g dissident (AUS) x bitter twist (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
8
9.6
3. Ugly Nicos
61  - 16/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: D J Walkley
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x vivi veloce (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
12.1
13. Acey Deucy
50.5  - 100/1
R: Jessica Booth
T: C Gafa
5g written tycoon (AUS) x casino card (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
10
13.1
9. Capablanca
59  - 30/1
R: Jarrod Fry
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
4g so you think (NZ) x gilago (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
11
15.1
10. Supersonic Surge
58.5  - 20/1
R: Madison Lloyd
T: M M Laurie
3g russian revolution (AUS) x tempting delight (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.