Breednet Results

MOE - Sunday, June 16

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Odds Surge Mdn Plate (2439m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:38.96 (39.20)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4. Tobi Saru
59.5  - 5/1
R: Ben Allen
T: Luke Oliver
4g real impact (JPN) x misstiflying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Shamus, Hireach,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Luke Oliver Racing
2
0.4
3. Shogun Express (NZ)
59.5  - 6/4F
R: L Nolen
T: Michelle Payne
3g almanzor (FR) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Michelle J Payne Racing
3
6.4
6. Blazing Burj
54.5  - 4/1
R: Makisha Salter
T: Mick Nolan
4m pride of dubai (AUS) x blazers (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: John Sadler Racing
4
6.9
13. Grand Maxim
59.5  - 30/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: I R Jones
5g swear (AUS) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
7.3
12. Red Figures
55.5  - 60/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: Brian McGrath
3f dundeel (NZ) x scarletini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
9.3
9. Princess De Turn (NZ)
57.5  - 3/1
R: Ms S Wynne
T: Adam Hanley
4m turn me loose (NZ) x prix du sang (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
10
10. Ribble Valley
57.5  - 12/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Luke Oliver
3f ribchester (IRE) x devotee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
25
5. Best Scenario
57.5  - 40/1
R: P Gatt
T: Chris Calthorpe
9
25.2
1. Gauthier
59.5  - 25/1
R: B Higgins
T: Shannon Roughan
4g pierro (AUS) x forty winks (GB) (kheleyf (USA))
10
45.2
14. Ludicrous
57.5  - 150/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Ms R Mangan
Race 2 - S&S Equipment Hire Mdn Plate (1623m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.23 (37.32)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12. Sweet Jasmine
57.5  - 8/11F
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
2
1.8
5. Redevance
59.5  - 7/2
R: L Nolen
T: Michelle Payne
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Michelle Payne Racing
3
2.3
2. Hurricane Ketut
59.5  - 11/2
R: B Higgins
T: Matthew Brown
4g toronado (IRE) x kiss me ketut (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
4
4.5
1. Bluestone (NZ)
59.5  - 12/1
R: Ben Allen
T: M C Kent
3g reliable man (GB) x daleela (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.7
4. Mister Tom
59.5  - 25/1
R: A Mc Cabe
T: Claire Patterson
4g fiorente (IRE) x fine fettle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
6.7
10. Hazel's Choice
55.5  - 150/1
R: Logan Bates
T: Jack Laing
5m pierro (AUS) x choicical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8
3. Kirkliston Classic
59.5  - 80/1
R: J Bowditch
T: P Foster
4g americain (USA) x just push on (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
10.2
11. Lucky Duck
57.5  - 8/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: J P Salanitri
3f deep field (AUS) x make my own luck (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
9
11
6. Slippery Rich
59.5  - 40/1
R: Logan McNeil
T: I R Jones
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Blackbook Mdn Plate (1623m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.59 (37.42)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
1. Golden Hips
59.5  - 5/2
R: J Maskiell
T: Jason Warren
4g gold standard (AUS) x jungfrau (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dream Maiden, Eiger, Privily,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$20,000
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Grand Syndicates / John Price Bloodstock
2
1.5
11. Miss Tramell
57.5  - 7/4F
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Alexander Rae
4m rebel raider (AUS) x beauriphul gal (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
3
3.8
10. High Society Girl (NZ)
57.5  - 14/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: M C Kent
4m proisir (AUS) x lady grace (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
4
4.2
8. Cleopatra Link (NZ)
57.5  - 3/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: G Eurell
3f almanzor (FR) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.6
6. Star Ruler
59.5  - 16/1
R: B Higgins
T: Nathan Dunn
6
5.4
5. Romans Luck
57.5  - 40/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: K & K Keys
3g polanski (AUS) x your love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.4
9. Eminent Queen (NZ)
57.5  - 16/1
R: Ben Allen
T: Peter Gelagotis
3f eminent (IRE) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
8
6.8
3. Merkules
59.5  - 25/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: D Binaisse
3g foxwedge (AUS) x montelimar (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
8.3
4. Moto Moto
59.5  - 100/1
R: A Mc Cabe
T: Mark C Webb
6g dandino (GB) x invidia (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
10
11.1
7. Unholstered
59.5  - 25/1
R: K Jennings
T: D J Walkley
4g pierro (AUS) x ashleigh (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Bottlemart Moe Mdn Plate (1214m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.92 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
6. Shravas
59.5  - 20/1
R: P Gatt
T: Chris Calthorpe
3g squamosa (AUS) x rubydame (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rewarding Ruby, Rubymay,
2
0.1
3. Fall Of Rome
59.5  - 11/2
R: L Nolen
T: Lisa Jones
5g warhorse (NZ) x lady churchill (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
3
0.6
11. Pardon My French
57.5  - 15/2
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: C Maher
3f almanzor (FR) x clemency (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: The Racing League Pty Ltd
4
0.8
9. Jennizacinto (NZ)
57.5  - 66/1
R: J Bowditch
T: John Keane
5
2.6
7. Ze Bee Nine
59.5  - 15/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Ms C Martindale
4g zebedee (GB) x refix (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
3.3
2. Eastwatch (NZ)
57.5  - 15/1
R: Logan Bates
T: Jack Laing
3c jon snow (NZ) x shereigns (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.6
8. Discobay
57.5  - 25/1
R: Ms S Wynne
T: Adam Hanley
3f cable bay (IRE) x distraught (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
6.3
4. Injair
59.5  - 12/1
R: K Jennings
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
5g wandjina (AUS) x stars of love (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
9
6.4
13. Minashigo
55.5  - 150/1
R: Christopher Pang
T: Claire Patterson
3g sepoy (AUS) x fine fettle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
8.9
12. Shezadente
55.5  - 25/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
3f redente (AUS) x shezagun (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
11
10.2
1. Cool Charlie
59.5  - 4/5F
R: Ben Allen
T: M C Kent
3g manhattan rain (AUS) x chill jill (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
12
14.2
5. Power Avenue
59.5  - 30/1
R: B Higgins
T: Patrick Keane
3g bon hoffa (AUS) x red fever (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Communities Mdn Plate (1214m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.87 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
12. Night Colours
53  - 5/2
R: Luke Cartwright
T: Patrick Payne
2f night of thunder (IRE) x tashaarok (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
2022 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
3.5
4. Mr Marigold
59.5  - 15/2
R: B Higgins
T: Matthew Brown
3g spieth (NZ) x almalita (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$32,500
Vendor: Waylon J Stud, Wamuran, Qld
Buyer: Gary Richards/Matt Brown
3
4.8
9. Juelene
54.5  - 9/4F
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: K F Milham
5m rebel dane (AUS) x little hottie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2020 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: K & L Milham
4
5.5
1. Diancie (NZ)
59.5  - 4/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Ms C Alderson
3g belardo (IRE) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7.8
14. Sabaton
59.5  - 80/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Patrick Keane
4g frosted (USA) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
8.2
11. Remarkabelle
57.5  - 25/1
R: Ben Allen
T: C Maher
3f sepoy (AUS) x red mary (AUS) (congrats (USA))
7
8.9
13. No Savings
57.5  - 7/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Christine Sexton
4m delightful choice (AUS) x miss madoff (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
12.4
5. Set For Success
59.5  - 100/1
R: R O'Sullivan
T: Benjamin Buckley
7g reset (AUS) x mischief night (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
18.4
7. Dame Cheval
57.5  - 40/1
R: J Maskiell
T: R J Besanko
4m toronado (IRE) x rossan (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
21.7
8. Down Home Girl
57.5  - 100/1
R: K Jennings
T: T Kilgower
4m foxwedge (AUS) x ranchy (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
11
22.7
10. Northern Heartland
54.5  - 150/1
R: Makisha Salter
T: C Gafa
3f palentino (AUS) x hawacain (AUS) (americain (USA))
12
28.7
6. Zambizie
59.5  - 10/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Ricky Maund
5g rock hero (AUS) x cracklin' rosie (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 6 - Moe Optical Hcp (58) (1014m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:02.34 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8. Royal Lane
55.5  - 4/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
5m mint lane (USA) x de lago haze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amber Haze, Costly Argument, Hazy Lane,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11. Sleeping Tiger
55  - 5/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Ms R Waymouth
4g rebel dane (AUS) x martini girl (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$2,000
3
1.4
2. Sir Freddie
59.5  - 5/4F
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Thomas Nikolic
5g counterattack (AUS) x our mercury (NZ) (pour moi (IRE))
2020 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Tom Nikolic Racing
4
2.7
7. Taylor Be Swift
58  - 12/1
R: B Higgins
T: Kelvin Southey
6m your song (AUS) x hot commodity (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.9
1. Brillar
60  - 20/1
R: P Gatt
T: Kane Harris
5g exosphere (AUS) x glows (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.1
4. Moonlight Rustler
59  - 13/2
R: J Maskiell
T: W J Wood
7g squamosa (AUS) x gold plume (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
7
4.6
10. Dream Witness
54  - 60/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Ms B Schreuder
8
5.8
5. Angerstein
58.5  - 20/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: B J McCarthy
7g warhorse (NZ) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
7.3
9. Belriah
57  - 60/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Ms B Schreuder
4m pariah (AUS) x belscenica (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
9.3
12. Another Engagement
54  - 20/1
R: Ms S Wynne
T: Ms C Martindale
Race 7 - Ian Grant's Caravans Hcp (58) (2082m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:14.53 (39.30)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3. Circling
58.5  - 11/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: P E Kramer
5g vancouver (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mister Arm, Niatross, Ringfort, Tai Victory,
This nick: 17 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Gerald Ryan
2
1.8
11. Stay A While
52.5  - 9/2
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: M E Templeton
7m sirius slew (CAN) x maidanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
7.3
1. Doctor Robert (NZ)
59.5  - 7/4F
R: Ben Allen
T: Lee & Shannon Hope
4g proisir (AUS) x sebrings drama (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$700
4
7.3
5. Miss You Too (NZ)
58  - 9/2
R: J Maskiell
T: M C Kent
4m tarzino (NZ) x miss only you (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
9.6
10. Yes Sir Icanboogie (NZ)
56.5  - 16/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Shannon Roughan
5m pierro (AUS) x boosting eleanor (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
9.8
13. Scrambler
56  - 50/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Brett Scott
7g zoustar (AUS) x miss kistler (AUS) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
13
9. Sandpiper
56.5  - 8/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: J P Salanitri
4m rebel raider (AUS) x amphlett (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
13.8
8. Not Usual Dream (NZ)
56.5  - 30/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: Rachael Cunningham
9
16.8
12. Brass Eye
52.5  - 8/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: Brian McGrath
5m choisir (AUS) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
18.3
6. Sunflower Gift
54  - 30/1
R: Christopher Pang
T: Smiley Chan
5m fiorente (IRE) x corasun (AUS) (denon (USA))
11
21.5
4. Continuation
58  - 40/1
R: K Jennings
T: T Kilgower
8g fiorente (IRE) x testama (FR) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
29.5
7. Mrs Gossip
57  - 30/1
R: P Gatt
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
Race 8 - Ladbroke It! Hcp (58) (2082m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:16.98 (38.32)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5. Shezavixen
58  - 13/4F
R: J Bowditch
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f foxwedge (AUS) x shezaten (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
10. Diamanda
53.5  - 11/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: M T Binney
7m golden snake (USA) x miss glitter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.5
13. Artie's Dynamite
52.5  - 9/2
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: J F Moloney
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Moloney Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.5
7. Mystic High
57  - 13/2
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Ms C Alderson
5
1.6
1. The Kings Gospel
59.5  - 7/2
R: L Nolen
T: A R McGregor
5g animal kingdom (USA) x readings (AUS) (cacique (IRE))
6
1.9
14. Zeusmas
51  - 20/1
R: Christopher Pang
T: Brent Butcher
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x koritsi mou (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
6.9
12. Shesablinder
54  - 40/1
R: Makisha Salter
T: C Gafa
5m rebel raider (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
10.6
3. Bird Dog (NZ)
58  - 15/4
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Patrick Payne
3f niagara (AUS) x high spin (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
25.6
8. Sunset Missile
57  - 20/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Rachael Cunningham
4m fiorente (IRE) x saffron sunset (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
Race 9 - Moe Refrigeration Hcp (58) (1623m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.83 (38.50)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3. Romaji
60  - 20/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: D Binaisse
3g tosen stardom (JPN) x watt luck (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Crunch, Unload,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8. Divine Turf
58  - 30/1
R: P Gatt
T: Chris Calthorpe
3f turffontein (AUS) x divine rubi (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
2.8
10. Toropeak
58  - 14/1
R: B Higgins
T: S P Nichols
5m toronado (IRE) x top peak (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$42,000
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Longwood
Buyer: Ballarto Lodge Pty Ltd
4
3.3
4. Toorak Playboy
59.5  - 6/1
R: Ben Allen
T: John R Allen
10g toorak toff (AUS) x feelers (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.7
1. Another Nephew
60  - 9/4F
R: L Nolen
T: Patrick Payne
3g sizzling (AUS) x husson's kiss (AUS) (husson (ARG))
6
4.1
14. Barrington Manor
59  - 8/1
R: J Maskiell
T: Jason Warren
6g dandino (GB) x xaar best (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
6.6
5. Bencouver
59  - 9/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: M J Mehegan
4g vancouver (AUS) x love ends (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
8
6.7
11. Lunar Frost
54.5  - 11/1
R: Caitlin Hollowood
T: Ms R Kelly
4m frosted (USA) x grant's moon (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
9
7
13. Rich Divinity
59  - 8/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: K & K Keys
5g rich enuff (AUS) x godstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
7.5
2. Headsmart
60  - 9/1
R: A Mc Cabe
T: Mark C Webb
8g helmet (AUS) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
15.5
9. Mishare
58  - 25/1
R: Ms J Beriman
T: S B Laming
3f overshare (AUS) x respect me (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
12
16
7. Cantolago (NZ)
58  - 11/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3f per incanto (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 10 - Ladbrokes Moe Cup Friday 18th October 2024 Hcp (58) (1214m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:16.16 (36.98)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10. Savee
58  - 12/1
R: J Maskiell
T: D T O'Brien
3f grunt (NZ) x celebrity belle (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
2
4
9. Royal Signal
58  - 7/2F
R: Ben Allen
T: Ms W Kelly
4m epaulette (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 Inglis Gold Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Ken King Thoroughbreds
3
4.1
14. De La Rocha
56.5  - 4/1
R: Luke Cartwright
T: D J Cave
4g divine prophet (AUS) x select cat (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
2020 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$3,750
4
4.3
11. Scripta
58  - 12/1
R: A Mc Cabe
T: Mark C Webb
5m palentino (AUS) x avienus (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
4.7
6. Bonita Bon
58  - 7/1
R: Teodore Nugent
T: Ms D Clover
4m bon aurum (AUS) x grand central (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
6
4.9
1. Master Right
60  - 5/1
R: Thomas Stockdale
T: Shannon Roughan
7
6.7
5. Hazard A Guess
59  - 4/1
R: Patrick Moloney
T: D P Blackshaw
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x andaluz (AUS) (husson (ARG))
8
7.2
13. Citaleon
55  - 15/1
R: Bailey Kinninmont
T: Simone Manne
6g jimmy creed (USA) x leoncita (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
10.9
15. Without Excuse
56.5  - 40/1
R: J Bowditch
T: Chris Diplock
7m delightful choice (AUS) x distorted crown (AUS) (any given saturday (USA))
10
11.9
8. Let's Go Letty (NZ)
56  - 11/1
R: Tianni Chapman
T: Renee Pola
5m sacred falls (NZ) x lillet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.