Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, February 3

Race 1 - Ostar Intl. Media Group-Rs0mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.69 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
8/1
2f commands (AUS) x freestyle (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
2/1F
2f bel esprit (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
9/2
2f choisir (AUS) x sacred witness (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
3.5
Kaiken (5)
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
7/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x joyeuse (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
3.7
11/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (57)
11/1
2f your song (AUS) x glogirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5.7
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (57)
13/2
2f star witness (AUS) x cosmic choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.1
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
5/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x miss power bird (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
Race 2 - Acjc Happy New Year Mdn Plate (1519m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.87 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (54)
7/4F
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
30/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x florentina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.5
9/2
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jack Martin (54)
9/2
4m dash for cash (AUS) x toxic miss (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
4
3.7
15/8
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
15/8
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x sogha (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.9
12/1
T: J Dunn
R: M J Dee (58)
12/1
3g good journey (USA) x miss covet (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
6
7
8/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
8/1
7
10.5
150/1
T: B M Cole
R: Chelsea Hall (53.5)
150/1
4m grey swallow (IRE) x the marahia (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
8
10.6
40/1
T: B A Gentle
R: P T Holmes (56.5)
40/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x raising high (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 3 - Carrazzo Consulting (Bm78) (1519m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.25 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
7/4F
5g hard spun (USA) x make a stand (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Coram (4)
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (56.5)
8/1
5g sebring (AUS) x hancora (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
3
1.2
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
9/2
5g commands (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Jordan Childs (56)
20/1
7g host (CHI) x coronationprincess (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.4
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (53)
15/2
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x passing hope (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.5
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
12/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x lady danette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.5
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
9/1
6g sebring (AUS) x sheeza classic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.8
11/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Boris Thornton (55)
11/2
6m danroad (AUS) x make me dream (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 4 - Dangerfield Exley Lawyers-Bm84 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.05 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (57)
7/2
5m mossman (AUS) x beatrice (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Beatmore, Polly Beat, Real Grand,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (55)
5/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x shades of laughter (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
3
1.4
11/2
T: Ms N Burke
R: Beau Mertens (53)
11/2
4m magic albert (AUS) x stratance (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
1.5
20/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (55)
20/1
6m danzero (AUS) x sensational spot (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
5
1.6
5/1
T: J W Price
R: Ben Thompson (56)
5/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x deputy lil (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
6
1.7
11/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Oliver (55)
11/4F
7
2.4
15/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (53.5)
15/2
6m dubawi (IRE) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 5 - Inglis 55 Second Chall Ht-Bm78 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.53 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
9/4F
T: Pat Cannon
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
9/4F
4g equiano (FR) x seven year itch (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (56)
7/2
4m turffontein (AUS) x nuclear dance (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
1.6
8/1
T: K A Davison
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
8/1
5
2.6
9/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (53.5)
9/1
7g commands (AUS) x rose ceremony (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
6
7.6
30/1
T: C C Parry
R: L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
5g wilander (AUS) x brown limestone (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
7
7.7
Parcel (10)
40/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Brandon Stockdale (52)
40/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x gibraltar range (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
10.4
15/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
15/2
Race 6 - Cathay Pacific Cup (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.38 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/4F
T: Wez Hunter
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/4F
3f magnus (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58.5)
15/4
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Dean Holland (56)
11/2
4
1.8
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56.5)
15/2
3f more than ready (USA) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.1
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Thomas Sadler (58.5)
20/1
6
3.1
14/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (55)
14/1
4m bramshaw (AUS) x miss peligrosa (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
3.3
80/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (54)
80/1
6m bramshaw (AUS) x rozsika (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
8
6.3
4/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56)
4/1
4m star witness (AUS) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 7 - Modscape (Bm84) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 3:09.20 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Prize (11)
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (55)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x violet lane (GB) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pansies, Riverbank,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Beau Mertens (53)
15/4
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x riva san (AUS) (any given sunday (AUS))
3
2
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
11/2
6g dutch art (GB) x place de moscou (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3
8/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (55)
8/1
6g desert king (IRE) x princess haze (NZ) (shifnal prince (NZ))
5
3.7
60/1
T: D S Archard
R: Chris Symons (55)
60/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x test zone (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
9.2
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Ben Allen (53.5)
20/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x free at last (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
7
10
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (60)
11/4F
6g halling (USA) x sureyya (GER) (monsun (GER))
8
16
20/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Brandon Stockdale (52)
20/1
9
21
11/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ben Thompson (53)
11/1
5g commands (AUS) x dash for gretna (SAF) (sportsworld (USA))
10
33
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Dean Holland (55)
30/1
7g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
11
53
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Katelyn Mallyon (56.5)
16/1
9g zabeel (NZ) x madam valeta (NZ) (palace music (USA))
12
99.9
9/1
T: S Morrish
R: D Oliver (55)
9/1
5m thorn park (AUS) x cierzo (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 8 - William Hill (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.27 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/4
T: V L Malady
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
13/4
6g war pass (USA) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Winning siblings: Dart Street, Kabayan, Red Brick Fighter,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: G W Browney
R: P T Holmes (59.5)
20/1
7g al maher (AUS) x vistarena (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.4
10/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Katelyn Mallyon (59.5)
10/1
6g stanford (AUS) x call me time (AUS) (seiger (AUS))
4
2.5
8/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Brandon Stockdale (55)
8/1
5m excites (AUS) x special package (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.7
5/2F
T: M W Young
R: J Mott (58.5)
5/2F
3g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.8
9/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ben Thompson (58)
9/1
4g crystal finale (AUS) x pistol sunrise (AUS) (kingston kentucky (USA))
7
3
40/1
T: R F Donat
R: Chris Symons (56)
40/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x ed's sister (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4
15/4
T: L Xuereb
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
15/4
9
4.8
20/1
T: B M Cole
R: M F Poon (54)
20/1
4m globetrotter (USA) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.