Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, June 2

Race 1 - Dominant Homecare Products Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.92 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Anjana (1)
2/5F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
2/5F
2f sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Silver Art, Splendour And Gold, Trust Me,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
14/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (55)
14/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x bella vedera (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.5
15/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: D Dunn (55.5)
15/1
2f skilled (AUS) x she's a nightstar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
4.3
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (55.5)
16/1
2f echoes of heaven (AUS) x norse affair (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
5.6
9/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (56.5)
9/1
2f shamexpress (NZ) x party royal (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
6
6.9
25/1
T: M G Price
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
25/1
2f star witness (AUS) x sencircles (AUS) (street sense (USA))
7
7.7
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55.5)
15/1
2f the factor (USA) x latest love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 2 - Bernadette Turner Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.02 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
10/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (54)
10/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Astrologist, Turn The Tide,
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (57)
4/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.5
15/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (54)
15/1
3g so you think (NZ) x eileen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.3
11/8F
T: J W Price
R: Damian Lane (58)
11/8F
3g nicconi (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.3
15/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Damien Thornton (54)
15/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Lachlan King (51)
25/1
3g magnus (AUS) x kamuniak (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
4.2
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (54)
13/2
8
4.4
12/1
T: A G Sawden
R: B Park (54)
12/1
3g moshe (AUS) x todi (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
9
6.2
12/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
12/1
3g denman (AUS) x coco kerringle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
10
100/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (54)
100/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x cozy deal (USA) (cozzene (USA))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.36 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
15/1
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: El Vee Are, Filibuster, Singsurat,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Beau Mertens (56)
11/4
4m sepoy (AUS) x nun faster (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.2
2/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
2/1F
4m master of design (AUS) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.2
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (55)
9/2
4m bushranger (IRE) x phyl's choice (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
3
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Dee (60)
20/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.5
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58.5)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x sorren tessa (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.7
40/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
40/1
8
4.2
40/1
T: P Morgan
R: Ben Thompson (56)
40/1
6m any given saturday (USA) x new sensation (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
4.7
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (54)
14/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x dreamwinner (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
6.7
12/1
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (54)
12/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x gypsy princess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 4 - Dominant Mvrc Partnership-Bm78 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.47 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (55)
16/1
Winning siblings: Ozzy Upstage, Zooming,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4F
T: Ms L Enright
R: B Melham (59.5)
11/4F
5g reward for effort (AUS) x stackaway (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
3
1.7
25/1
T: M W Young
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
25/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x seeking susan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2
13/2
T: P Morgan
R: L Nolen (58)
13/2
3g all american (AUS) x illusionist (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
2.1
9/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Fred W Kersley (52.5)
9/1
5m stryker (AUS) x pahlee (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: D Dunn (54)
12/1
3f keano (NZ) x back in town (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
2.4
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
7/1
8
2.5
16/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ethan Brown (56)
16/1
4m mint lane (USA) x el milagro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.3
60/1
T: P A Healey
R: Jye McNeil (55)
60/1
5g equiano (FR) x join the dance (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
3.4
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58.5)
14/1
11
3.5
10/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (56)
10/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x dawn rising (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
12
3.7
30/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Liam Riordan (53)
30/1
6m blevic (AUS) x bluegrass danni (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
13
4.1
Canelo (12)
100/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
100/1
14
4.2
11/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
11/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x nkwazi (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Goodlife Essendon (Bm84) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.68 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Park (57.5)
5/4F
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x heriz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: De Lago Heriz, Diasonic,
This nick: 20 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57)
8/1
4m pins (AUS) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/1
4
3.6
15/2
T: J D Sadler
R: Lachlan King (57)
15/2
6m shamardal (USA) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
5
5.4
Fudged (7)
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
30/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Fred W Kersley (55.5)
20/1
7
7.6
10/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
10/1
7m hold that tiger (USA) x evil tricks (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
8
8.4
15/1
T: A L Douch
R: Ben Thompson (54)
15/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x encargo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
8.6
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
20/1
6m volitant (AUS) x snowfield lady (AUS) (high yield (USA))
10
10.6
40/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Liam Riordan (52)
40/1
6m gonski (AUS) x lila jean (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
11
11.6
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (54)
25/1
5m hard spun (USA) x street belle (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
13.4
Ensuing (14)
40/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: D Dunn (54)
40/1
5m street sense (USA) x subsequential (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
Race 6 - Cafetto Kate O'Sullivan Mile (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.67 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (54)
15/2
10g galileo (IRE) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details1 runners; 5 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.5
Rib Eye (13)
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Chris Parnham (54)
8/1
6g choisir (AUS) x pixels (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.6
8/1
T: C Maher
R: Liam Riordan (55)
8/1
4
1.8
4/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (54)
4/1
5
2.6
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
7/2F
5g sixties icon (GB) x gift dancer (GB) (imperial dancer (GB))
6
2.7
15/4
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
15/4
6h makfi (GB) x marika (GB) (marju (IRE))
7
3.7
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Beau Mertens (54)
30/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x danera (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.2
20/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Dee (54)
20/1
8g hussonet (USA) x olympic halo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
11.2
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
8/1
10
23.2
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (58)
40/1
7g kendel star (AUS) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Race 7 - Dominant Martin Ralston Cup (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.00 (38.45)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
6/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x beauty world (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1F
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (54)
4/1F
6g archipenko (USA) x alborada (GB) (alzao (USA))
3
2.1
11/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: D Dunn (55)
11/1
8g magnus (AUS) x luxapal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
3.4
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Melham (56)
11/1
6g galileo (IRE) x grey lilas (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
4.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
8/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x tamso (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
6
4.4
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (54)
9/1
7
5.4
12/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Lachlan King (53.5)
12/1
7g galileo (IRE) x party (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
8
6.4
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
9/1
6g oasis dream (GB) x plante rare (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
8.4
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (59.5)
20/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x bibury (GB) (royal applause (GB))
10
8.9
100/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (55.5)
100/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x roystonea (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
11
11.7
12/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
6g sir percy (GB) x azabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
12
12.7
25/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
25/1
6g nayef (USA) x white dress (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
13
12.9
8/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
14
99.9
100/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
100/1
7g montjeu (IRE) x love me true (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
Race 8 - Dominant 60 Years Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.28 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (56.5)
8/1
3g street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: La Tene, Trigger,
This nick: 15 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: M G Price
R: Liam Riordan (52)
12/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x special melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
10/9F
3c toorak toff (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
5
4.4
7/1
T: M C Kent
R: M J Dee (54)
7/1
6
5.2
20/1
T: P Morgan
R: S Baster (61.5)
20/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x on credit (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
6
200/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Fred W Kersley (52)
200/1
3g so you think (NZ) x freja (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.1
60/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Lachlan King (51)
60/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
6.9
Andaz (7)
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (54.5)
5/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x amoroso (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
10
7.7
Scuba (18)
150/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Parnham (54)
150/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
11
8.5
100/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
100/1
3g helmet (AUS) x our cougette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
8.6
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: A Mallyon (54)
20/1
13
15.6
Mieszko (14)
60/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (54)
60/1
3g magnus (AUS) x babieta (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 9 - Wt Partnership (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.49 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
30/1
T: J R Searle
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
30/1
7g supreme class (AUS) x burning fury (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Ashlor (3)
15/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
15/2
4g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
2.9
7/4F
T: J W Price
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
7/4F
4g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
12/1
6g jayemzed (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
3.1
16/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: M Aitken (54.5)
16/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x paru's pride (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Chris Parnham (56)
20/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x distant thunder (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
3.9
13/4
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
13/4
6g street cry (IRE) x elusive sparkle (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4
10/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Lachlan King (60)
10/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x sadlers brigg (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
5.3
Sadaqa (4)
100/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: Jack Martin (57)
100/1
8g face value (AUS) x jiddah (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
5.4
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
40/1
5g keano (NZ) x intrigues (AUS) (night shift (USA))
11
7.7
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (54)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.