Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, October 25

Race 1 - Msc Signs Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.22 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
Ruuca (6)
13/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: D Oliver (57)
13/4F
3c rubick (AUS) x mining tycoon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Usmanov,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: M Zahra (58)
13/2
3
1.3
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: L Nolen (59.5)
11/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x come fly with me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2
11/2
T: Simon Miller
R: L Currie (60)
11/2
3f sizzling (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
2.1
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (55)
9/2
3f danerich (AUS) x kurotaka (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
2.6
50/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (55.5)
50/1
7
2.8
4/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
4/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x amazing tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
5.3
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B Prebble (59.5)
16/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x elimbari (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
5.4
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Dunn (55)
20/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x optimizing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Chandler Macleod Gold Star (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.70 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60)
5/2
5h toorak toff (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (61)
6/4F
6g turffontein (AUS) x greyhound (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: Crown Valley Lodge
3
1.4
7/2
T: B J Dais
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
7/2
5g all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.7
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (59)
12/1
7h amadeus wolf (GB) x jaywalk (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
6.2
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
30/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - The Westin Melbourne Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.83 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
13/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (55)
13/4F
5g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Korn Broke, Lunakorn,
This nick: 33 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: D Dunn (55)
4/1
4g niagara (AUS) x guipure (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
3
2.2
13/4F
T: Richard Litt
R: John Allen (55.5)
13/4F
6g ad valorem (USA) x dilemmas (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.4
30/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: L Nolen (55)
30/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x fairy belle (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.6
20/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
20/1
7g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
5.1
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (55)
14/1
6g nayef (USA) x imagery (GER) (monsun (GER))
7
5.2
20/1
T: Ms S Ferchie
R: Jordan Childs (55)
20/1
11g lord jim (ARG) x kalahanna (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
5.3
13/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (58.5)
13/4F
6g so you think (NZ) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
9
7.3
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Yendall (55)
16/1
7g don eduardo (NZ) x divinity (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes 55 Sec.Challenge-84 (955m)
Class: Restricted 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.10 (33.78)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
9/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
9/2
5m commands (AUS) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Winning siblings: Fabulous Fran, I Love Luka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/4F
4h snitzel (AUS) x extension of time (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
2.6
5/1
T: Richard Cully
R: John Allen (59)
5/1
5g atomic (AUS) x mshindaji (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
4.3
Pravro (4)
15/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
15/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
8.1
7/2
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (55.5)
7/2
5g your song (AUS) x spirit of grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
6
9.8
3/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: J Mott (56)
3/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x dom perion (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
9.9
100/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (55)
100/1
5g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
15.2
200/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (55)
200/1
7g gonski (AUS) x queen of kintyre (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 5 - Seppelt Wines Hcp (2040m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.59 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (59.5)
9/2
4m stratum (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Celestial Falls,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6
6/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (58.5)
6/4F
4m ocean park (NZ) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$210,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
6.3
7/1
T: A E Cooper
R: D Dunn (56.5)
7/1
4
7.3
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (55)
12/1
4m sebring (AUS) x sachariste (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
7.6
60/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (56)
60/1
7m starcraft (NZ) x volksini (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
7.8
13/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (55)
13/4
5m heart's cry (JPN) x scarlet ring (JPN) (symboli kris s (USA))
7
8.5
100/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
100/1
7m flying spur (AUS) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
10.5
30/1
T: Richard Laming
R: D Oliver (55)
30/1
6m sakhee's secret (GB) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
10.6
14/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: L Currie (55.5)
14/1
5m pierro (AUS) x dane ripper (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
13.6
80/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
80/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x queen of queens (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
11
21.6
80/1
T: R K Challis
R: S Baster (55)
80/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x boynton (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 6 - Sweeney Estate Agents Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.74 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4F
T: Will Clarken
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
7/4F
5g darci brahma (NZ) x della lobra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord Barrington, The Buzz,
This nick: 31 runners; 18 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mrs MJ Murdoch
2
1.3
Runson (1)
9/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: S Baster (58)
9/1
7g delzao (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2.1
Yeldarb (12)
50/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (55)
50/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.3
4/1
T: J W Price
R: D Dunn (56)
4/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x girls rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.5
100/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Currie (55)
100/1
5g al maher (AUS) x ruby bre (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
4.5
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (55)
40/1
6g so you think (NZ) x professionelle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.6
6/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (55.5)
6/1
5h savabeel (AUS) x generous nature (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
5
5/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
5/1
6g host (CHI) x petit cadeau (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
9
5.8
150/1
T: M J O'Donnell
R: Declan Bates (55)
150/1
7g denman (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
10
6
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ryan Moore (57)
15/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x la bella rose (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
7.7
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: D Oliver (57.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Manikato Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.29 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (51)
6/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x maastricht (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: B Melham (58.5)
30/1
6g wanted (AUS) x vintage silver (AUS) (marooned (GB))
3
1.8
Anaheed (10)
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (51)
11/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.9
40/1
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (58.5)
40/1
10g redoute's choice (AUS) x rockabubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
5
2.3
13/2
T: A W Pike
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
13/2
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x keepa cheval (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
2.4
4/5F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
4/5F
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.9
40/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
40/1
8
4.9
25/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
25/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
5.4
Trope (6)
11/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
11/1
10
15.4
Ashlor (4)
100/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
100/1
6g hard spun (USA) x another shot (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
21.4
Meryl (8)
40/1
T: L W Curtis
R: D Yendall (56.5)
40/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x academy idol (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 8 - Crown Resorts (Bm84) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.93 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
Cuba (4)
2/1F
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
2/1F
5g all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am, Loveletter,
This nick: 19 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ryan Moore (60)
7/1
5g street cry (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Currie (55.5)
30/1
4
4.9
30/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: W Egan (55)
30/1
5
5.1
10/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
10/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x zaira (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.2
Starouz (12)
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (55)
13/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.4
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (56)
6/1
4g denman (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.7
9/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55)
9/2
4m duporth (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
11.9
200/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
200/1
8g nayef (USA) x white dress (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
10
15.9
30/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
30/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.