Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Friday, March 13

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself-Rs0mw (1000m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.78 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Maha (7)
9/4
T: T & C McEvoy
R: M J Dee (56)
9/4
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x makrooma (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Soobooma,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
14/1
2f your song (AUS) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.1
6/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (56)
6/4F
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x bound for earth (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
4
4.2
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
8/1
2f written tycoon (AUS) x pinova (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
5
Favell (1)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
8/1
2c street boss (USA) x applegate (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
12/1
7
10
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
10.2
Koa (4)
20/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (58)
20/1
9
11.7
40/1
T: K L Corstens
R: L Nolen (58)
40/1
2g outreach (AUS) x sherbet bomb (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 2 - 4 Pines Brewing Co (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.60 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2F
T: B C Hearps
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
5/2F
6g reset (AUS) x blushow (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blufalo, Jamalka,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58)
13/2
4g denman (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.1
15/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: John Allen (58.5)
15/2
5m strada (AUS) x valse des fleurs (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.3
9/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Thomas Stockdale (56)
9/2
4g bullbars (AUS) x ishiarose (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
5
2
3/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: M J Dee (59.5)
3/1
5m wanted (AUS) x rite of passage (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
2.8
40/1
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
40/1
8g shinzig (AUS) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
4.3
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Alana Kelly (56)
9/2
Race 3 - Powerflo Solutions (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.64 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: G W Egan
R: Lachlan King (57)
20/1
5m god's own (AUS) x miss gundowring (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Winning siblings: Secret Place,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jamie Kah (60)
16/1
4m glass harmonium (IRE) x sheza single girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.6
Seles (9)
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57)
5/1
4
2.3
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Oliver (58)
9/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x palomita (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
2.7
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
20/1
4m camelot (GB) x viana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.5
9/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (58)
9/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
5.2
3/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (58)
3/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
8
5.5
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
11/1
4m cape cross (IRE) x salhooda (IRE) (nayef (USA))
9
13.5
30/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Ben Thompson (56)
30/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x titanic jill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
15.3
40/1
T: M D Hinton
R: B Melham (57)
40/1
6m passenger (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 4 - Ranvet Abell Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.69 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (59.5)
4/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Fareer, Jalsah, Khameela, Mutadaawel,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damian Lane (54)
9/4
5m power (GB) x capital diamond (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
2.4
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57.5)
7/1
5g dansili (GB) x pongee (GB) (barathea (IRE))
4
3.8
2/1F
T: T Rogers
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
2/1F
5
5.1
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (60)
5/1
Race 5 - Ladbrokes 55sec Challenge-Bm70 (955m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:55.69 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/8
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57.5)
15/8
Winning siblings: All Tiara,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
10/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x vintage salon (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
2.3
Vivaro (11)
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (55)
6/4F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x occitan (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
2.5
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
16/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
5
2.6
16/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Ben Thompson (58)
16/1
5g magnus (AUS) x dux of the class (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.7
50/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
50/1
7m gonski (AUS) x ballamara lily (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.7
Gojazz (12)
100/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: M J Dee (55)
100/1
7g gonski (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
8
3.8
13/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Alana Kelly (60)
13/2
7g snitzel (AUS) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
5.3
16/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
16/1
5m master of design (AUS) x path of love (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Adapt Australia (Bm64) (2040m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.32 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/2
T: Andrew Noblet
R: B Melham (59.5)
7/2
5g so you think (NZ) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
16/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (59)
16/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x recoinage (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.9
Jenstar (11)
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Thomas Stockdale (53)
25/1
4
2
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: D Dunn (56)
8/1
5
3.2
14/1
T: Richard Cully
R: John Allen (59.5)
14/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x julez (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.9
6/4F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Oliver (59.5)
6/4F
3g epaulette (AUS) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
7
4.1
4/1
T: P A Chow
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
4/1
5m helmet (AUS) x nonchalance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
8.1
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: B Rawiller (60.5)
8/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x fiction (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Alister Clark Stakes (2040m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.13 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
3/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
3/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x good thinking (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/10F
T: L Smith
R: John Allen (57)
9/10F
3g savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
5.1
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Jamie Kah (57)
12/1
3g reset (AUS) x heriz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
6
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
5/1
3f reliable man (GB) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
6.3
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57)
12/1
3c so you think (NZ) x gliding (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.5
40/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Ms L J Meech (57)
40/1
3g the factor (USA) x second draw (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 8 - Cranbourne Fencing (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.28 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Thompson (57)
5/2
3g the brothers war (USA) x maltese (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
9/2
T: Deanne Taylor
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
9/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
3.4
2/1F
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (56.5)
2/1F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x tara beauty (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
4
4.1
Zaidin (8)
16/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (58)
16/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x dashing granada (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4.2
30/1
T: M Sell
R: M J Walker (60)
30/1
6g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
4.9
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
12/1
4g more than ready (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.7
15/1
T: D E Magro
R: Jerry Chau (57)
15/1
7g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
8
6.4
25/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jamie Kah (56)
25/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x enduring spirit (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
9
8.2
11/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
11/1
5m floral pegasus (AUS) x forbidden (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
11.9
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.