Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Thursday, October 11

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.78 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
13/4
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (58)
13/4
3c zoustar (AUS) x eramor (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/2
T: Chris Meagher
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
9/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x dashitude (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
3.1
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
40/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x bella mews (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
4
10/1
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
10/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x annie's diamond (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
5
9/10F
T: C W McDonald
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
9/10F
3g written tycoon (AUS) x neon bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
7.5
66/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
66/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x amphritite (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Multiverse Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.54 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
13/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: Ben Thompson (57)
13/4
3f oratorio (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
Winning siblings: Night Beat, Thorogood,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/5F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (57)
4/5F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.1
Quora (5)
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (57)
7/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x renaka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.1
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (57)
20/1
5
2.8
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57)
25/1
6
2.9
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (57)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.9
80/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
80/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
24.7
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
40/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x instructions (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.54 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $26,000
1
3/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
3/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x honour her name (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Scamper (14)
5/2F
T: L and T Corstens
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
5/2F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x se sauver (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
3.3
Mylex (7)
14/1
T: G D Stewart
R: N Callow (58)
14/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
4
4
7/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: M J Walker (58)
7/1
4m host (CHI) x yule luvit (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.7
60/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jack Martin (55.5)
60/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x fusaichi rose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.9
11/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
11/1
7
5.1
150/1
T: Adele Garraway
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
150/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x mumbai dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.6
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Aaron Mitchell (58)
30/1
4m floral pegasus (AUS) x miss moguls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.7
13/4
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Dee (55.5)
13/4
3f reliable man (GB) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.8
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
100/1
4m host (CHI) x la popie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
11
6.6
40/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Mott (58)
40/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x amo la nonna (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
7.3
60/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
60/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x zafair (GB) (zafonic (USA))
13
11.8
40/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Toby Atkinson (58)
40/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x celeste (NZ) (pentire (GB))
14
12.8
150/1
T: A Rosolini
R: B Higgins (58)
150/1
5m testafiable (AUS) x hissing benbara (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Info Hub (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.77 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (60)
5/1
4m bullet train (GB) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/2
T: G M Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59.5)
15/2
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x solchow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
4
1.8
80/1
T: Nicole Dickson
R: Chris Parnham (60)
80/1
9g excites (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.1
25/1
T: G A Osborne
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
25/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x dazzling firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.2
13/2
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Harry Grace (57)
13/2
5m pluck (USA) x faveaux (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
2.5
20/1
T: M J Enright
R: Jack Martin (60)
20/1
6g red giant (USA) x artesia (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
2.9
5/4F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (61.5)
5/4F
4g trusting (AUS) x readyor (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
6.7
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
8g tale of the cat (USA) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Cash In (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.05 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Liam Riordan (60.5)
5/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Jordan Childs (60.5)
11/4F
4g moshe (AUS) x olympiad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.5
16/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
16/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
15/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
15/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x drewcilla (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
T: P J White
R: Aaron Mitchell (59)
20/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x brangelina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
3.1
8/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60.5)
8/1
7
3.9
4/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (60)
4/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x transparent lover (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
8
4.3
25/1
T: Patrick Keane
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x melody d'amour (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
4.5
25/1
T: G F Thornell
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
25/1
5g new approach (IRE) x piety (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
4.7
66/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
66/1
11
4.9
7/2
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (59)
7/2
4m reset (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
6.1
100/1
T: J W Honeysett
R: Nathan Punch (58.5)
100/1
9m danbird (AUS) x forever fun (AUS) (over (AUS))
13
6.3
150/1
T: James Vosti
R: J Benbow (54.5)
150/1
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Cash Out (Bm58) (2420m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.10 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Kalalo (6)
5/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ben Thompson (57)
5/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Spensierato, Sugar Cain,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
15/4
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
15/4
5m zoffany (IRE) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.8
66/1
T: C A Balfour
R: Chris Parnham (55.5)
66/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
4
4.5
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
8/1
6m lucky unicorn (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.7
15/8F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
15/8F
4m americain (USA) x gals (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.8
Saibye (2)
12/1
T: H J Norman
R: B Rawiller (60)
12/1
4g street cry (IRE) x rock on bye (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
5.9
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (60.5)
7/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x lesley brook (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
7.7
25/1
T: Ms S Gotts
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
25/1
6m beaufort scale (USA) x de arts (AUS) (ice point (ARG))
9
8
100/1
T: Ms E Hunt
R: Harry Grace (52.5)
100/1
9g relight (AUS) x sweet pearl (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
10
8.5
20/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Damien Thornton (54)
20/1
9g tough speed (USA) x dazzling vintage (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
11
11.5
15/1
T: D J McMahon
R: N Callow (58.5)
15/1
6g tobique (AUS) x pure satin (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
16.5
66/1
T: A Rosolini
R: J Noonan (56)
66/1
11g montjeu (IRE) x catherine linton (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.12 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (57)
7/4F
3f shamus award (AUS) x lady katina (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
11/2
4m smart missile (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1
9/4
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (57.5)
9/4
3f per incanto (USA) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
4
3.9
11/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
11/1
3f street boss (USA) x topswan (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.7
Kaplic (4)
12/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: Harry Grace (57)
12/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x bucolic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
4.8
25/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
25/1
6m star witness (AUS) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
5.3
15/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (59.5)
15/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
11.8
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: K Usui (58)
30/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x crystal cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Enhanced Odds (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.07 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Oliver (56.5)
4/1
4m hussonet (USA) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Deday, Kaptan Apollo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (54)
5/2
3f stryker (AUS) x spring falls (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.4
Aberro (2)
7/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: Jye McNeil (59.5)
7/4F
4h all too hard (AUS) x secret cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
1.5
9/2
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (57)
9/2
4g denman (AUS) x heavenly insight (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
2.2
15/1
T: L Xuereb
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
15/1
7g volitant (AUS) x frontiers (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
6
5
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
20/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x tan tat elle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
6.2
150/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Ms K Walters (54)
150/1
5g runs to win (AUS) x banditos (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
9.2
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (62)
20/1
5g helenus (AUS) x katsumi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
12
150/1
T: T Kilgower
R: Ms J Payne (54)
150/1
9g strategic (AUS) x old blush (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.