Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Tuesday, January 1

Race 1 - Steller Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.48
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
7/1
Winning siblings: Augusta Hussy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Valore (6)
13/4
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms J Da Rose (56.5)
13/4
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.1
3/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Symons (57)
3/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x acapulco storm (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
4
2.7
5/2F
T: Dean Krongold
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
5/2F
4m dream ahead (USA) x cheyne walk (USA) (royal academy (USA))
5
6
9/2
T: B A Craven
R: Ms Yoko Ota (58.5)
9/2
7g u s ranger (USA) x she's palatable (NZ) (palatable (USA))
6
7
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: A B Robertson (55)
11/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x top rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 2 - Steller Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.02
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/11F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (53.5)
4/11F
Winning siblings: Kashtan,
This nick: 23 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
2
1.8
11/1
T: G M Moloney
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
11/1
4g host (CHI) x new years eve (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
3.1
Icon (5)
4/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
4/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x homedge (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
4
4
Eroe (2)
10/1
T: R W Harrison
R: B Park (58.5)
10/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
5
4.7
30/1
T: D J Williams
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
30/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x milakai (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
11.7
40/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
40/1
Race 3 - Steller Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.78
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
4/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Pinyin (9)
11/2
T: J T Conlan
R: Clayton Douglas (57)
11/2
3f wanted (AUS) x wai lin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.8
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
16/1
3f shocking (AUS) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
4
Zimowy (12)
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (57)
15/1
3f polanski (AUS) x winter dawn (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.7
6/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
6/4F
3f epaulette (AUS) x permissive (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.8
50/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
50/1
3f moshe (AUS) x in gods time (AUS) (principality (AUS))
7
5.8
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (55.5)
6/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x galway lass (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
8
6.8
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Lester Grace (57)
25/1
9
8.1
Tulum (11)
15/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/2
3f denman (AUS) x shylight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
Race 4 - Steller (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.74
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
14/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: Aaron Mitchell (60.5)
14/1
4g volitant (AUS) x snowfield lady (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Go Rocket, Violent Snow,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
1/1F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
1/1F
3
3.1
13/2
T: Ms D Clover
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
13/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.5
9/4
T: R E Laing
R: K Forrester (57.5)
9/4
5m denman (AUS) x selina (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
5.7
20/1
T: G W McGreal
R: B Werner (58.5)
20/1
6
7.5
80/1
T: Jade Darose
R: Ms J Da Rose (58)
80/1
10g barely a moment (AUS) x movida (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
9.2
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Lewis German (58)
15/2
Race 5 - Steller (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.26
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
8/1
5m stryker (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Boomz, Bronte Lass, Spirit Of Phoenix,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: L Xuereb
R: D W Stackhouse (60)
10/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x slight dilemma (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
3
1.5
Navita (10)
12/1
T: Brett Scott
R: Clayton Douglas (56.5)
12/1
4
1.6
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
20/1
4m so you think (NZ) x quantum leap (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
1.8
2/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
2/1
7g aussie rules (USA) x crimson joy (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
T: G L Payne
R: J Winks (58.5)
12/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x leica koorda (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
7
40/1
T: N J Harnett
R: B Werner (59)
40/1
8g king's chapel (AUS) x solo star (NZ) (random chance (NZ))
8
7.1
11/8F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (57.5)
11/8F
3f snitzel (AUS) x zingara (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Steller (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.24
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Winks (58)
11/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Park (58.5)
8/1
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x star cast (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
5
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56.5)
3/1
3f equiano (FR) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
4
6.7
11/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
11/1
5
7.1
5/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
5/1
4m magnus (AUS) x paloma bella (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
8.9
2/1F
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
2/1F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x diva dee (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Mornington Auto Group (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.42
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: L Xuereb
R: D W Stackhouse (61)
4/1
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
20/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
3
2.6
16/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
16/1
6m reset (AUS) x lady of prague (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
3.7
3/1F
T: R J Blacker
R: Aaron Mitchell (61)
3/1F
5g more than ready (USA) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5
15/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: A Mallyon (60)
15/1
5g skilled (AUS) x unguarded moment (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
6
6.7
8/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: Jessica Eaton (61.5)
8/1
7
6.8
9/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: B Park (59.5)
9/1
8
7.8
10/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
10/1
12g pins (AUS) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
9.6
Filius (7)
15/2
T: R W Harrison
R: J Winks (58.5)
15/2
6g magnus (AUS) x wingasinga (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.