Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Monday, June 10

Race 1 - Mornington Nissan Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.92 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/11F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
8/11F
2f sizzling (AUS) x come fly with me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Foxbat, My Girl Charlie,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (56)
11/4
2f nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: L Currie (56)
16/1
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: E Thoroughbred Pty Ltd
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$43,000
Vendor: Network Bloodstock, Seymour, Vic
Buyer: Hy Cheng/Selagor Turf Club
4
4.2
12/1
T: S P Nichols
R: M J Dee (56)
12/1
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x daddys little girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.7
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
11/2
6
6
40/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: M J Walker (58)
40/1
2g reward for effort (AUS) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.5
60/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56)
60/1
8
8.7
50/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (55)
50/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x atatood (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.5
30/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Liam Riordan (55)
30/1
Race 2 - Steller Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.82 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (58)
8/1
2c lonhro (AUS) x lady migaloo (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Mallyon (58)
20/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
3
1.6
2/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58)
2/1F
2g fastnet rock (AUS) x fulminate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.7
Busby (1)
11/2
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/2
2g helmet (AUS) x shooting sally (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
5
2.9
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58)
5/1
2g foxwedge (AUS) x inniskillen (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
4.7
11/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M J Dee (58)
11/2
2c deep field (AUS) x zelsnitz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
8.7
66/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (55)
66/1
2g choisir (AUS) x danaupair (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
11.7
4/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (56)
4/1
2f dalakhani (IRE) x kirvinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
26.7
Bellows (15)
25/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
25/1
2g zoffany (IRE) x punch on (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
Race 3 - Bentons Square Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.70 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Fight (2)
6/4F
T: Ms N Burke
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
6/4F
3g fighting sun (AUS) x glamena (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Sir Peel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
40/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x lalonde (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.2
5/2
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (58.5)
5/2
4
2.4
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58.5)
15/2
3g bel esprit (AUS) x baltics (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.2
Oneira (12)
11/2
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
11/2
3f dream ahead (USA) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.4
40/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (56.5)
40/1
7m golden snake (USA) x hero's gold (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
20/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x life on the edge (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.8
30/1
T: Daniel Williams
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
30/1
5g so you think (NZ) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.9
30/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
30/1
3g mossman (AUS) x lady gracious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.9
20/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (56.5)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
10.3
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: L Currie (56.5)
150/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x authoress (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
12.3
60/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (58.5)
60/1
4g sebring (AUS) x lady rah rah (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 4 - Mornington Car/Tyre Serv Plate (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:09.76 (39.50)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
5/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x ballybelle (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Carried Away,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: W Gordon (58.5)
100/1
3
2.8
2/1F
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
2/1F
4m jungle ruler (AUS) x debecca (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
5
7/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
7/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x costanera (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.2
Mylex (11)
80/1
T: G D Stewart
R: N Callow (56.5)
80/1
4m lucas cranach (GER) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
6
5.7
200/1
T: Stephen Field
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
200/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x head girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.7
20/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
20/1
3f lucas cranach (GER) x mylelu (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
8
10.7
Laheeb (16)
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
200/1
4g street cry (IRE) x reggae (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
12.2
200/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (58.5)
200/1
4g ekraar (USA) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
10
12.4
200/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (56.5)
200/1
7m istidaad (USA) x javaloushe (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
13.1
5/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
5/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x becerra (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
12
14.1
11/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (53.5)
11/2
3f domesday (AUS) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
13
18.1
150/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
150/1
3f reliable man (GB) x black cat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
14
18.6
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
Race 5 - The Norman Waymouth Mem.-Bm64 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:08.98 (38.72)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/10F
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
9/10F
5m choisir (AUS) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
10/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (59)
10/1
5g clodovil (IRE) x nordkappe (GER) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
4.6
25/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
25/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.9
11/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (60)
11/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x la cucina (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
5.4
13/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
13/2
6g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zaziyra (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
8.4
15/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (58)
15/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x no mistaking (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
8.6
14/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
14/1
7g dash for cash (AUS) x hill part (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.8
Pure (13)
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54.5)
30/1
3f pierro (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
13.6
Zesto (6)
20/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Beau Mertens (59)
20/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x kyllaros (GB) (monsun (GER))
10
15.6
20/1
T: R J Coombes
R: Chris Symons (60.5)
20/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x dolphin serenade (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
16.8
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
150/1
12
18.8
150/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: S Baster (55)
150/1
7g mr. nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
19.1
150/1
T: G C Strang
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
150/1
8g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 6 - Clanbrooke/Andrew Doman (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.00 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
15/4
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: M Zahra (58.5)
15/4
3f choisir (AUS) x trilione (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59.5)
5/4F
3
2
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
20/1
3g polanski (AUS) x lotta joy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
4
2.7
Ardee (12)
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
12/1
5
2.8
Racorza (11)
40/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
40/1
3g helmet (AUS) x miss chaski (USA) (gone west (USA))
6
2.9
Menina (16)
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: A Mallyon (56)
25/1
3f excelebration (IRE) x scarlet vanhara (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
3.7
3/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Craig Williams (59)
3/1
3c real saga (AUS) x swish trish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.7
14/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D Oliver (57)
14/1
9
16.7
Bromes (4)
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
60/1
3g big brown (USA) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 7 - Progress Signs (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.81 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Craig Williams (60)
20/1
8g falkirk (NZ) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Michael Poy (59)
6/1
4g widden valley (AUS) x uberwald (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
1.9
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: M J Dee (58.5)
16/1
4g equiano (FR) x silkstone special (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
4
2.6
13/4F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
13/4F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
3.1
Shir (5)
13/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60.5)
13/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x leone chiara (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
20/1
4g so you think (NZ) x dance on air (AUS) (perugino (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (59.5)
20/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x rothchild (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
4.3
15/2
T: E V Musgrove
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
15/2
7g ne coupez pas (USA) x hurricane hocky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
4.4
9/2
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (58.5)
9/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x for your eyes only (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
4.6
50/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
50/1
11
5
100/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
100/1
7g crystal finale (AUS) x miss chloe (AUS) (principality (AUS))
12
6
Narelle (14)
40/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: N Callow (57.5)
40/1
6m bramshaw (AUS) x kumiko (NZ) (golan (IRE))
13
6.2
15/2
T: M D Hinton
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
15/2
5m passenger (AUS) x flinders green (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
14
6.3
60/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: B Park (58.5)
60/1
4g magnus (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
15
6.4
100/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: J Noonan (59)
100/1
5g skilled (AUS) x chantilly rose (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 8 - The Jack Watson Memorial-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.90 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
7/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Jessica Eaton (55.5)
7/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x ravensgold (AUS) (rechabite (AUS))
Winning siblings: Havran, Raven's Fire,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
16/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3
Kaplic (14)
40/1
T: Sarah Zschoke
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
40/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x bucolic (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
3.4
10/1
T: E P Francese
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
10/1
5g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.6
12/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Mott (57)
12/1
6
3.7
Divi (11)
15/8F
T: Scott Brunton
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
15/8F
3f moshe (AUS) x divine decree (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.2
60/1
T: Ms K Durden
R: Fred W Kersley (54.5)
60/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x michelin star (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
4.3
12/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Ms N Beriman (59.5)
12/1
6m redente (AUS) x kelkyla (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
4.5
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jamie Kah (59)
8/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
5.7
13/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Teodore Nugent (51.5)
13/4
3f bel esprit (AUS) x gazella (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
11
7.7
30/1
T: J W Price
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
30/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x okiato (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9
60/1
T: Bryan Maher
R: Lachlan King (56)
60/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x osati (IRE) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 9 - Elevare Consultants (Bm70) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:34.52 (39.06)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Alsvin (12)
11/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
11/4F
4g excelebration (IRE) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Winning siblings: Plutonic Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
60/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
60/1
5g choisir (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.8
40/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
40/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x insomniac (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.9
25/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (55.5)
25/1
8m purrealist (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.7
200/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
200/1
8g montjeu (IRE) x four roses (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
6
2.9
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
7
3.2
5/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: R McLeod (59.5)
5/1
4g skilled (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
8
3.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Dee (58)
11/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x dabista (IRE) (highest honor (FR))
9
4.9
20/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
20/1
10
5.9
5/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: Lachlan King (57)
5/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x calgary (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
8.2
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58)
12/1
4g don eduardo (NZ) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
12
9.2
11/4F
T: Brett Scott
R: J Mott (59.5)
11/4F
5g danerich (AUS) x super gift (AUS) (super jet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.