Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Monday, November 18

Race 1 - Peninsula Home Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.27 (33.72)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
11/2
3g unencumbered (AUS) x our spirits bay (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $30000
2
1.5
7/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: B Park (56)
7/2
3
3.3
9/2
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (56)
9/2
3f reward for effort (AUS) x marleesand (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
4
3.4
7/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
7/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x quietzer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.2
100/1
T: Mark Sues
R: John Robertson (56)
100/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x encrypted (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
5.4
25/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
25/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
7
6.9
15/4
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: W Egan (58)
15/4
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.43 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Ooroo (5)
15/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (54)
15/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
9/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x stockpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1
10/1
T: Joseph Waldron
R: Ethan Brown (57)
10/1
3f zoffany (IRE) x imperial ballet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
1.1
7/4F
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Winks (57)
7/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x nursery rhyme (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
3
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Maskiell (57)
8/1
3f power (GB) x olivia ann (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
5
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (57)
7/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
7.5
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
5/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
11
100/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: B Higgins (57)
100/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x messy times (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 3 - The Big Screen Company Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.63 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Teebo (10)
5/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Will Price (53.5)
5/1
4m stryker (AUS) x recurring (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/4
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (57)
15/4
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
2.8
7/4F
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (57)
7/4F
3g zoustar (AUS) x aeronwy (IRE) (dylan thomas (IRE))
4
2.9
25/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
25/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x bakari (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
5
4.6
Stinga (6)
13/4
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
13/4
3c all too hard (AUS) x stings (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.7
12/1
T: K M Keys
R: B Higgins (56.5)
12/1
7
6.4
11/1
T: J R Welsh
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
11/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
8.9
20/1
T: P J White
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
20/1
5g king of prussia (AUS) x rainhill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself Mdn (2045m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:10.29 (36.84)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/2
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/2
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
7/2
5g ekraar (USA) x light majesty (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.4
12/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (58.5)
12/1
4g azevedo (AUS) x chosen flyer (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2.5
60/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (53.5)
60/1
4m street boss (USA) x seal 'n' silk (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
20/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x regimental dance (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
2.6
100/1
T: Chris Diplock
R: Laura Lafferty (53.5)
100/1
7
3.1
150/1
T: Simon Lee
R: A Lynch (58.5)
150/1
4g polanski (AUS) x music world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
3.3
16/1
T: C G Murray
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
16/1
6g danesis (IRE) x monga mist (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
9
5.5
8/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (58.5)
8/1
10
5.6
Byalip (1)
9/4F
T: R W Harrison
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/4F
6g kempinsky (AUS) x street glances (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
6.1
6/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
6/1
12
7.1
50/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: M Carson (56.5)
50/1
4m polanski (AUS) x la bahia (AUS) (grey swallow (IRE))
Race 5 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm64 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.79 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
5/4F
4m pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Can, Forever Dream, Persan, Surecan,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
2
2.8
3/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
3/1
5g dalakhani (IRE) x yau chin (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
3
4.3
13/8
T: M M Laurie
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
13/8
4m tavistock (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
5.5
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (60.5)
15/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x lady annaliese (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
5
15.5
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Noonan (61)
30/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x flinders (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm58) (2450m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:33.80 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Ethan Brown (58)
11/2
6g snippetson (AUS) x dewamar (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Top Rock,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1F
T: Jackson Pallot
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
3/1F
5g americain (USA) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.3
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Noonan (59)
12/1
5g shocking (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.4
6/1
T: P A Banks
R: C J Parish (60)
6/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x clara bow (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
1.5
12/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: M J Dee (57.5)
12/1
6g daliapour (IRE) x dragon lass (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
1.7
15/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (60)
15/2
4g fiorente (IRE) x shallot (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
5.7
20/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: W Gordon (56)
20/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x crimson ribbon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.2
20/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x tristachine (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
6.3
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Maskiell (59)
30/1
9g hard spun (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
8.8
3/1F
T: Brett Scott
R: Clayton Douglas (59)
3/1F
4g zed (NZ) x pentessa (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 7 - Highview Accounting (Bm58) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.04 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (61.5)
11/2
4m sebring (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1.3
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
4/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x maneater (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.1
10/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Jack Martin (59)
10/1
4m therock (AUS) x dame kia kaha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.2
10/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
10/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x schianto (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.6
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Will Price (57)
12/1
4m magnus (AUS) x gemmas joy (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
2.9
3/1F
T: Brett Scott
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
3/1F
6m stryker (AUS) x little dorrit (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
3.9
50/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Zac Spain (59)
50/1
8
4.1
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: J Noonan (56.5)
30/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x tell no lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
5.3
Do It (3)
7/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (59)
7/2
4m domesday (AUS) x melancolia (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
10
5.8
15/1
T: R Pecora
R: R Cuneen (61)
15/1
7m lago delight (AUS) x sin no more (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.39 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (59.5)
5/2
5g mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Mosscon, Setcon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Richard Laming
R: B Higgins (59.5)
12/1
5g skilled (AUS) x our princess mir (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.3
2/1F
T: Shea Eden
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
2/1F
3g the factor (USA) x lekhani (IRE) (imperial ballet (IRE))
4
2.4
4/1
T: P G Carey
R: Campbell Rawiller (55)
4/1
5m smart missile (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.4
11/2
T: Ms L Tolson & Ms L Proctor
R: Matthew Cartwright (51.5)
11/2
6
2.6
20/1
T: Cheryl Weller
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
20/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x serendipity (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
2.7
Irubi (10)
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: A Tomita (53.5)
12/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
2.8
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: Carleen Hefel (56.5)
25/1
6g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.