Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Stoyanoff Is A Handbrake Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.75 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
12/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
6/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x final act (USA) (came home (USA))
3
3.5
16/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Maund (57.5)
16/1
3g elzaam (AUS) x tyler jay (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
3.7
Volum (6)
8/11F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57.5)
8/11F
3g stratum (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.8
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (54)
50/1
3f barbados (AUS) x star contessa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
6.8
9/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (52.5)
9/2
3f snitzel (AUS) x arrival (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
7.5
20/1
T: S Burford
R: J Holder (57.5)
20/1
8
7.6
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: A K Chan (52.5)
30/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
7.7
Lasanta (11)
300/1
T: T Haddy
R: O Ridge (55.5)
300/1
10
11.6
100/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
100/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x dawn patrol (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
11.7
66/1
T: S Adams
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
66/1
Race 2 - Terry Howe Printing Hcp (1250m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.66 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
6/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
6/4F
2c all too hard (AUS) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fast Thinker,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56.5)
9/1
2g akeed mofeed (GB) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.3
9/2
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
9/2
2g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
4
3.4
7/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: A K Chan (52)
7/1
2f krupt (AUS) x grassfire (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
5.6
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
11/1
2g akeed mofeed (GB) x conquering queen (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
5.9
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
20/1
2g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
6
30/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
30/1
2g domesday (AUS) x folk rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.1
9/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55.5)
9/1
2g barbados (AUS) x grand coup (AUS) (westbridge (USA))
9
7.5
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
20/1
2f dalakhani (IRE) x marion bay (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
7.6
20/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: J Holder (55.5)
20/1
2c turffontein (AUS) x on par (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
11
7.9
Vosota (9)
80/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (53.5)
80/1
2g lonhro (AUS) x miss gai flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Ubet (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.17 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Aspect (1)
10/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (59.5)
10/1
3g pluck (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brown Ben,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
9/4
3g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2
9/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: J Holder (55)
9/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
3.3
40/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (52.5)
40/1
5
5.9
15/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
15/1
3g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.4
2/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A K Chan (54.5)
2/1F
7
14.3
13/4
T: G Eurell
R: C J Parish (55.5)
13/4
3g reward for effort (AUS) x poniard (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
8
14.9
80/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: P Gatt (54)
80/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 4 - Medallion Homes (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.12 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Currie (58)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Loqueteux, Observance,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
8/1
5m dubleo (USA) x graphique (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.4
20/1
T: S J Coombs
R: A K Chan (51)
20/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x marion bay (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
2.2
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (56.5)
4/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3
14/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
14/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x sample (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
4.3
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (52)
20/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x eagles destiny (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
5.5
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
30/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x snow queen (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
8
5.9
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
9/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
8.3
9/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
9/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x hold me ned (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
9.5
40/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Holder (57)
40/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
11
11.6
10/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
10/1
5m solo flyer (AUS) x blow the budget (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 5 - Darley (Bm86) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.68 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
15/2
6g time thief (AUS) x babieta (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Winning siblings: Mazurek, Mieszko, Xaieta,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (59)
20/1
5g reset (AUS) x southern rose (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
2.6
13/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
13/2
5g new approach (IRE) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
2.7
5/2
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
5/2
4m monaco consul (NZ) x serene lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
3.7
Sasun (12)
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
4.2
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54)
50/1
8g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
4.5
13/8F
T: D I Dodson
R: A K Chan (51)
13/8F
5m al maher (AUS) x monte fantastic (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
8
7.4
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (54)
9/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x tobiana (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
9
8.7
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: C J Parish (59.5)
10/1
6g blevic (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
Race 6 - Evright (Bm86) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.00 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
3/1F
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Bowditch (56)
3/1F
4g reaan (AUS) x cashel house (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
1
9/2
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Phoenix Raider, Wandonna,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.2
9/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54)
9/2
4m wanted (AUS) x ice mist (USA) (forest danger (USA))
4
1.9
15/2
T: R R Jolly
R: Justin Huxtable (59)
15/2
5
3.4
10/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
10/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
6
6.2
11/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: J Holder (54.5)
11/1
5g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
6.3
13/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: C J Parish (54)
13/4
4m hussonet (USA) x fruit o' the vine (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
8.4
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: A K Chan (51)
100/1
4g stryker (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
8.5
100/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
100/1
8g choisir (AUS) x royal magenta (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.34 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Barood (8)
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: P Gatt (56.5)
20/1
5h choisir (AUS) x gold anthem (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
7/2F
5g stratum (AUS) x stellar fille (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
0.7
15/4
T: Grant Kluske
R: A K Chan (56)
15/4
5g stratum (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
1
9/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: L Currie (58)
9/1
4g pluck (USA) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.4
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (59)
8/1
5g magnus (AUS) x jessi rae (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
6
2.6
7/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Holder (58)
7/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2.9
7/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
7/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.8
30/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Eran Boyd (52)
30/1
6g war pass (USA) x endless wonder (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5
Iconic (5)
50/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
50/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x danavia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.4
Trogir (7)
5/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (55.5)
5/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
5.5
30/1
T: Dane Smith
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
Race 8 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.50 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
7/2
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smooth Celebration,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Robyn Anderson
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
20/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x sparkling bounty (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
3
1.6
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: D Caboche (59)
7/2
4g hussonet (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
4
2
3/1F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
3/1F
4g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
5
5.7
50/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: A K Chan (57)
50/1
6
5.9
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: R J Hurdle (57)
20/1
7g blevic (AUS) x sally rose (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
6.4
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (56)
8/1
3f wanted (AUS) x rock diva (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
6.7
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (60)
40/1
8g purge (USA) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.7
6/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
6/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x du quoin (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
10
7
Aagas (6)
60/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (59)
60/1
6g golden snake (USA) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
11
7.4
150/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (59)
150/1
8g dansili (GB) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
12
9.4
100/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
100/1
13
9.7
25/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.