Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE PARKS - Saturday, June 1

Race 2 - Australian Made Advantage Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.03 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
11/1
2g zebedee (GB) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: G V Richards
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
9/2
2f barbados (AUS) x she's posh (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
0.5
9/2
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
9/2
2c snippetson (AUS) x giverny (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.1
8/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
8/1
2g magic albert (AUS) x matignon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.3
9/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
9/10F
2c magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
6
2.5
40/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Ms C Jones (56)
40/1
2g barbados (AUS) x satin sheets (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
5.5
30/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
30/1
2f kaphero (AUS) x one wink (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
14.3
16/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
16/1
Race 3 - H Chauffeured Limousines-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.88 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/4
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Burma, Maggie's Quest, Meteor Strike,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57)
15/8F
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x bel mer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Laceby Lodge
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Laceby Lodge Stud Pty Ltd, Baddaginnie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $155000 Res $180000
3
1.9
20/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
20/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x panko (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
4
2
9/4
T: Jason Warren
R: Jessica Eaton (52.5)
9/4
3f per incanto (USA) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
5
4.6
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: K J Cowan (52)
20/1
3f moshe (AUS) x dubai dawn (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
6
6
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
15/1
3f good journey (USA) x exalted blonde (AUS) (face value (AUS))
7
6.6
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
8/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x valuabelle (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Race 4 - McMahon Services (Bm82) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:34.22 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/4F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54)
5/4F
4g rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guns Loaded, Rebel Romance,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Belhus Racing
2
1.3
3/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Todd Pannell (59)
3/1
6g new approach (IRE) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
2.1
9/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
9/2
8g azamour (IRE) x high lite (GB) (observatory (USA))
4
2.8
7/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
7/1
9g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
2.9
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
16/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x tentpole (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
7.8
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
11/1
7
9.5
80/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
80/1
11g montjeu (IRE) x carlitta (USA) (olympio (USA))
8
23
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
Race 5 - Lexus Of Adelaide (Bm82) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.44 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/8
T: Jason Warren
R: Todd Pannell (59)
11/8
4g bel esprit (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/4F
T: S G Padman
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
5/4F
4g time thief (AUS) x makmore (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
3
2.3
Vieira (2)
11/2
T: Ms L Conlon
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
11/2
5g keano (NZ) x all force (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.4
16/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Gary Lo (51)
16/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x flying foxtrot (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: W P Bencic
R: P Gatt (54)
12/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x jahre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.3
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
60/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
Race 6 - Resourceco (Bm70) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:34.62 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
7/2
3c society rock (IRE) x maiepomai (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/4
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
11/4
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
3
2.2
8/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (52)
8/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x buenos aires (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
4
2.5
9/4F
T: Jake Stephens
R: D Tourneur (57)
9/4F
3g turffontein (AUS) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
5
2.7
6/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
6/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x chomp (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.4
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
12/1
3f time thief (AUS) x xaieta (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
4.9
16/1
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
16/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x magic tigress (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
34.9
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (54.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Thomas Farms Kitchen (Bm90) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.91 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Gucci Guy,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Clarken Racing Pty Ltd
2
1
3/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Todd Pannell (59)
3/1
7g strategic (AUS) x flying ella (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.8
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (59.5)
8/1
4
3
6/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (54)
6/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
4.2
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: P Gatt (55)
20/1
7g bianconi (USA) x blue booty (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
6
5.6
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
20/1
7
7
Mihany (6)
50/1
T: D C Saxon
R: K J Cowan (51)
50/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
8
7.9
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
20/1
4g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 8 - Seppeltsfield Barossa (Bm64) (1250m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.54 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Eran Boyd (60)
9/2
6g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Smooth Celebration,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4F
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
11/4F
5g hard spun (USA) x broadway ellie (USA) (street cry (IRE))
3
3.8
Bajan (9)
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
10/1
4g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.9
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
20/1
4m helmet (AUS) x embark (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
4
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
9/1
6g tickets (AUS) x secret walk (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
4.1
9/2
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (58)
9/2
4g al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.8
25/1
T: Will Clarken
R: S Cahill (58.5)
25/1
4m all american (AUS) x miss savabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.1
40/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
40/1
5m moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
6.2
4/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: D Tourneur (58)
4/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x innovative (GB) (new approach (IRE))
10
6.8
12/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57)
12/1
11
7.8
40/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
40/1
7g good journey (USA) x sazende (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 9 - A Sheppard Constructions-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.60 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (57)
3/1F
5g street boss (USA) x mare gaga (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: P Gatt (54)
40/1
7g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
9/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
9/2
5g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
4
2.8
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
16/1
5
3.3
12/1
T: B J Jones
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
12/1
6g street boss (USA) x no peace (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
6
3.6
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
6/1
5m congrats (USA) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.7
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
20/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.9
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
5/1
9
4.9
13/2
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
13/2
10
5.3
30/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Gary Lo (51)
30/1
4m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
6.2
11/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (54.5)
11/1
5m krupt (AUS) x military training (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
7
40/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Todd Pannell (59)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.