Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, September 17

Race 1 - Akeed Mofeed @ Goldin Farms (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.24 (37.18)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
Benz (1)
2/1F
T: G V Richards
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
2/1F
3g bushranger (IRE) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
35/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
35/10
3f new approach (IRE) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
3
3.8
7/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: M F Poon (54.5)
7/1
3c red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
4
4.8
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
35/10
5
6.1
25/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (54)
25/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x touch too much (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
6.9
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: B Claridge (54)
11/1
3c savabeel (AUS) x affairoftheheart (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:46.80 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
8/11F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (54)
8/11F
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (59)
12/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x sam's belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Ms E Finnegan (52)
4/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x blaze em (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.3
12/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
9g sadler's wells (USA) x shemaya (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
5
4.8
12/1
T: K and H Frew
R: P Gatt (54)
12/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x goodeve (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
6
4.9
50/1
T: P Shepherdson
R: Zac Spain (52)
50/1
7
5.6
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Eran Boyd (51)
14/1
7g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
8
8.7
12/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: J Bowditch (54)
12/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x lumir (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.1
Tunes (2)
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: Dylan Dunn (57)
6/1
8g viscount (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
31.8
300/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (53.5)
300/1
10g zabeel (NZ) x blackrock college (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 3 - Anna Olijnyk (Bm70) (2016m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:10.01 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
35/10
T: Aaron Purcell
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
35/10
9g springsteen (AUS) x geiger queen (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Rum Jungle,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (55.5)
6/1
6g danerich (AUS) x pachouli (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
4.5
22/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (54)
22/10F
4m nicconi (AUS) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
4
7.3
Unspun (11)
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54)
8/1
6g hard spun (USA) x pont aven (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
5
9.6
3/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
3/1
6g choisir (AUS) x portrait (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
12.7
6/1
T: R E Laing
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
6/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 4 - Sky Ata Trainer's Trust (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.41 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $42,000
1
35/10
T: Paul Rocke
R: Jamie Kah (54)
35/10
Winning siblings: Honourable Fred, Razor Beer,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
45/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (56.5)
45/10
4g reset (AUS) x southern rose (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
0.6
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
4/1
5m mossman (AUS) x beatrice (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
1
16/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: M F Poon (57)
16/10F
6g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
2.4
Trueno (8)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
12/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x alcestis (AUS) (meticulous (AUS))
6
3.8
65/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
65/10
7
5.8
100/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: D Caboche (56)
100/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x pasikatera (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
11.2
Baikal (11)
66/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Zac Spain (52)
66/1
9m elusive quality (USA) x siberie (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
9
14
66/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
66/1
8g dansili (GB) x native justice (USA) (alleged (USA))
Race 5 - Snooze Mile End (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.38 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (54)
5/1
6m niello (AUS) x wiradancing (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: Esprit De Danse, Twitched On,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Martine (12)
2/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (54)
2/1F
5m nicconi (AUS) x fascinating femme (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.6
6/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (54)
6/1
4m magnus (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
4
3.6
9/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
9/1
5g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
4.8
10/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
10/1
4g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
5.2
9/1
T: R R Jolly
R: M F Poon (51)
9/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x two stepping (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5.4
11/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
11/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x tegula (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
6.1
20/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: R J Hurdle (55)
20/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x fumble (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
9.9
66/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: J Bowditch (54)
66/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x osprey (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
10
10.4
12/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
12/1
5g gonski (AUS) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
10.9
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: P Gatt (54.5)
20/1
4m blevic (AUS) x minnamurra girl (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
15.7
Ardere (14)
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
20/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x aradina (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
Race 6 - Ubet W H Wylie Hcp (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.54 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/10F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (56)
15/10F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Shaf (5)
28/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (55.5)
28/10
5g wanted (AUS) x jade diva (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
3
3.6
11/1
T: P L Seater
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
11/1
7g lion heart (USA) x john's legacy (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
4.3
16/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
16/1
5g war pass (USA) x endless wonder (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
4.7
45/10
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
45/10
6g lonhro (AUS) x siwa (GB) (green desert (USA))
6
4.8
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
30/1
7
5.9
6/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
6/1
8
11.9
25/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (55.5)
25/1
7g domesday (AUS) x kasey ann (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
Race 7 - Penang Trophy (Tokyo City Cup) (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:53.94 (37.91)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/10F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
12/10F
5h makfi (GB) x marika (GB) (marju (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
40/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: P Gatt (56)
40/1
5g savoire vivre (GB) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
3
5.8
55/10
T: M G Price
R: Jamie Kah (54)
55/10
5m commands (AUS) x paris tryst (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6.5
8/1
T: P F Blanch
R: B Claridge (57)
8/1
5
6.8
80/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: R J Hurdle (56)
80/1
9g galileo (IRE) x tiffin (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
6.9
40/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (58)
40/1
7
10.5
4/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: A Darmanin (56)
4/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x alliance (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.8
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
5/1
9
13.2
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Neilson (56)
10/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x romantic river (USA) (irish river (FR))
10
25.8
50/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: J Bowditch (56)
50/1
7g dream ballad (AUS) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 8 - Greg Oates Memorial (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:43.18 (39.00)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/1
T: R J Stokes
R: B Claridge (54.5)
9/1
4m clangalang (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
15/1
6m reset (AUS) x autumn jeuney (AUS) (jeune (GB))
3
1.8
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (59)
16/1
6g god's own (AUS) x hageabi (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1.9
9/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
9/1
7g blevic (AUS) x tanuma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
2.5
40/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Ms K Bishop (53.5)
40/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x lechery (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.6
1/1F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Dylan Dunn (56.5)
1/1F
4g snitzel (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
T: J D Smith
R: P Gatt (55.5)
20/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x rose of pania (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.8
150/1
T: Darren Egan
R: M F Poon (51)
150/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x ordinance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.8
14/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
14/1
10
9.8
100/1
T: Daryl Wanganeen
R: D Tootell (54)
100/1
11
15.9
60/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Damien Thornton (54)
60/1
6m devaraja (NZ) x ivy's model (AUS) (movie maker (AUS))
12
26.8
3/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (56)
3/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x concluding (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.