Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Wednesday, May 24

Race 1 - Mac Drink Driving? Hrdl-Bm120 (3100m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Soft(5) Time: 3:31.59
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
55/10
T: B D Brook
R: Rob David (61.5)
55/10
5g oratorio (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
35/10
T: J A O'Connor
R: R Cully (67)
35/10
7g helenus (AUS) x blue empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
3.1
40/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: J Lynch (63.5)
40/1
4g barely a moment (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
4.1
22/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: D Horner Jnr (65.5)
22/10F
8g istidaad (USA) x iced brandy (NZ) (first norman (USA))
5
5.5
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: B Small (73)
25/1
7g yamanin vital (NZ) x nancy wake (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
10.1
35/10
T: Grant Young
R: M Kelly (66)
35/10
7g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
7
13.8
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: T Ryan (66)
5/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x centa belt (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
100
0
80/1
T: Grant Young
R: S Jackson (65.5)
80/1
8g hold that tiger (USA) x fleeting love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 2 - James Boag's Premium Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.33 (35.95)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
25/10
Winning siblings: Effortless, Golden Hands,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
35/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
35/10
2g rebel raider (AUS) x choice of colours (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
8/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
8/1
2g reward for effort (AUS) x down the corridor (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
2.7
35/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
35/10
5
5.6
50/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: J Holder (55.5)
50/1
2f squamosa (AUS) x petrella (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
6.3
18/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
18/10F
2g showcasing (GB) x sweet pearla (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
7
14
150/1
T: G D Fryer
R: O Ridge (55.5)
150/1
Race 3 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.96 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
45/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
45/10
Winning siblings: Ruchla, Thespinis,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
45/10
T: J D Smith
R: S Price (57.5)
45/10
3
2.5
4/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
4/1
3g face value (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: P Gatt (55.5)
20/1
5
3.9
Sicily (7)
16/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (55.5)
16/10F
3f snitzel (AUS) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4
11/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
11/1
4g magnus (AUS) x sorella (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
7
8
7/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
7/1
3f helmet (AUS) x ara star (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
14
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (55.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Hughes Limousines Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.63 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
65/10
T: Nick Smart
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
65/10
2c commands (AUS) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Silent Sovereign,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
5/1
3
4.9
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55)
8/1
4
5
40/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
40/1
3g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
6
32/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
32/10
2g barbados (AUS) x cheers rihanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
6.7
Pujols (6)
22/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
22/10F
3g magic albert (AUS) x jewel vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
6.8
Jagrap (15)
50/1
T: M A Oates
R: J Holder (55.5)
50/1
8
8.4
80/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
80/1
3f helmet (AUS) x bella's cry (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
8.6
16/1
T: P Stokes
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
16/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x fashion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
14.1
16/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: S Cahill (57.5)
16/1
3g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x blue penny (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
11
14.9
40/1
T: R F Moore
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
40/1
3g face value (AUS) x misty valley miss (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
12
15.6
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
20/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x whispering queen (USA) (king of the heap (USA))
13
16.3
50/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: D Caboche (54.5)
50/1
14
18
80/1
T: Darren Egan
R: P Gatt (55.5)
80/1
Race 5 - Ubet Hcp (C2) (1100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.59 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
25/10F
Winning siblings: Convincible, Nicci's Gold,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Grant Kluske
R: Victor Wong (54.5)
15/2
4g stratum (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
2.3
7/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (59)
7/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x zedazest (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.4
12/1
T: Ms S Arnold
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
12/1
5
2.5
16/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (57)
16/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x cascade (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
3.5
4/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
4/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x won my heart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
4.5
5/1
T: D G Bates
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
5/1
8
7.8
50/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
50/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x camille's appeal (USA) (valid expectations (USA))
9
8.6
11/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
11/1
4g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
10.9
12/1
T: D J Halliday
R: Todd Pannell (56)
12/1
11
23.2
Ixcatan (10)
25/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (55.5)
25/1
4g tickets (AUS) x romanticas (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
Race 6 - Quayclean (Bm64) (2046m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.94 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (53)
2/1F
5g street sense (USA) x carlin (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
22/10
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
22/10
3g al maher (AUS) x note d'amour (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
3
3.7
3/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
3/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x buckle my shoe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
4.4
10/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Victor Wong (53)
10/1
5g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
5
6.9
20/1
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (53)
20/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x on eagle wings (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
6
9.8
16/1
T: J R Croucher
R: J Bowditch (56)
16/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x always vain (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
11.9
60/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: Zac Spain (52)
60/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x silky oak (NZ) (oak ridge (FR))
8
20.6
25/1
T: A D Day
R: Anna Jordsjo (51)
25/1
6m king of roses (AUS) x presidential suite (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
22.8
60/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms E Finnegan (53.5)
60/1
4g good journey (USA) x dance on tables (AUS) (straussbrook (AUS))
10
23.5
16/1
T: Nick Smart
R: Damien Thornton (57)
16/1
11
25.7
100/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: J Potter (54)
100/1
4m host (CHI) x athena (AUS) (ali-royal (IRE))
Race 7 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.96 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: P Denton (56)
30/1
6g astronomer royal (USA) x charlotte larousse (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: Fontein Harry,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Ms M Smith
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
12/1
4m choisir (AUS) x angels (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
1.6
22/10F
T: Nick Smart
R: S Cahill (58.5)
22/10F
5m touch down (GER) x princess demut (GER) (tannenkonig (IRE))
4
1.7
12/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: D Caboche (58)
12/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x treasure time (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
2.2
55/10
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (57.5)
55/10
6
2.9
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Damien Thornton (54)
25/1
5g gonski (AUS) x tee rubble (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
3.4
Burnro (3)
16/1
T: John Hyam
R: Raquel Clark (58)
16/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x burning amber (UAE) (nashwan (USA))
8
4.1
Carak (14)
20/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
20/1
3g bianconi (USA) x bellamo (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
4.3
16/1
T: D J McMahon
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
16/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x classical (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
4.6
12/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Todd Pannell (56)
12/1
3f time thief (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
11
5.1
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (58)
35/10
12
5.6
100/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: B Claridge (56)
100/1
6m planchet (AUS) x seeyouraiseyou (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
13
6.3
12/1
T: David Rewald
R: Zac Spain (59.5)
12/1
6g not a single doubt (AUS) x sirenese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Race 8 - Ata Celebrates 50 Years (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.16 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Enki (3)
25/10F
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
25/10F
3g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: B Griffiths (58)
5/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x elvish (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
2.3
7/1
T: Anthony Webster
R: D Caboche (55)
7/1
6g commands (AUS) x pirate queen (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
2.6
55/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
55/10
4m authorized (IRE) x all about annie (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
3.7
25/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
25/1
6
4.9
16/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
16/1
6g host (CHI) x set rhythm (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
7
5.5
16/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
16/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x d'accord (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
8
5.8
25/1
T: P L Seater
R: Victor Wong (51.5)
25/1
4m host (CHI) x rural lover (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
9
7.1
100/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: J Holder (57)
100/1
10
7.3
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
16/1
8g untouchable (AUS) x rekindled (AUS) (natski (IRE))
11
7.8
Canonic (10)
80/1
T: D L Baylis
R: B Claridge (58)
80/1
4g bianconi (USA) x macchia (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
7.9
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
7/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
8.8
Redeeka (22)
11/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Lindop (55)
11/1
4g bianconi (USA) x dol de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
9.4
Showviz (19)
50/1
T: Gordon Carter
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
50/1
6m show a heart (AUS) x wide vision (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
9.6
150/1
T: J A O'Connor
R: Ms T Zanker (57)
150/1
8g zabeel (NZ) x love mary (GB) (soviet star (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.