Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - Mt Lofty Ranges Vineyard-Bm70 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.57 (34.32)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
28/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (57.5)
28/10
3f monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/10F
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57)
16/10F
3f hussonet (USA) x renounceable (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
0.4
11/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
11/1
3f magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.7
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Tourneur (59)
5/1
5
3.6
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
35/10
3f wanted (AUS) x song of the sun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 2 - Barristers Block Wines Plate (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.83 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
16/1
2f krupt (AUS) x grassfire (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Light It Up, Point Blaze,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: P Gatt (56.5)
35/10
2c dawn approach (IRE) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
2.8
12/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Holder (56.5)
12/10F
2c denman (AUS) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
5
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
11/1
2c the factor (USA) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
6.3
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms Kayla Stra (56.5)
35/10
2c makfi (GB) x western star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
7
65/10
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
65/10
2g poet's voice (GB) x sultah (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 3 - O'Leary Walker Wines (Bm90) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.41 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
14/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: R J Hurdle (59)
14/1
8g ustinov (AUS) x furia (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Bayfury, Staraponawish, Streiff,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/10F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Holder (54)
11/10F
5m snitzel (AUS) x nishaani (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
3
0.2
15/10
T: R W Huxtable
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
15/10
4g hussonet (USA) x kuri bay (USA) (summer squall (USA))
4
2.3
Kirona (3)
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (54)
8/1
5m krupt (AUS) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
3
Tenere (6)
25/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/1
6
3.2
66/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (54)
66/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x laudation (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 4 - The Lane Vineyard (Bm82) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:37.00 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54)
5/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x sam's belle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Stellabelle,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
20/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Victor Wong (51)
20/1
3
7.8
80/1
T: M A Faust
R: D Caboche (54)
80/1
8g dubai destination (USA) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
7.9
10/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
10/1
5g stryker (AUS) x crazy fling (USA) (alysheba (USA))
5
8.4
1/1F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
1/1F
6g alamosa (NZ) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
9.5
12/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
12/1
7g al samer (AUS) x dance on tables (AUS) (straussbrook (AUS))
7
12.2
40/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Ben Paterson (58.5)
40/1
7g teofilo (IRE) x night visit (GB) (sinndar (IRE))
8
26.7
Tunes (1)
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
4/1
9g viscount (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Sidewood Estate (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.54 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Kabini (10)
12/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
12/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x ambika (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
12/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
1.9
28/10F
T: R R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
28/10F
4
2.2
15/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57)
15/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
5
2.7
3/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Raquel Clark (57)
3/1
6
2.8
9/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Victor Wong (53)
9/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
3.4
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
4/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
6.4
8/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
8/1
3g star witness (AUS) x miss bernardini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Race 6 - Top Note Vineyard (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.67 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: H Coffey (54.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Vabanque,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
55/10
T: D W O'Leary
R: J Bowditch (55)
55/10
7g all bar one (AUS) x arborelle (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
2.5
6/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (55)
6/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x buckle my shoe (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.6
35/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
35/10F
7g testa rossa (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
3.4
5/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (59)
5/1
6
4.1
10/1
T: R J Lepley
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
10/1
7
4.3
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
5/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x hinting (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.4
40/1
T: D K Carrison
R: P Gatt (54)
40/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 7 - City Of Marion Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.56 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
22/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54)
22/10F
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x horshoe (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dovana, Emerald Kingdom,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Holder (59.5)
9/1
3
2.8
15/1
T: Will Clarken
R: H Coffey (54)
15/1
5m time thief (AUS) x aim for gold (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
3
40/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: R J Hurdle (54)
40/1
5g super kid (NZ) x princess karen (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Justin Huxtable (59.5)
16/1
6g good journey (USA) x lady aspen (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
4.4
6/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: P Gatt (54)
6/1
7
5
45/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Ms Kayla Stra (54)
45/10
4g foxwedge (AUS) x val de loire (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.1
100/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
4m tickets (AUS) x military band (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.2
25/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
25/1
5g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
10
6.4
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Tourneur (54)
14/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x zephyria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
9.8
20/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (54)
20/1
5g magnus (AUS) x jessi rae (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
12
11.3
200/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Victor Wong (54)
200/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
13
11.4
7/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Bowditch (54)
7/1
4g so you think (NZ) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Adelaide Hills Wine Reg (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.90 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
16/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
16/10F
4m new approach (IRE) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Star Status, Underground,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: D L Baylis
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
5m bianconi (USA) x qubrook (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
3
0.9
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
5m hard spun (USA) x dutch harbor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
1
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
14/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x crazy deputy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
1.5
14/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
14/1
4g statue of liberty (USA) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.3
Trupt (4)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (57)
12/1
6m krupt (AUS) x tiona (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
2.4
30/1
T: J R Croucher
R: D Tourneur (57)
30/1
6g shamardal (USA) x freedom march (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.2
7/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
7/1
9
3.9
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: P Gatt (59.5)
30/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x beat the bullet (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
10
5.2
30/1
T: Alex Stra
R: R J Hurdle (54)
30/1
11
6
35/10
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (56)
35/10
* Nick figures are for Australasia.