Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, June 30

Race 1 - Hughes Limousines (Bm82) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:47.69 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
55/10
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
55/10
5g manduro (GER) x syann (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
5/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
3.1
35/10
T: Brent Stanley
R: A K Chan (57)
35/10
5g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
3.8
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
7/1
7g sinndar (IRE) x aloisi (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
5
6.1
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
10/1
6g blevic (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
6.2
28/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (58)
28/10F
7
11.8
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Bowditch (55)
6/1
8g ramonti (FR) x queen of rap (IRE) (alhaarth (IRE))
8
22.4
200/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: P Gatt (54)
200/1
Race 2 - Ubet Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.90 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
18/10
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (56)
18/10
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (56)
20/1
2g good journey (USA) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
5.6
Bayou (7)
8/1
T: R R Jolly
R: J Holder (54)
8/1
2f sepoy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.9
Vietti (6)
9/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (54)
9/10F
5
6.5
60/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
60/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x lady gazerra (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
7.3
14/1
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (56)
14/1
2g barbados (AUS) x eulogise (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
10.8
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (54)
100/1
2f good journey (USA) x exalted blonde (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Race 3 - G1 Winner Sepoy@darley (Bm70) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:52.17 (38.93)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
35/10
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
35/10
3g good journey (USA) x bella bellucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (56)
1/1F
3f all too hard (AUS) x makybe diva (GB) (desert king (IRE))
3
3.8
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Raquel Clark (53.5)
30/1
3g your song (AUS) x vetorisc (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
4.6
20/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
20/1
3f hussonet (USA) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
5
4.8
35/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Bowditch (57)
35/10
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
10
20/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
20/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x iota of luck (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
10.9
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Tourneur (58)
10/1
3g don eduardo (NZ) x someday somehow (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
16.3
30/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
30/1
Race 4 - Irish Race Day-1st Sept (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.76 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Jamie Kah (58)
9/1
4g husson (ARG) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Akkacan (12)
12/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (54)
12/1
6g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
1.3
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
8/1
5g stratum (AUS) x stellar fille (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
1.5
16/1
T: D E Magro
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
16/1
5g equiano (FR) x mystic moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
1.7
9/10F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
9/10F
3g choisir (AUS) x borderline (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
1.8
Ashero (11)
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
20/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
2.1
100/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (59)
100/1
6g good journey (USA) x sazende (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
3.6
12/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Raquel Clark (60.5)
12/1
6g postponed (USA) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
4
14/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (52.5)
14/1
4g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
7.8
12/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Eran Boyd (57)
12/1
5g zizou (AUS) x still dreaming (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 5 - 13cabs 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.50 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
55/10
T: J D Smith
R: A K Chan (51)
55/10
3f barbados (AUS) x hot senora (AUS) (host (CHI))
Winning siblings: Atlantic Lad,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
20/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x north bound (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
3
2
14/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Todd Pannell (56)
14/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x catskin (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
3
28/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55)
28/10F
3g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
3.1
9/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (54)
9/1
6
3.2
Oh Mo (8)
15/1
T: S Burford
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
15/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.4
Flop (18)
100/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Bowditch (54)
100/1
3f stryker (AUS) x jaalippy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
3.5
16/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Eran Boyd (52)
16/1
3f hussonet (USA) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
4.1
Bajan (9)
16/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (56)
16/1
3g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
4.3
40/1
T: D E Magro
R: R J Hurdle (56)
40/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
11
4.6
Zarace (2)
6/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
6/1
3g zariz (AUS) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
12
5
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: John Allen (56)
20/1
3g moshe (AUS) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
5.3
60/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: H Coffey (54)
60/1
3f barbados (AUS) x star contessa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
14
6.6
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
30/1
15
7.3
80/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: J Maund (54)
80/1
16
8
60/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (54)
60/1
3f hussonet (USA) x seeyouraiseyou (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
17
9.1
100/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
3f strategic maneuver (AUS) x lone ballad (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
18
11.4
30/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
30/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 6 - Fleurieu Milk (Bm86) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 86 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:07.22 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
18/10F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
18/10F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
14/1
4g pluck (USA) x oomaroo (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.3
35/10
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (54)
35/10
4g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.7
28/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (57)
28/10
5m domesday (AUS) x generous tristana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
2.8
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (54)
40/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
2.9
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Holder (54)
30/1
4m authorized (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
4.6
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: P Gatt (55.5)
25/1
7g excites (AUS) x zelady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
4.7
25/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/1
9
5.5
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
60/1
6m stratum (AUS) x exalted madam (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
5.9
20/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
20/1
6g time thief (AUS) x babieta (AUS) (jeune (GB))
11
6.6
80/1
T: D I Dodson
R: A K Chan (51)
80/1
6m duke of marmalade (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
7.4
Igitur (11)
40/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Bowditch (54)
40/1
4g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 7 - Metal-Link (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.69 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: J Potter (55.5)
14/10F
4m al maher (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Into The Wild, Perceive, Vuma Hills,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
12/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
12/1
4m golden snake (USA) x gold patriot (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
3.2
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (57)
4/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.7
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (58)
8/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: A K Chan (51)
20/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
4.1
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (56)
11/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x hinting (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.2
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
30/1
4g nathaniel (IRE) x steel princess (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
8.2
100/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
100/1
9
8.3
30/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: D Tourneur (54)
30/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x ballet belle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
9.4
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (56)
30/1
7g reset (AUS) x clean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
9.5
20/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
20/1
5g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
12
10
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (58)
20/1
5g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
13
13
40/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
40/1
5g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Race 8 - The Magic Of Matt Tarrant-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.89 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
8/1
4m wanted (AUS) x ice mist (USA) (forest danger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (55)
35/10
4m per incanto (USA) x tick tock time (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
3.3
5/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
5/1
4g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.4
25/10F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
25/10F
4h artie schiller (USA) x star logie (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
3.7
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (58.5)
20/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x springburn (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
6
4.1
Vieira (2)
14/1
T: Ms L Conlon
R: A K Chan (56)
14/1
4g keano (NZ) x all force (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
4.6
Trogir (5)
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
20/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
6
Rupture (10)
15/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55.5)
15/1
4g street boss (USA) x dara seans (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
6.9
100/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
100/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x sweet secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
8.1
50/1
T: J R Croucher
R: J Holder (56.5)
50/1
5g star witness (AUS) x cruisy lady (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
11
8.3
11/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
11/1
7g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
12
18.2
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: H Coffey (54)
100/1
7m niello (AUS) x wiradancing (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.