Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, April 27

Race 1 - T Howe Printing Breeder's Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.82 (35.15)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
2/1F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
2/1F
2f more than ready (USA) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 76 runners; 52 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
11/2
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x hips don't lie (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 1,000,000
3
2.1
5/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (55.5)
5/2
2f epaulette (AUS) x shao shao (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
3.7
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
12/1
2f shamus award (AUS) x miss ethics (SAF) (count dubois (GB))
5
5.7
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
4/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x patronyme (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.6
60/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
60/1
7
8.4
6/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
6/1
2g shamus award (AUS) x catch a thief (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 2 - Tab (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.37 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
5/4F
3f equiano (FR) x loving excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yasnat,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Viduka (5)
9/4
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jye McNeil (57)
9/4
3g stryker (AUS) x holy connection (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
3
4.6
Vietti (6)
11/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (55)
11/2
4
7.6
25/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
25/1
3f moshe (AUS) x dubai dawn (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Race 3 - Pauline Nutt's Celebrat.-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Raquel Clark (59.5)
7/2
4g sebring (AUS) x viking turf belle (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Childhood Secret, Ragnars Bride,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Jones (57)
20/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.6
5/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (56)
5/2F
3c jakkalberry (IRE) x explosive (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
4
0.8
12/1
T: Ms R Hoysted
R: J Holder (59)
12/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
5
0.9
15/4
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
15/4
3g ambidexter (AUS) x chomp (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
1.2
9/2
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
9/2
5m dash for cash (AUS) x storm esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
1.8
20/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Todd Pannell (56)
20/1
8
3.9
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
25/1
4m barbados (AUS) x star contessa (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
4.5
12/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
12/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x de lago mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.2
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: P Gatt (54)
100/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle on (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
9.7
100/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Zac Spain (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Julie Hayes & Pat Duffy (Bm82) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.48 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
25/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (56)
25/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x star logie (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Vox Populi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
20/1
3
0.9
3/1
T: S G Padman
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
3/1
4g time thief (AUS) x makmore (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
4
2
11/2
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/2
5m duporth (AUS) x crystal club (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
2.6
5/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
5/4F
3g rothesay (AUS) x ten eighty (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.1
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: J Winks (56)
16/1
7
3.4
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (51.5)
14/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x suzebabe (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
20/1
5m equiano (FR) x miss panama (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
5.1
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
30/1
7m onemorenomore (AUS) x dancescape (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
5.8
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (58)
40/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
9.7
80/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: Eran Boyd (54)
80/1
6m solo flyer (AUS) x blow the budget (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 5 - M&B Stewart's 61st Anniv-Bm82 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.47 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11F
T: G V Richards
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/11F
3g lope de vega (IRE) x miss barley (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kiss Chasey,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
4/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
30/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Holder (57.5)
30/1
6g choisir (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
2.7
Akkacan (13)
50/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Kayla Crowther (52)
50/1
7g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/1
4g super easy (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.7
14/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
14/1
7
4.3
20/1
T: K Hann
R: Zac Spain (55)
20/1
6m nicconi (AUS) x valaana (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
5.1
25/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
25/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x fly in style (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.3
12/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
12/1
6m beneteau (AUS) x babieta (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
7
40/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
40/1
6g magnus (AUS) x jessi rae (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
11
7.1
66/1
T: W P Bencic
R: P Gatt (55)
66/1
Race 6 - Holdfast City Of Adelaide Hcp (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.98 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jamie Kah (54)
7/2
5g hussonet (USA) x kuri bay (USA) (summer squall (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
7/2
4m krupt (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (54)
20/1
5g reaan (AUS) x cashel house (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
4
1.9
15/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Holder (59)
15/1
5
2.3
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Raquel Clark (56)
9/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
6
3.9
15/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54)
15/1
6m shocking (AUS) x musicanna (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5
20/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
8
5.1
9/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
9/4F
5m hussonet (USA) x fruit o' the vine (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5.2
11/1
T: D Leech
R: J Maskiell (56.5)
11/1
5g helmet (AUS) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
6.3
60/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Winks (57.5)
60/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x bibury (GB) (royal applause (GB))
Race 7 - H C Nitschke Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.82 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Raquel Clark (56)
5/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 80,000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Psd $95000 Res $100000
2
0.8
15/4
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jamie Kah (56)
15/4
3g sebring (AUS) x recooperate (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.2
40/1
T: G V Richards
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
40/1
3g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
4
1.8
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
9/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x golden pedigree (AUS) (gold brose (AUS))
5
1.9
3/1F
T: S P Nichols
R: Zac Spain (54)
3/1F
3f dawn approach (IRE) x takanori (AUS) (vital equine (IRE))
6
3.5
50/1
T: G D Searle
R: P Gatt (56)
50/1
7
3.8
60/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: J Maund (54)
60/1
3f ambidexter (AUS) x arayofgrey (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
8
4.5
13/2
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Holder (56)
13/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
4.6
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (56)
10/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
4.9
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54)
100/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x cosmic strike (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
5
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (54)
20/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x lake mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
5.6
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Winks (56)
20/1
3g all american (AUS) x tuusula (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
13
5.7
100/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
100/1
Race 8 - Heineken 3 Chairman's Stakes (2032m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.20 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/10F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
9/10F
3g declaration of war (USA) x cardiac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cupid's Bow,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Holder (57.5)
5/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x minnastar (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.7
9/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57.5)
9/2
3g shamus award (AUS) x benevolent (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
2.5
8/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
8/1
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
5
2.8
40/1
T: David Page
R: J Potter (57.5)
40/1
3g good journey (USA) x spurlash (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
T: M C Kent
R: J Winks (55.5)
25/1
3f sebring (AUS) x my emotion (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
30/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x joontoo gemini (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
4.2
60/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
60/1
3g mint lane (USA) x fredericia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.1
66/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
66/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x almah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
11
8.4
60/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: J Maskiell (57.5)
60/1
12
9.4
150/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
150/1
3f pierro (AUS) x purple muse (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
12.4
60/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
60/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x grise leigh (FR) (green tune (USA))
14
14.4
80/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
80/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
15
17.7
Taberna (15)
50/1
T: T Rogers
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
50/1
3f domesday (AUS) x la carmencita (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.