Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, September 21

Race 1 - Aami Spring Carnival Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.53 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
18/10
T: J D Smith
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
18/10
3g shamus award (AUS) x military training (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Colleoni, Containment,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
11/10F
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Martin Harley (57.5)
11/10F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.5
12/1
T: John Hyam
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
12/1
4
0.6
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (57.5)
12/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
5
1.3
25/1
T: G V Richards
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
25/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.8
Haneda (9)
50/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: P Gatt (55.5)
50/1
7
2.4
65/10
T: David Tootell
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
65/10
3c reward for effort (AUS) x soaring colours (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
3.1
Terelli (12)
30/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
30/1
3f terango (AUS) x english raja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 2 - Happy 21st I. Tassone (Bm75) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.83 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Bayou (5)
65/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
65/10
4m sepoy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sir Bacchus, Sweet Scandal,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (55)
8/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
3.1
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58)
8/1
5m congrats (USA) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.2
Beauty (1)
8/11F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
8/11F
5
5.7
6/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
6/1
5m niagara (AUS) x ellington (NZ) (express duke (AUS))
6
6.4
25/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Eran Boyd (56)
25/1
7
7
16/1
T: D E Magro
R: W Lau (54)
16/1
7m hard spun (USA) x dutch harbor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
7.3
60/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
60/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm70) (2014m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.65 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
25/10F
4m savabeel (AUS) x shopaholic (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bargain, Checkout, Laybuy,
This nick: 112 runners; 83 winners; 15 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
2
0.4
5/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
5/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
3
0.8
3/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
3/1
4
1.5
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (59)
12/1
6g wiener walzer (GER) x orana (GER) (areion (GER))
5
2.5
7/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
7/1
5m al maher (AUS) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
6
3.5
11/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (58)
11/1
6g frankel (GB) x tarocchi (USA) (affirmed (USA))
7
4.3
25/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (54.5)
25/1
5g sebring (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
4.7
Sagaab (11)
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (54)
30/1
7g desert king (IRE) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
4.9
15/2
T: Nick Smart
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
15/2
Race 4 - Patrick Jarrett (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.28 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Raquel Clark (57)
12/1
6g street boss (USA) x mimiele (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/10
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (56.5)
25/10
4g more than ready (USA) x exceedingly regal (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
1
30/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (58)
30/1
4
1.9
2/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
2/1F
4m magnus (AUS) x molto bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.2
45/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: C J Parish (58.5)
45/10
4g dawn approach (IRE) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
2.8
45/10
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (56)
45/10
4g snitzel (AUS) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
7
4.4
11/1
T: T Rogers
R: Chelsea Hall (51)
11/1
5m star witness (AUS) x casual friday (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
7.6
50/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms G Cartwright (55.5)
50/1
7g stratum (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 5 - Tokyo City Cup (1800m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:50.93 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/1
T: Nick Smart
R: P Gatt (56)
10/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x miss eclipse (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Embrace The Date, October Date,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
18/10F
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (56)
18/10F
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.3
9/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (57)
9/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: C J Parish (57)
8/1
7g big brown (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
2.4
65/10
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Dean Holland (54)
65/10
5m pierro (AUS) x dane ripper (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.3
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
7/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x miss columbus (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
5.8
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (58.5)
6/1
8g dark angel (IRE) x polished gem (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
6.8
6/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Martin Harley (56)
6/1
7g dansili (GB) x qertaas (IRE) (linamix (FR))
Race 6 - Tab / Ata Trainers' Trust-Bm66 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.88 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Zarace (5)
35/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
35/10
5g zariz (AUS) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amative, Amintire,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
10/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x asufas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.6
10/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (51.5)
10/1
6g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.7
60/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
7m turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
5
3.8
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
20/1
6
3.9
9/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (57.5)
9/1
7
4
45/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
45/10
4g smart missile (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.1
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (56.5)
20/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.2
100/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Lewis German (54.5)
100/1
9g fomalhaut (USA) x zardapper (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
10
5.3
15/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: C J Parish (56.5)
15/10F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x aroha cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
6
50/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
50/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - W H Wylie Hcp (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.80 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
18/10F
T: James Cummings
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
18/10F
5m lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Distracted, Unrealistic,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
5/1
5m power (GB) x capital diamond (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
3
4.3
14/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
14/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x hussidora (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
4.7
100/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
6g hussonet (USA) x kuri bay (USA) (summer squall (USA))
5
5
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (55.5)
6/1
6
5.4
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
6r red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
7
5.6
20/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jerry Chau (54)
20/1
8
6.2
150/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Eran Boyd (54)
150/1
9
6.8
20/1
T: T Rogers
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
20/1
10
7.7
Benz (10)
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
16/1
6g bushranger (IRE) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.9
65/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Dean Holland (54)
65/10
5m commands (AUS) x forget the weather (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
12
10.4
50/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (54)
50/1
7g reaan (AUS) x shanghai moon (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
13
12.6
12/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Holder (58.5)
12/1
Race 8 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.26 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
25/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (57.5)
25/10
5g ambidexter (AUS) x ready made devil (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
15/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Jerry Chau (54)
15/1
3
4.7
12/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms G Cartwright (52)
12/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4.9
15/1
T: R F Moore
R: J Holder (54)
15/1
7g rothesay (AUS) x blevola miss (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
5.1
40/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: C J Parish (56.5)
40/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x du quoin (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
6
7
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: Lewis German (56)
50/1
5m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
7
7.7
12/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
12/1
7m shocking (AUS) x musicanna (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
8
7.8
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (54)
15/2
5g pentire (GB) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
7.9
15/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Raquel Clark (54)
15/10F
10
8.3
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
14/1
11
8.7
60/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58.5)
60/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.