Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Tuesday, November 5

Race 1 - Caudo Wines Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.92 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/8F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54.5)
1/8F
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x belladini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Bella Deluxe, Bring The Magic,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
66/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Gary Lo (53)
66/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x dainty (USA) (storm cat (USA))
3
6.5
100/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
100/1
4
7.3
25/1
T: Alex Stra
R: D Tourneur (58)
25/1
5
8.1
50/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
50/1
3f dissident (AUS) x dylan's promise (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
8.5
40/1
T: Mick Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
40/1
7
13.5
50/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
50/1
8
14.9
50/1
T: Ian Collins
R: J Potter (58)
50/1
5g atomic (AUS) x miss important (AUS) (garfunkel (NZ))
9
15.3
40/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (58)
40/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x wicked dreams (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
19
60/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: S Cahill (58)
60/1
11
19.8
30/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
30/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x brannickers (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
12
68.6
20/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
20/1
3f toronado (IRE) x scarlet moretta (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.70 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/11F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54.5)
8/11F
3f deep field (AUS) x poison ivy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aloe Vera, Indigo Lass, Lotion, Lux Interior,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Celine (9)
45/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (54.5)
45/10
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
3.1
12/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Teagan Voorham (51.5)
12/1
3f golden lake (AUS) x perfectly written (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
6.2
12/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: J Holder (56)
12/1
5m rebel raider (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
5
7.4
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (52)
4/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
6
7.6
66/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
66/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x voice mail (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
7.7
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (56)
50/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x skibo (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
9.5
30/1
T: G V Richards
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
30/1
9
9.6
60/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: W Lau (51.5)
60/1
3f barbados (AUS) x sareeb (AUS) (de beers (NZ))
10
13.1
100/1
T: W P Bencic
R: R J Hurdle (58)
100/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x zest a second (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
Race 3 - Hit107 Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.23 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
35/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
35/10
3g showcasing (GB) x newgrange (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Red Poppy, Ventura,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$72,500
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
2
1
2/1F
T: D R Jolly
R: B Vorster (57.5)
2/1F
3
1.5
6/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Holder (55.5)
6/1
3f deep field (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.6
60/1
T: S P Gower
R: S Cahill (57.5)
60/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x roddick (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
2.4
11/1
T: T Dansie & Ms N Storr
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
11/1
3f zebedee (GB) x classic cameo (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
3.4
7/1
T: G V Richards
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
7/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
25/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x miss gai flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5
Sarnia (14)
50/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Teagan Voorham (52.5)
50/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x garden island (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
5.7
40/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
40/1
10
7.6
200/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (52.5)
200/1
3f krupt (AUS) x eight mile (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
8.8
55/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
55/10
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x elusive diva (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
8.9
200/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Gary Lo (52.5)
200/1
3f fast 'n' famous (AUS) x possum pie (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
13
13.7
100/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jerry Chau (52.5)
100/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x zipnotic (AUS) (monolith (AUS))
14
18.6
66/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
66/1
3f zebedee (GB) x ransom rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.99 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Nasifa (5)
12/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
12/1
5m barbados (AUS) x cumquat (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Winning siblings: Extreme Value,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/2F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
1/2F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x lantern court (USA) (chester house (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $100000
3
0.6
12/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
12/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x flying foxtrot (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.2
4/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (55.5)
4/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
5
1.4
100/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Raquel Clark (54)
100/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.4
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (54.5)
12/1
4m star witness (AUS) x don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.2
30/1
T: G D Searle
R: J Maund (59)
30/1
4g atomic (AUS) x tully layo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
4.3
80/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
80/1
4g equiano (FR) x quite the lady (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
9.5
200/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: W Lau (51)
200/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x desiring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
21
30/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Jerry Chau (56)
30/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Aami Skybeau Stayers (Bm80) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:43.94 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (52)
9/10F
4g declaration of war (USA) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $50000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
2.8
8/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54)
8/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
3
6.1
50/1
T: Ms L Bonella
R: B Vorster (54)
50/1
6g choisir (AUS) x so barbie says (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
4
8.4
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: R J Hurdle (58)
30/1
10g danerich (AUS) x trice moss (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
9.7
14/10
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: J Holder (54.5)
14/10
4g tavistock (NZ) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
12
80/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Tourneur (54)
80/1
7g zabeel (NZ) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
12.1
30/1
T: Will Clarken
R: P Gatt (54)
30/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x linky dink (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
19.4
Sagaab (10)
150/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (54)
150/1
7g desert king (IRE) x brindabella (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 6 - Porsche Centre Adelaide (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.16 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
65/10
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (59)
65/10
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Holder (54.5)
5/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.9
12/1
T: David Tootell
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
12/1
6g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$30,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: G Gathercole
4
2
32/10
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (59)
32/10
5
3.4
15/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
15/2
7g snitzel (AUS) x zedazest (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
3.7
40/1
T: G P Moody
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
40/1
9g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
4.6
12/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
12/1
8
6.9
28/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
28/10F
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
9
10.7
150/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
150/1
8g blevic (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
10
11.8
60/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: P Gatt (58)
60/1
5g your song (AUS) x vetorisc (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
11
12.1
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: W Lau (57.5)
30/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x royal tango (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
14.6
Ribs (4)
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
30/1
7g roadhog (AUS) x mick's chick (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 7 - Furphy (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.26 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
28/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: B Vorster (59)
28/10F
5g lonhro (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
55/10
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (54)
55/10
4m ambidexter (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.3
16/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: P Gatt (59.5)
16/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.7
5/1
T: S P Gower
R: S Cahill (58)
5/1
4g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1
9/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
9/1
7g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
6
2.4
45/10
T: D J Stone
R: Teagan Voorham (55)
45/10
7
3.4
100/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x silk couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
4.4
7/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (58.5)
7/1
5g poet's voice (GB) x montclair (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.1
50/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (51)
50/1
10
11.2
Carbone (11)
8/1
T: G P Moody
R: Jerry Chau (52)
8/1
5g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
Race 8 - M&J Chickens (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.78 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Bethpage, Blame Rodney, Equidame,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
55/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: J Holder (57.5)
55/10
4m shamus award (AUS) x cosmic strike (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
65/10
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Jerry Chau (55)
65/10
4m magnus (AUS) x zerprise us all (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
2.1
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (58)
20/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x zest a second (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
2.7
Orbost (5)
28/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
28/10F
4m casino prince (AUS) x bay breeze (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.2
66/1
T: D Shepherd
R: J Maund (55.5)
66/1
4m equiano (FR) x cilla's choice (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
3.3
32/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58.5)
32/10
4m bel esprit (AUS) x gazella (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tourneur (58)
30/1
6m wilful default (AUS) x freres (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
9
4.7
Vod (14)
150/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: W Lau (51)
150/1
10
4.9
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
25/1
11
5.5
16/1
T: D E Magro
R: Gary Lo (58)
16/1
7m hard spun (USA) x dutch harbor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
6.8
60/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
60/1
13
7
Touch (2)
50/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (59.5)
50/1
8m danbird (AUS) x garfield's gal (AUS) (catrail (USA))
14
7.1
11/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
11/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x sophina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 9 - Aami (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.77 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
4/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
20/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x almah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
3
1
65/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (56.5)
65/10
4g dalakhani (IRE) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
1.6
50/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (54)
50/1
7g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
5
3
15/2
T: Grant Kluske
R: Sophie Logan (57)
15/2
6g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.9
25/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
25/1
7
4.9
15/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (55.5)
15/10F
8
5.3
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (55)
10/1
9
7.5
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (58)
16/1
5g americain (USA) x not jude's choice (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
10
10.3
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Gary Lo (53)
30/1
6g street boss (USA) x perigule (AUS) (perugino (USA))
11
10.4
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (58)
20/1
12
23.8
100/1
T: S P Gower
R: S Cahill (58)
100/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x ambola (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
25.8
200/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Eran Boyd (54)
200/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.