Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, February 15

Race 1 - Aami Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.78 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
28/10
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: J Potter (54.5)
28/10
2f rubick (AUS) x cloudwing (AUS) (lujain (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (56.5)
12/10F
3
6.8
18/10
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
18/10
4
10
80/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms C Lions (54.5)
80/1
2f dedline (AUS) x gift club (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
5
20.1
12/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
12/1
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x blue yonder (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Adelaide Cup Day 9/3-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.05 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
14/10F
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (56.5)
14/10F
3f sepoy (AUS) x just discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
18/10
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
18/10
3g toorak toff (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
3
1.2
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
20/1
4
3.5
14/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
14/1
3g wordsmith (AUS) x fine dimple (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
5
4.8
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
11/1
6
9.3
11/1
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
11/1
3g zebedee (GB) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
9.4
8/1
T: J D Smith
R: S Price (58.5)
8/1
3g barbados (AUS) x hot senora (AUS) (host (CHI))
8
14.8
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
Race 3 - Terry Howe Printing Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.67 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
T: J & K Frew
R: Sophie Logan (57)
12/1
7g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belted, Cestos, Hortense,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (60)
10/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
0.9
9/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
9/1
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
4
1
Bwuva (4)
4/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jerry Chau (57)
4/1F
6g mint lane (USA) x pitch (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
5
1.3
16/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Lachlan Neindorf (57)
16/1
4g so you think (NZ) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.1
45/10
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
45/10
3f rubick (AUS) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.8
Antipas (11)
50/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Potter (56)
50/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.7
45/10
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (58.5)
45/10
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
4
40/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
40/1
10
4.1
200/1
T: T H Jolly
R: Ms C Lions (54)
200/1
4g typhon (AUS) x artful esq (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
11
4.3
65/10
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Gary Lo (57)
65/10
4g dundeel (NZ) x sirius miss (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
4.9
60/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
60/1
13
5.3
15/2
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Todd Pannell (60)
15/2
4g zoustar (AUS) x armanjena (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm68) (2043m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.67 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/11F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Cheeky Peaky, Peaky Blinders,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (52)
9/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Josh Cartwright (61.5)
25/1
6g frankel (GB) x tarocchi (USA) (affirmed (USA))
4
3.7
100/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (60.5)
100/1
9g azamour (IRE) x high lite (GB) (observatory (USA))
5
4.1
14/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Chris Caserta (58)
14/1
6
5.2
30/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
30/1
6g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
7
5.9
3/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
3/1
8
8.9
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
16/1
9
9.9
20/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (60.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Tab (Bm82) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.56 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (54.5)
35/10
4g shamus award (AUS) x elumino (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Ciliata, Peritus, Timetus,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51.5)
5/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x monsoon wedding (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.5
28/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
28/10
4
3
14/1
T: B D Brook
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
14/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
4.6
Oh Mo (8)
20/1
T: S Burford
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x lady orio (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.6
25/10F
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
25/10F
4m love conquers all (AUS) x big buttons (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
8.4
15/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (56)
15/2
7m gonski (AUS) x fast fav (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Race 6 - Furphy (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.41 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
35/10F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Lachlan Neindorf (58)
35/10F
4g supreme class (AUS) x regalina (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: G V Richards
R: Todd Pannell (57)
10/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
3
0.4
14/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
14/1
6g duporth (AUS) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Huntworth Stud
4
0.5
Farooq (5)
6/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: R J Hurdle (58)
6/1
4g frankel (GB) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
1.3
4/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (58)
4/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x skye gold (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
1.6
4/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (51.5)
4/1
4m bernardini (USA) x eagles destiny (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
1.9
45/10
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
45/10
4m barbados (AUS) x tsarina wonder (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
8
4
Dreamed (10)
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54)
11/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Holdfast Insurance (Bm68) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.21 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
6/1
4g typhon (AUS) x husson spirit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
8/1
4m your song (AUS) x debutante robe (JPN) (admire vega (JPN))
3
4.3
Sornja (10)
60/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
60/1
4
4.6
9/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
9/1
4g moshe (AUS) x lady rohlon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
4.9
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (55.5)
8/1
4m dawn approach (IRE) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.4
4/1F
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
4/1F
4g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
5.5
10/1
T: G D Searle
R: Gary Lo (58.5)
10/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7
Trogir (5)
4/1F
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (60)
4/1F
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x shasmecka (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
8.7
100/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
100/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
8.9
4/1F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (58.5)
4/1F
5g rebel raider (AUS) x queen's kiss (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
11
15.1
25/1
T: B J Jones
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
25/1
7g street boss (USA) x no peace (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
Race 8 - Holdfast Insurance B'day Cup (2043m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.26 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Eran Boyd (54)
8/1
5g clangalang (AUS) x flying foxtrot (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachata, Bel Casa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/5F
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
4/5F
4g declaration of war (USA) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Psd $37500 Res $50000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Aqua Trained Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
0.9
40/1
T: G Karayannis
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54)
40/1
9g excites (AUS) x quaglino (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
1.4
12/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jerry Chau (54)
12/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x reliability (AUS) (kurofune (USA))
5
1.6
25/1
T: B D Brook
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
25/1
6m authorized (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
1.8
35/10
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
35/10
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
2.1
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Todd Pannell (54.5)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x teardrop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
4.2
Lostarc (10)
30/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: P Gatt (54)
30/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x languid (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
4.3
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: J Holder (54)
16/1
5m blackfriars (AUS) x ancient lights (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 9 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm64) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.69 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Rizski (5)
55/10
T: K M Sweeney
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
55/10
4g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rescued, Riziz,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
16/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
35/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56)
35/10F
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Jarrod McLean
4
2.3
25/1
T: D E Magro
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
25/1
7m hard spun (USA) x dutch harbor (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.7
16/1
T: D E Magro
R: Dylan Dunn (58)
16/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
6
2.8
15/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
15/2
5g hard spun (USA) x hippy deluxe (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.1
La Vita (12)
7/1
T: S P Gower
R: Chris Caserta (55)
7/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x go lizzy (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
20/1
6g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
3.6
Devonte (16)
25/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
25/1
4g denman (AUS) x belolly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
3.8
15/2
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (55.5)
15/2
4m epaulette (AUS) x fromelles (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
3.9
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (60.5)
7/1
12
4.7
16/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Lachlan Neindorf (54.5)
16/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
8.5
30/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (58)
30/1
14
10.8
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
50/1
9g more than ready (USA) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.