Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, June 20

Race 1 - Holdfast Insurance Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.06 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
35/10
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
35/10
Winning siblings: Pirapala, The Hand,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2
10/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
10/1
2f good journey (USA) x boat quay (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.5
14/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56)
14/10F
2f zebedee (GB) x daily flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.9
14/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Tourneur (56)
14/1
2f ready for victory (AUS) x evasive (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
5
5
25/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: S Cahill (58)
25/1
2g kuroshio (AUS) x grand rhapsody (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
6.5
2/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
2/1
2f akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 2 - Aami (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.84 (39.25)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
8/11F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (59)
8/11F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
9/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x magic tigress (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
25/1
6g skilled (AUS) x miss artemis (AUS) (reset (AUS))
4
4
5/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
5/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x isle royale (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
4.2
80/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
80/1
6
7.8
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
10/1
4m duporth (AUS) x cupid shuffle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
9.3
150/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Sophie Logan (51)
150/1
6m red arrow (AUS) x raise a dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
9.4
66/1
T: J R Searle
R: D Tourneur (54)
66/1
9
15.1
55/10
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Todd Pannell (60)
55/10
4g toorak toff (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:15.00 (38.05)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
40/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (55.5)
40/1
3g wanted (AUS) x kinky dee (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
100/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tootell (57.5)
100/1
3g skilled (AUS) x aly's affair (USA) (colonial affair (USA))
3
1.5
14/1
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
14/1
3f dissident (AUS) x maid for me (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
2.6
11/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
11/10F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.3
Sarnia (12)
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
30/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x garden island (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
6
5.7
5/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
5/1
3f krupt (AUS) x amorelle dehere (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
6.3
35/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
35/10
3g equiano (FR) x al juman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
6.4
40/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Potter (55.5)
40/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x business chick (AUS) (high yield (USA))
9
7.6
12/1
T: D E Magro
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
12/1
3f zebedee (GB) x agresto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
8
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: P Gatt (57.5)
20/1
3g zebedee (GB) x hushrose (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
8.1
20/1
T: T Dansie & Ms N Storr
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
20/1
3f zebedee (GB) x classic cameo (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
8.4
Nanamu (10)
60/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
60/1
3f moshe (AUS) x my harmonica (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:58.16 (40.03)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
3/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Todd Pannell (61)
3/1F
4g zoustar (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
25/1
5g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
2.3
6/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Jones (59)
6/1
4m camelot (GB) x elusive doll (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
2.6
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
35/10
4g camelot (GB) x allez france (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
5
3
Baldy (13)
16/1
T: Peter Nolan
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
16/1
5g so you think (NZ) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
5.3
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
30/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x centashani (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
6.2
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Maund (58.5)
16/1
7m blevic (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
8
6.8
5/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
5/1
4g war (AUS) x carmenesque (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
9.5
16/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
16/1
3f dissident (AUS) x dylan's promise (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
10
11.2
30/1
T: Deane Pannell
R: Sophie Logan (53)
30/1
11
17.4
8/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60)
8/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x anelene (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
12
19.5
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (57)
20/1
3f domesday (AUS) x chilli cool (AUS) (west point (AUS))
Race 5 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.68 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
12/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (57)
12/1
6g reaan (AUS) x cashel house (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms E Finnegan (57)
8/1
6m artie schiller (USA) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
3
1.1
16/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Todd Pannell (55)
16/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
4
1.2
10/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55.5)
10/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x lady frere (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
1.5
35/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
35/10
5g ambidexter (AUS) x a feathered tale (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
6
2
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
12/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x monsoon wedding (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.6
9/1
T: P F Blanch
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
9/1
6g good journey (USA) x romandrama (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
6.7
Enki (6)
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (55.5)
20/1
6g danerich (AUS) x island nymph (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
9
9.4
18/10F
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (53.5)
18/10F
5g bullet train (GB) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
10
15.6
30/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
30/1
Race 6 - Furphy (Bm72) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.37 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
10/1
T: Bob Richard
R: J Holder (59)
10/1
5g magnus (AUS) x two hills (AUS) (hillman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stylish Pattern,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Zarace (9)
6/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: P Gatt (56)
6/1
5g zariz (AUS) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
0.8
11/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Caboche (56)
11/1
4m helmet (AUS) x symphony miss (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
1.5
Octane (3)
11/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
11/10F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.1
40/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: B Vorster (56)
40/1
7m turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
6
2.2
30/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
30/1
7
2.4
Nasifa (10)
15/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: J Maund (55)
15/1
5m barbados (AUS) x cumquat (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
3.1
40/1
T: D J Stone
R: Teagan Voorham (51.5)
40/1
9
4.5
7/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (55)
7/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
5.3
25/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Ms C Jones (58)
25/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x lady larissa (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
11
8.6
Bayou (7)
10/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
10/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Zilzie Wines (Bm82) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:57.40 (39.19)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/2
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
15/2
9g blevic (AUS) x halos crown (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
Winning siblings: Face The Risk, Woolsthorpe Reign,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
25/1
3
3.4
20/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
4.3
4/1
T: G V Richards
R: Teagan Voorham (57.5)
4/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5
32/10
T: Patrick Payne
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
32/10
5m reset (AUS) x star temptress (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
7.9
3/1F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
3/1F
4g reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
9.9
30/1
T: M J Williams
R: P Gatt (56)
30/1
6g wanted (AUS) x marcia proba (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
8
11.5
16/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
16/1
9
11.6
Dreamed (11)
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (54)
12/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
12.9
16/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Potter (54.5)
16/1
6m hussonet (USA) x generous tristana (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
17.7
11/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Caudo Vinyard Hcp (58) (1050m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.62 (38.11)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
9/1
T: D M Koch
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
9/1
4m equiano (FR) x silent mode (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Winning siblings: Miss Jane,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Vorster (60)
25/1
9g more than ready (USA) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
3
0.3
65/10
T: P Stokes
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
65/10
3g zebedee (GB) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.3
Keysor (20)
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Sophie Logan (53.5)
20/1
5
2.4
20/1
T: David Tootell
R: R J Hurdle (57)
20/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x soaring colours (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
2.9
25/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
25/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.9
25/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58)
25/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x sweet ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
4.6
8/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
8/1
6g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
4.9
45/10F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
45/10F
4g epaulette (AUS) x panko (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
5
65/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (59.5)
65/10
3g magic albert (AUS) x matignon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
5.9
45/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
45/10F
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
12
15.6
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: J Potter (55.5)
100/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
13
29.1
7/1
T: David Tootell
R: D Tootell (56)
7/1
Race 9 - Schweppes (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.84 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $31,500
1
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (59.5)
10/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x genaba (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
15/2
5m red arrow (AUS) x second dance (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
3
0.3
16/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Anna Jordsjo (59.5)
16/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x is amazing (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
0.6
Conconi (11)
20/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Eran Boyd (58.5)
20/1
5m bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
5
0.8
6/1
T: P Stokes
R: Ms C Jones (56.5)
6/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x duet (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1
16/1
T: S P Gower
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
16/1
4g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
1.1
30/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: D Tootell (55)
30/1
9g hard spun (USA) x counter sue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
2.5
35/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57)
35/10F
3f toronado (IRE) x scarlet moretta (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
3.5
4/1
T: Ms S Kotz
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
4/1
10
3.7
25/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Ms E Finnegan (62)
25/1
11
5.1
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Maund (59)
20/1
12
9.3
100/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: K H Zechner (56)
100/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x ten churros (USA) (high brite (USA))
13
12.6
Issara (13)
30/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
30/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
13.2
9/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
9/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.