Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, January 30

Race 1 - Racing Rewards Plus Sa (Bm62) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.00 (33.79)
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
18/10
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (56.5)
18/10
3f reward for effort (AUS) x corinella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Explosive Evie,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Michael Hickmott Bloodstock
2
1.3
55/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57.5)
55/10
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $45000
3
1.5
14/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
14/10F
4
3.1
12/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59.5)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x ready miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.2
15/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
15/1
3g zebedee (GB) x mount cougar (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
6.5
10/1
T: K Hann
R: B Vorster (57.5)
10/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x swing with me (AUS) (kaphero (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.38 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $37,250
1
2/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (54.5)
2/1
Winning siblings: Hemingways,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Todd Pannell (56)
8/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x thekatcamehome (USA) (sea of secrets (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: S Cahill
3
0.4
12/10F
T: P Stokes
R: J Holder (54.5)
12/10F
3f charm spirit (IRE) x number five (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
4
2
32/10
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
32/10
5
6.2
30/1
T: M Farrugia
R: M Aitken (58)
30/1
5g danerich (AUS) x nenagh (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - Apprentice Academy Sa (Bm68) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.41 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
32/10
T: Patrick Payne
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
32/10
5m camelot (GB) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: I Am The Fox, La Tigeresa, The Shadow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree, NSW
Buyer: Champion Thoroughbreds Victoria
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$8,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
0.4
2/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (57)
2/1
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$430,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing P/L
3
1.4
15/10F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
15/10F
4g shocking (AUS) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
4
2.9
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (57)
7/1
4g wanted (AUS) x polka dot (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
5
4.3
60/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Ms C Lions (54)
60/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x flying empress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7.5
20/1
T: M Farrugia
R: M Aitken (62.5)
20/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x dastaria (NZ) (stark south (USA))
Race 4 - Stable Stars (Rs0mw) (1050m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.72 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $37,250
1
18/10F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Todd Pannell (57)
18/10F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x spirit mania (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$175,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge Sutton NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Rcg/Blue Sky Bstock (FBAA)
2
0.1
15/1
T: R J Wilson
R: J Holder (56.5)
15/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x ellenula (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
3
0.6
28/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Vorster (56)
28/10
4m the brothers war (USA) x allisonic (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
2.1
7/1
T: K Hann
R: P Gatt (58)
7/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
35/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Sophie Logan (53.5)
35/10
5m ambidexter (AUS) x gidget's girl (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
2.6
16/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
16/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x decibeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.9
16/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
16/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
Race 5 - Racing Rewards Sa (Bm62) (1530m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.07 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $42,250
1
11/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (59)
11/10F
3g barbados (AUS) x cheers rihanna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tropical Lightning,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$26,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Travis Doudle
2
1
14/1
T: G V Richards
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
14/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x princess pulse (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$48,000
Vendor: Tosca Farm Keyneton SA
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
1.2
Insaaf (3)
16/10
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
16/10
3f pride of dubai (AUS) x aneeda (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.5
11/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (60)
11/1
5
3.3
9/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Todd Pannell (58)
9/1
3f super one (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.8
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (53)
30/1
3g valentia (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
7
5.1
50/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Margaret Collett (51)
50/1
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
5.7
100/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
100/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 6 - Durbridge Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.91 (33.55)
Prizemoney: $102,250
1
1/2F
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Perez,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$120,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
2
3
22/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
22/10
5g magnus (AUS) x yarra bank (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Richard Jolly
3
4.8
15/1
T: T Rogers
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
15/1
4
4.9
25/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Ms C Jones (58.5)
25/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x regalina (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
5
6.9
50/1
T: M K Wayman
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
50/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x royal season (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7
15/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
15/1
5m helmet (AUS) x symphony miss (AUS) (distant music (USA))
Race 7 - Thorough Care Sa (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.42 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $52,250
1
11/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (60.5)
11/10F
4g toorak toff (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
Winning siblings: En Aval, Rexmont,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Wenlei Yue
2
1.5
14/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
14/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
1.6
32/10
T: A & S Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
32/10
4g smart missile (AUS) x northern glory (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Anthony Freedman Racing
4
2
15/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56)
15/1
6g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
20/1
9g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
8/1
4g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
3
50/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
50/1
7r red arrow (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
8
3.6
11/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
11/1
5m equiano (FR) x crystal castles (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6.1
50/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (55)
50/1
10
6.8
20/1
T: D J Stone
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 8 - Racing Sa (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.19 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $52,250
1
35/10
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Todd Pannell (60.5)
35/10
6g savabeel (AUS) x ennerdale (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd / First Light Racing / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
2
2.5
7/1
T: R J Wilson
R: J Holder (54)
7/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x procure (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
3
3
20/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: B Vorster (54)
20/1
5g more than ready (USA) x lady ashford (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
3.1
14/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
14/1
5g reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
4.5
Safin (3)
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
8/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x tafseel (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
5
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms C Jones (59.5)
8/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x balmarossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
5.3
28/10F
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Sophie Logan (52)
28/10F
4g moshe (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
8
6.1
32/10
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (54.5)
32/10
5m shamus award (AUS) x cosmic strike (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 9 - Racing Careers Sa (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.05 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $37,250
1
45/10
T: Patrick Payne
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56)
45/10
4m duporth (AUS) x baby boom (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dolly's Due, Legion Of Boom, Picken,
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
12/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ms C Jones (59)
12/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
3
1.8
11/1
T: Cody Reardon
R: K H Zechner (56.5)
11/1
6m americain (USA) x windarra place (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
3
35/10
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (58)
35/10
4m puissance de lune (IRE) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
5
3.1
11/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: J Maund (58)
11/1
5g pierro (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.2
25/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: M Aitken (61.5)
25/1
4g magnus (AUS) x waikato cat (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
7
4
22/10F
T: K Hann
R: Jessica Eaton (60.5)
22/10F
5g so you think (NZ) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
4.3
16/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms S Metcalfe (51)
16/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x ernie's molly (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
9
4.7
8/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59)
8/1
5g reliable man (GB) x rosey dane (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
6.9
20/1
T: B J Jones
R: J Holder (59)
20/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.