Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, August 14

Race 1 - Dominant (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.15
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
1/2F
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (59)
1/2F
3g headwater (AUS) x madame bookworm (AUS) (publishing (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
2
0.5
Hanabi (6)
45/10
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (55.5)
45/10
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock/Phillip Stokes
3
1.5
15/2
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: J Holder (57)
15/2
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
5.3
55/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
55/10
Race 2 - Adelaide Galvanising (Bm72) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:03.92
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
5/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (58)
5/1
Winning siblings: Soju Session,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (54)
25/1
10g akhadan (AUS) x becant (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
3
1.3
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Sophie Logan (58)
35/10
4
2
35/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Gary Lo (57.5)
35/10
5
2.1
Viduka (4)
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (59)
7/1
6g stryker (AUS) x holy connection (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
6
2.3
32/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
32/10F
7
2.4
12/1
T: S P Gower
R: O Ridge (59.5)
12/1
8
3.6
10/1
T: A J Clarken
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
10/1
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x sarah vee (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 3 - The Junction (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:46.25
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
9/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
9/1
7m atomic (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cash Attack, Mister Will, Secret Vintage,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
3/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: Eran Boyd (54)
3/1
6m americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Damian White Bloodstock Shepparton Vic
Buyer: Joshua Bromley
3
3.5
Sasun (6)
20/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
20/1
9g haradasun (AUS) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
4
18/10F
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (58.5)
18/10F
6g mahisara (AUS) x miss angelina (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
5.3
5/1
T: Trevor White
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
5/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x pennacchio (NZ) (align (AUS))
6
6.4
10/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sophie Logan (52)
10/1
8m good journey (USA) x baroness rose (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
7
6.8
80/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
80/1
8g god's own (AUS) x squeaky beach (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
7.4
50/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (54)
50/1
7g turffontein (AUS) x bags of wheat (AUS) (mugharreb (USA))
9
7.6
25/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: B Vorster (54)
25/1
6g sebring (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
7.8
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
14/1
11
10.4
60/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Lions (54)
60/1
12
29.2
200/1
T: Grant Young
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
200/1
7g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - G.H. Mumm Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.49
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
2/1F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: J Holder (56)
2/1F
4m so you think (NZ) x holy one (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Didache, Holy Empress,
This nick: 43 runners; 33 winners; 4 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
2
0.2
30/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Gary Lo (54)
30/1
4m rich enuff (AUS) x addicted to wealth (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$45,000
Vendor: Turnagain Horses, Springton, SA
Buyer: Finniss Lodge
3
1
14/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: R J Hurdle (56)
14/1
3g kiss and make up (AUS) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Squillani Park Thoroughbreds, Echunga, SA
Buyer: Psd $17500 Res $30000
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
4
4.2
60/1
T: S Burford
R: M Aitken (58)
60/1
4g host (CHI) x makabelle (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
5
5.1
45/10
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
45/10
4m choisir (AUS) x fly me (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
Sabaku (9)
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (56)
7/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x fraschetti (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
5.3
Sellix (10)
20/1
T: Alex Stra
R: K H Zechner (56)
20/1
5m zebedee (GB) x natural disaster (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
8
6.8
30/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Potter (56)
30/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x disco tillate (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
7.8
Lastar (6)
22/10
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (56)
22/10
3c zoustar (AUS) x splat (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
12.1
20/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
20/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x french valour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
11
12.2
25/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Sophie Logan (56)
25/1
4g host (CHI) x reyia (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 5 - Carnival @ Mop 9/10-6/11-Bm74 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:54.50
Prizemoney: $54,750
1
35/10
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: J Maund (61)
35/10
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Motell (5)
12/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: J Holder (56.5)
12/10F
5g uncle mo (USA) x tell someone (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Passed in - $ 40,000
3
0.7
16/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
16/1
4g valentia (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.4
11/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
11/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x starmon (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
5
2.3
20/1
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: Sophie Logan (59.5)
20/1
8g equiano (FR) x ooh la leilah (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
6
3.4
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M Aitken (59)
15/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
7
15/2
T: Brett Campbell
R: D Caboche (55.5)
15/2
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x bois de boulogne (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
8.3
25/1
T: Ms C Rose
R: B Vorster (55.5)
25/1
9
9.9
20/1
T: Scott Trenowden
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
20/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x jelly baby (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
14.3
80/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Scarlet So (51)
80/1
7g your song (AUS) x vetorisc (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Race 6 - James Squire Spring Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.24
Prizemoney: $127,250
1
4/7F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (58.5)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Danny's Sparkle, Perez,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$120,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks, NSW
Buyer: Heritage Bloodstock
2
0.1
18/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
18/10
4g unencumbered (AUS) x my choisir (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$80,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Will Clarken/David Jolly
3
4.1
30/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: K H Zechner (58.5)
30/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
4
5.4
20/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (58.5)
20/1
6g typhon (AUS) x husson spirit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6.1
100/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
100/1
6
6.2
20/1
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jessica Eaton (58.5)
20/1
5g good journey (USA) x idealism (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Grand Syndicates (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.80
Prizemoney: $44,750
1
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
6/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ashtrain, Lucy Diamonds,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Riverside Stud Mount Compass SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
2
0.4
5/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
5/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x sovereign charm (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
2.2
2/1F
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
2/1F
2021 Inglis March (Early) Online Sale
$90,000
4
2.5
Clap (2)
28/10
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (61)
28/10
5
4.1
20/1
T: Alex Stra
R: K H Zechner (59)
20/1
6
5.7
14/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Gary Lo (59.5)
14/1
5g ambidexter (AUS) x oneredtwored (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
7
6.2
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Sophie Logan (52)
100/1
8
6.3
40/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: P Gatt (59)
40/1
6g rebel raider (AUS) x get up stand up (AUS) (california dane (AUS))
9
6.6
12/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms S Metcalfe (58.5)
12/1
10
9.1
11/1
T: D K Carrison
R: R J Hurdle (59)
11/1
5g good journey (USA) x taylahmade (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
Race 8 - Furphy (Rs0mw) (1514m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:36.26
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
3/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: J Holder (56)
3/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x tango express (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Rivarola,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: G Watts
2
0.5
12/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: M Aitken (60)
12/1
5g shocking (AUS) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Martindale Stud
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
3
0.7
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (58)
25/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
20/1
6m pierro (AUS) x mafia miss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
2.8
Canidae (11)
45/10
T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
R: Sophie Logan (53)
45/10
6g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
3.3
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
4/1
4g outreach (AUS) x ar dan (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
3.7
Keysor (10)
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
20/1
8
3.8
3/1F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
3/1F
5g danerich (AUS) x seven year itch (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
5.4
100/1
T: Lisa Marie Dodgson
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
5g tough speed (USA) x french lace (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
7.6
30/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Todd Pannell (60)
30/1
6g congrats (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
9.4
50/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
50/1
12
10.8
Shy Boy (13)
100/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: J Maund (54)
100/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x lady schiller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
13
12.1
200/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Eran Boyd (54)
200/1
7g equiano (FR) x cybercyn (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
14
12.5
50/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (60)
50/1
8g sepoy (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
Race 9 - S Elliott Champagne Lover-Bm60 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:08.10
Prizemoney: $40,250
1
Naleigh (12)
32/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
32/10F
4m nostradamus (AUS) x heigl (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Cartier Tiara, North Of Hell, Stragun,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$47,500
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Will Clarken/David Jolly
2
0.1
Rizski (8)
15/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
15/1
6g zariz (AUS) x priya (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
3
0.6
Howl (2)
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (59.5)
12/1
4g host (CHI) x wise as an owl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.8
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
8/1
5
1.8
Kong (1)
45/10
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jacob Opperman (58.5)
45/10
4g jungle ruler (AUS) x jivochka (AUS) (ustinov (AUS))
6
1.9
35/10
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: B Vorster (58.5)
35/10
3g brazen beau (AUS) x encostar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.4
15/1
T: Brett Campbell
R: D Caboche (58)
15/1
5m wandjina (AUS) x maslins beach (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.5
80/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Scarlet So (51)
80/1
8g mint lane (USA) x recollection (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
3.8
12/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: J Holder (59)
12/1
10
4.2
Beeokay (11)
60/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
60/1
7g elzaam (AUS) x genaba (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
4.3
50/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Potter (58)
50/1
4g squamosa (AUS) x yeo miss (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
12
4.4
9/1
T: G Richards & D Moyle
R: Ms C Jones (59)
9/1
4m rubick (AUS) x choisie (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
13
6.9
Bludog (3)
50/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (59)
50/1
5g barbados (AUS) x rose of lincoln (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
14
10.4
Haneda (16)
60/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
60/1
15
14
100/1
T: W P Bencic
R: Eran Boyd (59)
100/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x zest a second (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.