Breednet Results

MORTLAKE - Saturday, October 29

Race 1 - Mortlake Roadhouse Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.84 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: Julie Scott
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
9/10F
4g time thief (AUS) x afters (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Afterburn, Stand Alone,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
30/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x hampton (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
1.3
9/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
9/1
4g danerich (AUS) x filigree (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
4
3
13/2
T: G R Webb
R: J Lyon (57.5)
13/2
6m host (CHI) x little angeleena (AUS) (croatian hill (AUS))
5
3.7
20/1
T: D J Cannon
R: Ms K Furness (55.5)
20/1
3g wanted (AUS) x our dancing babe (USA) (belong to me (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Chelsea Hall (53.5)
8/1
3f red arrow (AUS) x flautist (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
8.7
50/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
50/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
8
8.9
16/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: John Allen (57.5)
16/1
5m el maggiore (AUS) x desert hope (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
9.4
5/1
T: Scott Barker
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
5/1
4m equiano (FR) x quick verdict (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 2 - Te Mania Angus Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:20.64 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (54.5)
9/4F
5m savabeel (AUS) x night danza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Danzdanzdance, Le Gai Soleil,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: Ms J Arneill
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
7/1
7m all chatter (USA) x world at her feet (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
3
3.8
Apito (5)
13/2
T: G Tobias
R: J Lyon (57.5)
13/2
5m strategic (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
5.5
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (57)
15/2
3g congrats (USA) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
10.2
9/2
T: Matthew Leek
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
9/2
4g high chaparral (IRE) x danaupair (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
11.2
Wanion (4)
30/1
T: D F Daffy
R: John Allen (59.5)
30/1
4g bernardini (USA) x moonsprite (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
7
11.7
8/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Ms K Furness (58)
8/1
5g golden lake (AUS) x flippalusion (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
13
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57.5)
20/1
7m electronic zone (USA) x sulina (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
9
13.5
15/2
T: G C Strang
R: C J Parish (57.5)
15/2
5m globetrotter (USA) x golden bow (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
10
15.2
20/1
T: Angela Taylor-Moy
R: S Jackson (59.5)
20/1
4g delzao (AUS) x loquacious (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Waremac Electrical Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.76 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
7/4F
4m host (CHI) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Demigod, Huli Jing, South Bay Girl,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
25/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
4/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: S Jackson (59.5)
4/1
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x ethlen (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
4
0.5
5/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
5/2
4g strategic (AUS) x bellistic miss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
2
Elsaray (10)
6/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: J Lyon (55)
6/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x elsa (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
6
2.1
30/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms K Walters (59.5)
30/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x fuji's revenge (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
2.2
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
20/1
4m authorized (IRE) x zafair (GB) (zafonic (USA))
8
3.4
20/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
20/1
4g big poppa pump (AUS) x ruleville (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
8.4
40/1
T: Ms J Arneill
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
40/1
10
11.2
20/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: John Allen (59.5)
20/1
4g desert king (IRE) x lustrum (AUS) (chimes square (AUS))
Race 4 - Mortlake Premix Concrete-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.16 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10F
T: Dean Krongold
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/10F
4m hard spun (USA) x alrosa (AUS) (bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Leicameares,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: J A McLean
R: S Jackson (59)
6/1
9g monde bleu (GB) x bisraami (AUS) (raami (GB))
3
2
2/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Melissa Julius (53.5)
2/1
3g beneteau (AUS) x sweet epic (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
2.4
80/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Declan Bates (55)
80/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x spectrums quest (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
4.9
80/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: J Lyon (55)
80/1
6m danzero (AUS) x shelmerdine (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
5
20/1
T: I F Nolte
R: Jack Hill (55)
20/1
9m rock of gibraltar (IRE) x musk lime (USA) (private account (USA))
7
5.2
9/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
9/1
6m hard spun (USA) x ethlen (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
8
11.2
40/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (53.5)
40/1
6g shinzig (AUS) x quietly does it (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 5 - Midfield Group (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:06.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Acaju (5)
15/2
T: Ms C Graesser
R: Melissa Julius (56)
15/2
6g new approach (IRE) x cajou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Allergic, Korma, Yulong Peento,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
60/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Chelsea Hall (53.5)
60/1
3
1.1
13/8F
T: K T Bourke
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
13/8F
5g dash for cash (AUS) x spy valley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.1
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60.5)
6/1
4h strategic (AUS) x sienna diamond (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.8
13/2
T: Dane Smith
R: Jack Hill (59)
13/2
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x picalero (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
6
3
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
14/1
7
3.2
13/4
T: D F Daffy
R: J Lyon (58)
13/4
5g pentire (GB) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
4.5
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: C J Parish (55)
40/1
7g dubawi (IRE) x paris intrigue (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
12.5
14/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (55)
14/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x knucklemania (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
13.2
100/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms K Furness (53.5)
100/1
9g clangalang (AUS) x blevita (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 6 - Moyne Shire Mortlake Cup-Bm78 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:04.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: P W McKenna
R: Chelsea Hall (53.5)
13/2
5g street hero (USA) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Run For Success,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/2F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
1/2F
7g dr fong (USA) x shibina (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
3
3.7
Lingo (5)
30/1
T: C A Conron
R: J Lyon (55)
30/1
7g stratum (AUS) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
4.7
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (55.5)
14/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x dashing oberon (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
4.8
9/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
9/2
7g istidaad (USA) x coco (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
6
7
20/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
20/1
7g golden snake (USA) x dame meghna (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
7
12
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: C J Parish (55)
30/1
8m elvstroem (AUS) x flying de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Sungold Milk (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.08 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (58)
9/4F
6m magnus (AUS) x champagne miss (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Dane Smith
R: John Allen (59)
4/1
3
3.3
9/2
T: L C Kiernan
R: C J Parish (55)
9/2
4
4.7
16/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
16/1
5
5
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: Ms R Mangan (55)
60/1
7g trade fair (GB) x starenza (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
6.3
5/1
T: D J Connors
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
5/1
6m keep the faith (AUS) x sea frolic (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
7
8/1
T: J A McLean
R: Jack Hill (60)
8/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x alijactay (AUS) (wiganthorpe (IRE))
8
7.8
15/2
T: R K Carnes
R: J Lyon (56)
15/2
9m lacryma cristi (IRE) x bercardee queen (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
9
7.9
30/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
30/1
9g shagny (USA) x glow set (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
10
9.6
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (57)
40/1
6g istidaad (USA) x fashion (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.