Breednet Results

MORUYA - Sunday, August 28

Race 1 - Konami Mdn Plate (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.55 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
13/2
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M Travers (59)
13/2
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Banks (59)
16/1
5g bernardini (USA) x foures (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
3
1.4
5/2F
T: Paul Murray
R: A Cavallo (57)
5/2F
4m time thief (AUS) x aim for gold (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
3.4
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: B P Ward (59)
9/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x theboab (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J Kissick (57)
8/1
4m paco boy (IRE) x royal tease (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Layt (57)
20/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x tango dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
5.5
9/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
9/1
8
7.3
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: Brock Ryan (55)
7/2
5m easy choice (AUS) x paula's gift (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
9
7.8
6/1
T: C J Gleeson
R: S Guymer (59)
6/1
6g danzero (AUS) x tristram star (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
8.8
25/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Ms M Kinny (57)
25/1
4g shaft (AUS) x flowing gown (AUS) (white bridle (USA))
11
9.2
60/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Chris Caserta (55)
60/1
7m bel esprit (AUS) x zerobelle (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
12
9.3
16/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: R Bensley (59)
16/1
4g big brown (USA) x rose of pania (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Stonefish Wines Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.87 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: M Petrovic
R: A Layt (59)
15/2
5g nuclear freeze (USA) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/4F
T: John Bateman
R: R Bensley (59)
15/4F
5g magic albert (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Rachel Hunt (55)
6/1
4m al maher (AUS) x mahira (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3.6
9/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
9/1
5
5.9
11/2
T: J W Marzol
R: Brock Ryan (55)
11/2
5m northern meteor (AUS) x molta (NZ) (danske (NZ))
6
6.4
5/1
T: C C Pearson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
5/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x costa kara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.5
Nino (11)
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: A Banks (56.5)
13/2
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x paris who (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
8.3
30/1
T: J W Marzol
R: A Cavallo (59)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x galroof (NZ) (maroof (USA))
9
10.3
20/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: S Guymer (57)
20/1
4m street sense (USA) x natural woman (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
10.5
50/1
T: G Backhouse
R: J Kissick (57)
50/1
4m super saver (USA) x rockafilly rebel (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
12.3
5/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: M Travers (54.5)
5/1
3f hussonet (USA) x sundays girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
14.8
50/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (57)
50/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x lilindeeana (AUS) (night shift (USA))
13
21.8
60/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57)
60/1
4g bernardini (USA) x dubayy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Scientific Games Mdn Hcp (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.11 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/4F
T: Colbey Hill
R: S Guymer (55.5)
9/4F
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: J W Marzol
R: A Cavallo (59)
7/2
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
T: John Bateman
R: A Layt (56)
6/1
3g dream ballad (AUS) x briars lass (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.6
25/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
25/1
4g zupaone (AUS) x don't say a word (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
4.8
25/1
T: Colbey Hill
R: Brock Ryan (52.5)
25/1
6
5.2
7/2
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
7/2
4m duporth (AUS) x toby bess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
6.2
11/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: B P Ward (56)
11/1
8
7.5
30/1
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (58.5)
30/1
6g dream ballad (AUS) x shalsucceed (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
9.3
9/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Simon Miller (56)
9/1
3g more than ready (USA) x hanover fist (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
10.3
Unheard (11)
50/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Mikiko Nakao (51.5)
50/1
5m eavesdropper (USA) x duosam (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
11
20.1
20/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: A Banks (58.5)
20/1
4g shinzig (AUS) x lucerna (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 4 - Intl Game Technology Hcp (C3) (1020m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.40 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: R J Price
R: J Kissick (58)
9/10F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
Winning siblings: Hinvictus, Le Dejeuner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: A Banks (55)
25/1
4m tickets (AUS) x orphrey (AUS) (orpen (USA))
3
2.5
5/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (58.5)
5/2
4m denman (AUS) x rondavel (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.5
11/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Ms M Kinny (52.5)
11/1
7g street sense (USA) x saskarla (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
4.3
9/2
T: Richard Clarke
R: M Travers (61)
9/2
6g tale of the cat (USA) x t h dancer (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
6
8.1
11/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
11/1
5m aussie rules (USA) x vanish (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Aristocrat (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.81 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: J Rolfe
R: M Travers (57.5)
7/2F
4m champions gallery (GB) x becoming (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mr Costa Cugat,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Irenic (6)
9/2
T: Mark Gee
R: Rachel Hunt (53.5)
9/2
5g ad valorem (USA) x sweet submission (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
3
3.8
7/1
T: R J Price
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
7/1
12g covetous (AUS) x offline (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
4
5.1
16/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
16/1
5
6.1
12/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: B P Ward (54.5)
12/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarita (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
7.4
10/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: J Kissick (61.5)
10/1
8g anabaa (USA) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.5
7/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (52)
7/1
5m bernardini (USA) x punton danehill (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.5
20/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: A Banks (54)
20/1
9
13.3
9/2
T: Richard Clarke
R: A Cavallo (54)
9/2
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
13.4
12/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Aaron Sweeney (52)
12/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x lifetime story (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
11
13.7
7/1
T: C C Pearson
R: W Pearson (60)
7/1
5g big brown (USA) x shovoff (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 6 - Sth Coast Registered Clubs Cup (1435m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.94 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1F
T: J M Cleary
R: J Kissick (61.5)
3/1F
6g war pass (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: Maserartie Bay, Whirlwind Ascent,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/1
T: Paul Murray
R: B P Ward (60.5)
7/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x charlotte's revenge (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3.1
3/1F
T: Paul Murray
R: Rachel Hunt (58)
3/1F
6g darci brahma (NZ) x bye bye affair (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
4
4.4
20/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (52)
20/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x empire dancer (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
5.4
5/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Brock Ryan (52)
5/1
5g street cry (IRE) x original choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6.7
10/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: N Perryman (58.5)
10/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x uncanny lady (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
7.5
7/2
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (57.5)
7/2
4m al aseel (AUS) x city liffey (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
8
9
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Aaron Sweeney (52)
20/1
9g hillman (AUS) x megancan (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
9
13.3
Jayko (9)
30/1
T: C Hensler
R: Harry Grace (50)
30/1
9g viscount (AUS) x tamales (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
14.6
Yeeha (11)
50/1
T: W A Mathie
R: A Banks (54)
50/1
6g new approach (IRE) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Ainsworth Hcp (C2) (1435m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.37 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
T: J W Marzol
R: A Cavallo (57.5)
6/1
4g sebring (AUS) x miss lucille (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Brock Ryan (53)
8/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x excellent song (IRE) (suave dancer (USA))
3
3.9
5/1
T: R J Price
R: J Kissick (57)
5/1
4m denman (AUS) x dragon maiden (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
4
4.1
6/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: A Banks (54)
6/1
4
4.1
7/2F
T: G P Clarke
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
7/2F
4m big brown (USA) x miranda (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
6
4.3
13/2
T: C G Smith
R: Rachel Hunt (52)
13/2
7g consolidator (USA) x the guru club (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
4.8
Impulse (14)
30/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: Aaron Sweeney (52)
30/1
8
4.9
11/1
T: R J Price
R: B P Ward (55.5)
11/1
4g canny lad (AUS) x curled (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
6.2
Zaphod (12)
12/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: M Travers (54)
12/1
4g california dane (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
10
6.4
Bindon (10)
14/1
T: Richard Clarke
R: Ms M Kinny (52)
14/1
5m haradasun (AUS) x emlozza (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
6.6
5/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55)
5/1
12
7.6
40/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Harry Grace (50)
40/1
5m domesday (AUS) x waikato rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.