Breednet Results

MORUYA - Tuesday, August 6

Race 1 - Moruya Bowling Club Hcp (C2) (1425m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.39 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
13/8F
5m sidereus (AUS) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/8
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (61)
15/8
4g helmet (AUS) x allegretto (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
0.3
9/4
T: Ms K Kulic
R: S Guymer (55.5)
9/4
5m hard spun (USA) x pectin (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
0.8
30/1
T: Richard Butler
R: M Heagney (54)
30/1
7g keano (NZ) x salerity star (AUS) (salieri (USA))
5
2.8
10/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
10/1
6g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
5.8
50/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
50/1
7
5.9
100/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
100/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 2 - Tomakin Club Hcp (C3) (1010m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.73 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
9/2
5g mossman (AUS) x curled (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/15F
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
8/15F
3f your song (AUS) x arms length (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
0.3
7/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (61.5)
7/1
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
4
1.3
30/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: B P Ward (54)
30/1
6m hussonet (USA) x sundays girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
2.8
11/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: S Guymer (54.5)
11/1
6g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3
9/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Josh Richards (53)
9/1
5g equiano (FR) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 3 - Rixon's Bus Service Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.88 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
11/8F
7m darci brahma (NZ) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
Winning siblings: Hinvictus, Le Dejeuner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55)
5/1
3
1.5
40/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (60.5)
40/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.6
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (54)
8/1
7g dubleo (USA) x supreme minstrel (AUS) (supremo (USA))
5
2.9
6/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Guymer (56)
6/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.1
14/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
14/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
3.5
4/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (54)
4/1
5m helmet (AUS) x diamondi (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
4.3
Resort (3)
25/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
25/1
6g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Bodalla Bowling Club Mdn Hcp (920m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.92 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: D A Williams
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
11/2
3f rubick (AUS) x street sign (USA) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Show Me The Honey,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Brock Ryan (55)
20/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
2.8
15/1
T: S A Stephens
R: A Layt (55)
15/1
5m equiano (FR) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.9
9/4F
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (59)
9/4F
5
3
10/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
10/1
3f more than ready (USA) x sorel point (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.5
Shrug (11)
11/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (55)
11/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
3.7
13/4
T: Jason Clisby
R: R Bensley (55)
13/4
5g your song (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.7
16/1
T: Michelle Ritchie
R: S Guymer (56)
16/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
9
8.5
20/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
20/1
5m swift alliance (AUS) x glorious calling (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
11.3
100/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: M Heagney (55.5)
100/1
3g uncle mo (USA) x sweet nikki (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
11
13.3
100/1
T: C C Pearson
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
100/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x hadavision (USA) (vision and verse (USA))
12
13.8
15/2
T: Z Garsztka
R: Aaron Sweeney (58.5)
15/2
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x antrim's legend (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 5 - Mal Gilham Bldg & Design Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.10 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (59)
9/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
Winning siblings: Con's Gold, Eight Double Eight, Veladero,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (59)
3/1
3
0.9
11/4F
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59)
11/4F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
4
1.2
100/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (59)
100/1
6g changeintheweather (USA) x amicable (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
1.4
13/2
T: J W Marzol
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
13/2
8g choisir (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
6
1.9
12/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (57)
12/1
4m so you think (NZ) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
2.1
50/1
T: W A Mathie
R: P Scorse (57)
50/1
4m zariz (AUS) x marelyn's image (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
8
2.3
4/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
4/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
9
18.1
12/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
12/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x singapore dreams (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 6 - Southern Performance Auto Mdn (1425m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.26 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: R and L Price
R: Y Ichikawa (55)
9/2
3f husson (ARG) x just another (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sheriff,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: R Bensley (55)
7/1
5g krupt (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
3.5
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
12/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x zamazeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.7
15/2
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (55)
15/2
4g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
4.2
7/2
T: Daniel Nickson
R: P Scorse (55)
7/2
5g denman (AUS) x quilt (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
4.3
5/2F
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (55.5)
5/2F
5m al aseel (AUS) x karentheboss (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
4.8
Heaney (4)
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
20/1
4g reset (AUS) x she's red hot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
5.3
11/2
T: J W Marzol
R: Brock Ryan (59)
11/2
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x brilliance (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
6.8
50/1
T: C C Pearson
R: S Pollard (58)
50/1
4g sebring (AUS) x marsawra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 7 - Club Tuross (Bm58) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.89 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
9/2
4g all too hard (AUS) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (58.5)
13/4
5g poet's voice (GB) x mighty lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
3
1
2/1F
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (56.5)
2/1F
5g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Mark Newnham Racing
4
1.5
Grasp (6)
16/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (56.5)
16/1
8g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Brock Ryan (54)
16/1
5g stratum (AUS) x plucky lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.7
12/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (60)
12/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x stormy sac (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
3.2
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Layt (55)
25/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x magnifico (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
3.5
12/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
12/1
9
4.5
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (55.5)
12/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
10
7.3
12/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.8
100/1
T: Anthony Warren
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
100/1
7m purrealist (AUS) x whiting (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.