Breednet Results

MORUYA - Sunday, August 18

Race 1 - Lake Conjola Bowling Club Mdn (1660m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.13 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: G M Brown
R: S Guymer (59)
7/4F
5g walking or dancing (NZ) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
11/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (59)
11/1
6g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
3
5.3
30/1
T: P J Facoory
R: Brodie Loy (59)
30/1
4
5.8
6/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (57)
6/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x miss pageantry (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
6
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Brock Ryan (59)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
6
7.3
11/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
11/2
5m animal kingdom (USA) x zamazeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
8.3
25/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (59)
25/1
6g changeintheweather (USA) x amicable (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
8.7
100/1
T: C C Pearson
R: A Layt (59)
100/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x hadavision (USA) (vision and verse (USA))
9
11.5
5/2
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: R Bensley (59)
5/2
5g krupt (AUS) x so excited (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
11.9
100/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: P Scorse (59)
100/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
11
17.2
40/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Damon Budler (54.5)
40/1
3g bullet train (GB) x lovable (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
17.4
100/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
100/1
5g zariz (AUS) x royal commotion (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 2 - Club Narooma Mdn Plate (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.41 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59)
11/4F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x red ivory (AUS) (ivory way (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Mogarto (10)
30/1
T: T J Wilson
R: M Travers (57)
30/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
3.6
Icksta (12)
11/4F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56.5)
11/4F
3g unencumbered (AUS) x bang on (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
3.7
100/1
T: J Rolfe
R: A Kajiya (57)
100/1
5g strada (AUS) x princess canny (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.7
3/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
3/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
6
5.2
6/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Heagney (59)
6/1
7
7
8/1
T: S A Stephens
R: A Layt (57)
8/1
5m equiano (FR) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
9.8
30/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Mallyon (54.5)
30/1
3f verrazano (USA) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
9.9
10/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
10/1
5m bull ripper (AUS) x generous maid (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
13.7
100/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Damon Budler (55)
100/1
5g zariz (AUS) x marelyn's image (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
Race 3 - Moruya Golf Club Mdn Hcp (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.57 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
66/1
T: Mark Gee
R: M Heagney (57)
66/1
Winning siblings: Bob's Angel, Telecom Fighters,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Zelago (11)
11/4
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
11/4
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.1
11/1
T: J W Marzol
R: M Travers (59)
11/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x brilliance (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.2
10/9F
T: D A Williams
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
10/9F
3f zoffany (IRE) x coralina (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
1.4
6/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
6/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x in a whisper (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
T: R and L Price
R: Y Ichikawa (56.5)
12/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
T: J W Marzol
R: R Bensley (56.5)
20/1
8g choisir (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
8
3.1
Shrug (9)
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (55.5)
16/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
9
4.4
60/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Layt (55.5)
60/1
5m keano (NZ) x spy valley (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.6
80/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: S Guymer (56.5)
80/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
5.1
150/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
150/1
5g intergaze (AUS) x singapore dreams (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 4 - Milton Ulludulla Ex Servo-C3 (1020m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.64 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (61)
6/4F
6g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Ell Factor, Honorellay, South Arbor,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59)
7/2
5g mossman (AUS) x curled (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.7
5/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
5/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x lightning rules (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
1.8
15/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
15/1
7m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
20/1
7g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
6
2.2
15/4
T: G W Murray
R: A Layt (54)
15/4
7g alert (ARG) x yeats' magic (AUS) (yeats (USA))
7
5.2
50/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
50/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x karalee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.2
30/1
T: B P Connell
R: R Bensley (55)
30/1
9
8.2
30/1
T: B P Connell
R: M Heagney (54)
30/1
5m sebring (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 5 - Batemans Bay Soldiers (Bm58) (2010m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.42 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (56.5)
9/4F
5m domesday (AUS) x all trumped up (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (59)
11/1
6g sebring (AUS) x private (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.7
5/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (54)
5/1
5m arlington (AUS) x itsahit (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
2.3
12/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
12/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3.1
20/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Brock Ryan (54)
20/1
5g stratum (AUS) x plucky lady (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.9
25/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (60)
25/1
6m von costa de hero (AUS) x romantic (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.1
7/2
T: Ms L Davies
R: B P Ward (58.5)
7/2
4g mossman (AUS) x a little prayer (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
5.5
50/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
50/1
7m excites (AUS) x evening gem (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
6
Grasp (7)
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (56)
20/1
8g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
6.1
60/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
60/1
5g sebring (AUS) x always discreet (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
8.4
25/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: S Pollard (55)
25/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x magnifico (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
13
9.2
40/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: P Scorse (54)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
10.7
60/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: M Travers (58.5)
60/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x lenswood (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 6 - South Coast Clubs Cup (1435m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.22 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Bart (6)
11/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/4F
5g so you think (NZ) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
9/2
7m darci brahma (NZ) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
3
1.6
Garros (7)
13/4
T: Greg Stephens
R: S Guymer (55.5)
13/4
5g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.6
15/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
15/1
6m poet's voice (GB) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: G D Neale
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
20/1
6g al maher (AUS) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.1
8/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (61)
8/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.6
9/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (54)
9/1
7g dubleo (USA) x supreme minstrel (AUS) (supremo (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Layt (57)
16/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x chenchikova (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
7.2
20/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (54)
20/1
6m helenus (AUS) x cuban girl (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
10
8
Resort (4)
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: A Kajiya (55.5)
30/1
6g domesday (AUS) x nusa dua (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.5
Rhomlo (11)
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (54)
14/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
12
10
150/1
T: J W Van Duren
R: M Heagney (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Club Catalina Hcp (C2) (1435m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.04 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Fusca (4)
7/2F
T: Joseph Ible
R: S Guymer (58.5)
7/2F
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x lady ice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ultimate Fantasy,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Ambergate Farm
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.1
7/2F
T: R and L Price
R: Y Ichikawa (55.5)
7/2F
3
0.3
Sarzana (12)
9/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
9/1
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: K Harris
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$15,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Hills Bloodstock
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: K. Harris, Somerville, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
20/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: B P Ward (54)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.1
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
9/2
5m sidereus (AUS) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
6
2.3
10/1
T: B M Smith
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
10/1
5g moshe (AUS) x olympiad (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
2.5
Motime (17)
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (54)
10/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
3
20/1
T: Rob Potter
R: A Layt (54)
20/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4
30/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
30/1
6m hussonet (USA) x sundays girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
4.5
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (58.5)
20/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x augusta celebre (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
5.3
16/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Mallyon (55)
16/1
5m roadhog (AUS) x star tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
6.8
25/1
T: C Hensler
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
25/1
6g atomic (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
13
11.3
Sintara (16)
40/1
T: Richard Butler
R: M Heagney (54)
40/1
7g keano (NZ) x salerity star (AUS) (salieri (USA))
14
16.3
60/1
T: B P Connell
R: R Bensley (55)
60/1
7m gonski (AUS) x class display (AUS) (with class (CAN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.