Breednet Results

MORUYA - Tuesday, September 17

Race 1 - Bay Post (Bm58) (1660m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:45.58 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Sass'n'twinkle, Zorba,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
15/1
6g authorized (IRE) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3
13/4
T: T J Robinson
R: J Penza (60)
13/4
5g commands (AUS) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
3.5
9/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56)
9/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
4.3
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (54.5)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.6
9/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: M A Cahill (56)
9/1
5m roadhog (AUS) x star tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
7
20/1
T: Mike Cattell
R: P Scorse (57)
20/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.1
Blevio (1)
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Billy Owen (60)
9/1
9
7.6
Joel (4)
11/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Layt (58)
11/1
5g real saga (AUS) x all about soul (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
7.7
6/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
6/1
Race 2 - Farewell Mel Hcp (C1) (1435m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.80 (37.71)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: G W Murray
R: J Penza (58)
11/4
4m sebring (AUS) x earthsea (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: B P Connell
R: R Bensley (55.5)
20/1
5m sebring (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: John Smith
3
5.8
6/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: P Scorse (58)
6/1
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x lady's light (USA) (toolighttoquit (USA))
4
6.8
7/1
T: G Portelli
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
7/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.6
5/2F
T: B K Cross
R: Deanne Panya (56.5)
5/2F
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x fantakan (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
6
7.8
20/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (59)
20/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
10.3
60/1
T: Barry Gleeson
R: Angela Cooper (51)
60/1
7m dubai's choice (AUS) x lady buccaneer (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
8
10.8
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
12/1
9
11
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: M A Cahill (57)
25/1
4m so you think (NZ) x see the music (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
11.5
150/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
150/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
11
13
13/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
13/2
Race 3 - Amh Auto Group (Bm66) (1020m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.77 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Amy Mc Lucas (52)
50/1
5m rogano (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Brouhaha, Mina Harker, Regal Rebelle,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Billy Owen (60)
7/4F
6g time thief (AUS) x red feather (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.8
7/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
7/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x oxford princess (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
4
3.3
13/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (59)
13/2
5m helmet (AUS) x diamondi (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3.6
12/1
T: J P Curran
R: M A Cahill (60)
12/1
8m raheeb (AUS) x nomen (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
6
6.4
3/1
T: Luke Hilton
R: S Guymer (58.5)
3/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
6.6
4/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (62)
4/1
5g mossman (AUS) x curled (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Priors Bus Service Mdn Plate (930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:54.68 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: R & L Clarke
R: M Travers (56.5)
7/1
3c delago deluxe (AUS) x half eight (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Halfpenny Gate, Lola Lu,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
25/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B P Ward (57)
25/1
6m starcraft (NZ) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
2.5
2/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms W Costin (59)
2/1
4
3.5
16/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Billy Owen (59)
16/1
4g alert (ARG) x princess dani (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
5
3.6
100/1
T: G J Rolfe
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
6m laguna de bay (NZ) x grand expectations (AUS) (raise a grand (IRE))
6
4.6
5/4F
T: T J Robinson
R: M A Cahill (59)
5/4F
7
5.9
Sanskil (12)
20/1
T: S W Coady
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
20/1
4m skilled (AUS) x circuit sands (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
8
6.2
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
12/1
4m star witness (AUS) x rabia (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.2
30/1
T: S W Coady
R: P Scorse (57)
30/1
4m choisir (AUS) x paymistress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
8.2
100/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: A Layt (59)
100/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
Race 5 - Carlton Dry (Bm66) (1435m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.62 (38.96)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Shapur (2)
5/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (60)
5/1
5g bernardini (USA) x zaroyale (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (59.5)
4/1F
5g lucky owners (NZ) x goliard (NZ) (king's best (USA))
3
4.6
8/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Josh Richards (59)
8/1
5g commands (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
6.9
11/2
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms B Wright (55.5)
11/2
6m poet's voice (GB) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
5
10.9
11/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
11/1
6m pluck (USA) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
12.2
Bart (1)
13/2
T: J M Cleary
R: Amy Mc Lucas (61.5)
13/2
5g so you think (NZ) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
22.2
11/2
T: Ms B Joseph
R: Damon Budler (55)
11/2
5m toorak toff (AUS) x songstar (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
31
5/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: J Penza (59.5)
5/1
6g sebring (AUS) x sorellina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
Race 6 - Mogo Zoo Mdn Hcp (1435m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.58 (36.63)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (59)
9/2
4g americain (USA) x halleys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Casares, Hesperos,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4
T: Clare Cunningham
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
13/4
4m your song (AUS) x river lantern (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
3
6.3
Shrug (5)
11/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (56)
11/1
3f written tycoon (AUS) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
7.1
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Brock Ryan (55)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x husskila (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
5
7.9
80/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
80/1
4g al maher (AUS) x this way (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
8.4
30/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (55)
30/1
3f shaft (AUS) x elysian dancer (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
7
8.5
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
5/4F
4g helmet (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
9.3
150/1
T: Ms L Morrison
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
150/1
4g dream ballad (AUS) x grand strike (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
9
9.5
50/1
T: C C Pearson
R: J Penza (55)
50/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x hadavision (USA) (vision and verse (USA))
10
14.3
11/1
T: T J Wilson
R: M Travers (55)
11/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x pearl ardane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
28.6
50/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: S Guymer (55)
50/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x gorgeous dancer (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
43.6
50/1
T: K J Parker
R: A Layt (55)
50/1
3f olympic glory (IRE) x distant and lovely (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
99
Howzat (4)
150/1
T: R H Kimber
R: Josh Richards (56)
150/1
6g zariz (AUS) x close to home (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 7 - Club Tuross & Brassiere Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.71 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Michael Gatty
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55)
9/4F
6g snitzel (AUS) x huiskes (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Gwennybegg, Sun Thunder,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/4F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (54.5)
9/4F
3
3.8
13/2
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
13/2
4
5.3
11/4
T: Luke Hilton
R: M A Cahill (59)
11/4
5
6.8
100/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: Billy Owen (59)
100/1
6g desert king (IRE) x savadance (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
6
7
10/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (59)
10/1
7
8.8
Upendi (9)
80/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
80/1
4m crowded house (GB) x rafiki (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
8
9.8
16/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: Ms W Costin (59)
16/1
4h dr doute's (AUS) x kelsea patrika (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 8 - East Coast Radio (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.10 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/1
T: M Petrovic
R: P Scorse (55)
15/1
7m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: Dolladream, I Arize, Southern Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
10/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
3
2.7
16/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms M Kinny (55.5)
16/1
7g zariz (AUS) x summertown girl (AUS) (keepers (AUS))
4
3.5
11/1
T: T J Robinson
R: M A Cahill (57)
11/1
6m mossman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
3.6
9/4F
T: J W Marzol
R: J Penza (56.5)
9/4F
5g nicconi (AUS) x expediency (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4.4
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
12/1
7
4.8
Stato (9)
12/1
T: B K Cross
R: Deanne Panya (56)
12/1
7g dubleo (USA) x secret quest (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
8
6.3
20/1
T: Amy Usher
R: Brock Ryan (54)
20/1
9
7.6
20/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
20/1
5g zariz (AUS) x banya luka babe (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
9.1
16/1
T: Anita Walder
R: M Travers (54.5)
16/1
7g alert (ARG) x strike time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
11
9.2
11/2
T: R & L Price
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
11/2
4g al maher (AUS) x stellaglacier (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
12
9.3
14/1
T: Thomas Lyttle
R: A Layt (57)
14/1
7m congrats (USA) x crystal empire (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
13
16.8
12/1
T: C Hensler
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
12/1
6g atomic (AUS) x val gardena (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.