Breednet Results

MORUYA - Tuesday, August 4

Race 1 - Moruya Country Markets Mdn Hcp (930m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.42 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (56.5)
9/4
3g the factor (USA) x angel of avalon (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Angel Lass, Fox Tales, Shores Of Avalon,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
50/1
T: Ms L Morrison
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
50/1
3g shaft (AUS) x salander (AUS) (moscow ballet (IRE))
3
2.1
11/8F
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (55)
11/8F
3f deep field (AUS) x chatham house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: W & K Scrap Metal P/L
5
4.2
16/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: J Ford (55)
16/1
6
4.3
50/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: S Pollard (58)
50/1
5g roadhog (AUS) x charlie's angel (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
7
5.8
14/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
14/1
7m laguna de bay (NZ) x grand expectations (AUS) (raise a grand (IRE))
8
6.3
13/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
13/2
9
7.6
25/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: N Souquet (58)
25/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
11.9
10/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Brodie Loy (56)
10/1
Race 2 - Moruya Motel Mdn Plate (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.64 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Pahang (5)
9/4F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (59)
9/4F
4g dissident (AUS) x river vixen (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Winning siblings: Hot News,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John O'Shea
2
0.2
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (57)
20/1
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Joseph & Jones Racing
3
0.4
11/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (59)
11/4
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
0.9
8/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59)
8/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
5
1
16/1
T: G W Murray
R: B P Ward (55)
16/1
6
1.1
7/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (55)
7/1
3f headwater (AUS) x real pleasure (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
1.2
Toretto (11)
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
8/1
3c press statement (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
1.3
30/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
30/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x miss meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
9
2.8
25/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms N Burrells (55.5)
25/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x goodbye norma jean (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
3.8
50/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
50/1
4g so you think (NZ) x vaziri (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
11
4.1
40/1
T: G W Murray
R: R Brewer (59)
40/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x rock on rockall (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
12
4.3
150/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Madison Waters (54)
150/1
4m sidestep (AUS) x play of light (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
13
6.3
20/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Pollard (55)
20/1
3f press statement (AUS) x palo duro (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
10.6
60/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: Ellen Hennessy (55)
60/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x kartini (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Riverbreeze Holiday Park Mdn (1435m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:27.92 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
13/8F
4m sidestep (AUS) x macedon lass (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cyclone Charli,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: T Bateup
2
1
4/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Brodie Loy (56)
4/1
3
1.8
3/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (58)
3/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x chilled out (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$425,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
2.3
Icksta (8)
16/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56)
16/1
4g unencumbered (AUS) x bang on (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
3.8
20/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (57.5)
20/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x perfect tempo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.3
16/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Simon Miller (58)
16/1
7
5.6
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
12/1
4m stryker (AUS) x hoybell (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6
Kelava (9)
50/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (53)
50/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x jackirby (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
9
6.8
100/1
T: S W Coady
R: Q Krogh (56)
100/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x foxy (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
8.3
30/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: R Bensley (56)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x marsawra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.8
16/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (57)
16/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x elle elle bee (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 4 - Scaffold Steel Direct Hcp (C1) (1435m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.55 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: J M Cleary
R: J Ford (56)
9/4F
3g shamus award (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Kharisma, Moscini,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (56.5)
5/2
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate TS/Winstar
3
2.8
13/4
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
13/4
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
4
6.6
30/1
T: S W Coady
R: S Pollard (55)
30/1
4g al aseel (AUS) x avoid heathrow (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
7.1
20/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.9
15/2
T: J W Marzol
R: Brodie Loy (57)
15/2
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x brilliance (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
10.4
12/1
T: Ms L Morrison
R: B P Ward (56)
12/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x grand strike (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
8
11.2
14/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57.5)
14/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x skysoblue (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Harrison's Horse & Rural-Bm58 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.52 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (61)
6/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x allez wonder (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 19 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Robert Price
2
0.3
Delude (6)
5/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55.5)
5/1
3
0.6
11/4F
T: D A Williams
R: Brodie Loy (57)
11/4F
5m pierro (AUS) x sonoma (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
4
2.1
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Simon Miller (62)
12/1
5
2.3
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: N Souquet (57.5)
20/1
6
2.5
Shrug (10)
6/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
6/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
2.9
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ellen Hennessy (60.5)
5/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
3.4
9/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (58.5)
9/1
6g congrats (USA) x purrpurrlena (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
9
3.7
12/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: B P Ward (61)
12/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x single rose (AUS) (irgun (USA))
10
5.2
60/1
T: S W Coady
R: Q Krogh (55)
60/1
Race 6 - River Restaurant Hcp (1210m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.88 (35.90)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55)
8/1
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
Winning siblings: Ell Factor, Honorellay, South Arbor,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/4
T: K J Parker
R: Heni Ede (57)
11/4
7g snippetson (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
3
5/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
5/2F
6m manhattan rain (AUS) x de la rouge (AUS) (high yield (USA))
2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: A Giotas
4
3.5
7/2
T: Greg Stephens
R: N Souquet (59)
7/2
5g carlton house (USA) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
4.3
60/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: S Pollard (55)
60/1
6
4.4
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (55.5)
5/1
8g postponed (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
5.9
20/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
20/1
7m poet's voice (GB) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
8
8.2
25/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Ms W Costin (55)
25/1
7m bernardini (USA) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
9
13
100/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
100/1
7m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
21
50/1
T: Luke Clarke
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
50/1
6m west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
Race 7 - Moruya Bedding&Furniture-Bm58 (930m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.65 (34.55)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: S A Stephens
R: R Brewer (60.5)
13/2
6g all american (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Star Genius, Treaty Of Seville,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Lindsay Park Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: 888 Equine
2
0.3
7/2
T: Daniel Nickson
R: N Souquet (57.5)
7/2
3
0.5
2/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
2/1F
5
1.5
9/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
9/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
1.6
9/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (61)
9/1
7g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
1.9
10/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (58)
10/1
5g lucas cranach (GER) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
2.3
25/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
25/1
6g equiano (FR) x demasheen (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
2.8
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
5m albrecht (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
10
10.8
100/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58.5)
100/1
9m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x madam's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.