Breednet Results

MORUYA - Thursday, January 14

Race 1 - Moruya Ford Mdn Hcp (1020m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.18 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (56)
7/2
3f deep field (AUS) x chatham house (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2018 Inglis Chairmans Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: W & K Scrap Metal P/L
2
3
12/1
T: Richard Butler
R: J Mallyon (56)
12/1
4m more than ready (USA) x zhu jiang (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Ben Smith Racing
3
3.8
80/1
T: G P Vella
R: P Scorse (56)
80/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x ransom rose (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$33,000
Vendor: Glenlee, Wallabadah
Buyer: Vella Lodge
4
4.3
15/8F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
15/8F
3f zebedee (GB) x sellout (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
4.4
Sifu (1)
11/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
11/4
4m the brothers war (USA) x rocken laura (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
5.7
100/1
T: B N Jones
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54)
100/1
7
5.8
4/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (56)
4/1
8
6.6
100/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (57)
100/1
4g zariz (AUS) x don't cross mary (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
9
7.1
30/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
30/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
7.2
60/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Aaron Sweeney (56)
60/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x the ivy (AUS) (street sense (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
T: Mervyn Bennett
R: A Layt (56)
100/1
6g choisir (AUS) x lake mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Appreciation Of B Cowden (C1) (1020m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.54 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Salome (2)
11/4
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (58)
11/4
4m unencumbered (AUS) x maybe i (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: All Too Familiar, Ringerdingding,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock
2
0.8
11/8F
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Spriggs (59)
11/8F
3g nicconi (AUS) x gibraltar's gift (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rosari Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Dermot Farrington Bloodstock
3
2.8
5/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
5/1
3g mosayter (USA) x rejoinder (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
3.2
9/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ellen Hennessy (56)
9/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x bannisters (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5
25/1
T: Richard Butler
R: C Lever (57)
25/1
4g choisir (AUS) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.8
12/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (55)
12/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x shahdaroba (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.9
100/1
T: G Backhouse
R: J Mallyon (55)
100/1
4m all american (AUS) x hyperinflation (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
6.9
Zean (5)
20/1
T: T Gibson
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
20/1
5m choistar (AUS) x acrux (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
7.9
14/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (55)
14/1
Race 3 - Bl&A Mdn Plate (1435m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.96 (35.35)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
15/4
3g per incanto (USA) x saint martins (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Carribean King,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Aquis Farm
2
1
4/9F
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
4/9F
3f vancouver (AUS) x kind heart (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral Rochester Vic
Buyer: Renate du Plessis/Epona Park
3
7
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Kissick (57.5)
16/1
3g sweet orange (USA) x raffaella (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables
4
7.2
60/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (59)
60/1
5
8.7
12/1
T: T J Robinson
R: M A Cahill (57)
12/1
6
8.8
100/1
T: Stephen O'Halloran
R: B Spriggs (55.5)
100/1
3f more than ready (USA) x dynesque (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
7
8.9
80/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Jess Del Frari (54)
80/1
7m starcraft (NZ) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
9.9
150/1
T: G Lukss
R: A Layt (57)
150/1
4m deep field (AUS) x travesura (USA) (limehouse (USA))
9
10.1
30/1
T: Blake Fitzpatrick
R: Simon Miller (59)
30/1
7g wanted (AUS) x mistifies (AUS) (perugino (USA))
10
11.6
200/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: P Scorse (57.5)
200/1
3g choisir (AUS) x sail (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
11.8
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brodie Loy (59)
16/1
4g zabexpress (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
12
13.3
150/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
150/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x trafalgar miss (AUS) (war pass (USA))
13
19.1
150/1
T: J W Marzol
R: Aaron Sweeney (57.5)
150/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x essie's pride (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
14
21.9
Ludum (2)
200/1
T: R J Peiti
R: Ellen Hennessy (57.5)
200/1
5g stratum (AUS) x luellen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Happy 90th Yr Pop Williams-C1 (1660m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:41.06 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: J Gamble
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55)
7/1
5m skilled (AUS) x sachrasee (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
Winning siblings: Diamond Eagle,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: T J Robinson
R: A Layt (59)
7/2F
5g dalakhani (IRE) x jewelled gate (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
0.2
4/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (57)
4/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x feminine wiles (USA) (miesque's son (USA))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Kerry Parker Racing
4
0.4
6/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (59)
6/1
4g husson (ARG) x flying tilly (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
0.6
9/2
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
9/2
6
1.1
8/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
8/1
3f your song (AUS) x katushka (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
7
1.2
6/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (59)
6/1
4g hot streak (IRE) x bahamamia (GB) (vettori (IRE))
8
2
30/1
T: W A Hudd
R: J Kissick (59)
30/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
9
4
150/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
150/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x perfect tempo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.5
60/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: P Scorse (57)
60/1
4m reliable man (GB) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
5.9
60/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Aaron Sweeney (56.5)
60/1
5g sebring (AUS) x marsawra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Mitre 10 Moruya/Ulladulla-Bm66 (2010m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.67 (35.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2F
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
5/2F
5g helmet (AUS) x dancing doll (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd, Harden
Buyer: Passed $ 46,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
2
1.3
3/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Nisbet (59.5)
3/1
4g choistar (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
3
1.8
13/2
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (56)
13/2
6m dreamscape (AUS) x witches hat (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
3.1
Garros (5)
8/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (58)
8/1
6g lope de vega (IRE) x funzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.4
7/2
T: R & L Price
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x zarzino (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.7
40/1
T: G G Hall
R: B Spriggs (55)
40/1
11g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
5.2
16/1
T: Grant Bobbin
R: A Layt (60.5)
16/1
8
7
40/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
40/1
6g denman (AUS) x incheck (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
9.8
200/1
T: Michael Gatty
R: B P Ward (55)
200/1
10
11.1
200/1
T: Anthony Mountney
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
200/1
4g ustinov (AUS) x let's set sail (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
11
15.1
10/1
T: J Gamble
R: Brodie Loy (59)
10/1
6g lucas cranach (GER) x medowie jewel (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Race 6 - Moruya Waterfront Hotel (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.17 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: R Brewer (61)
9/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x port augusta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emperor Maximilian, Lady Young,
This nick: 91 runners; 62 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Asian Bloodstock Services Ltd
2
0.2
Alqaab (7)
9/1
T: R & L Price
R: Madison Waters (53)
9/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x taghrooda (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.2
13/2
T: S A Stephens
R: Brodie Loy (60.5)
13/2
6g all american (AUS) x gibraltar moon (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Lindsay Park Racing
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: 888 Equine
4
1.4
11/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57.5)
11/1
8m street sense (USA) x running jeans (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
1.6
15/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
15/4
5g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
6
2.4
13/8F
T: G P Vella
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
13/8F
6g shrapnel (AUS) x twin spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
2.7
20/1
T: R & L Price
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
3f pierro (AUS) x shippo (NZ) (zizou (AUS))
8
5.7
60/1
T: R J Peiti
R: P Scorse (56.5)
60/1
7m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.7
150/1
T: G Lukss
R: Ellen Hennessy (53.5)
150/1
8g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
10
11.2
10/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
10/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - North Ryde Rsl Moruya Cup (1435m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.28 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
6/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (60.5)
6/1
5g carlton house (USA) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (58)
11/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x dashie diva (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $180000 Res $200000
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$190,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds Wellington NSW
Buyer: Tristarc Bloodstock
3
2.6
7/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
7/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock
4
3.4
5/2F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Tommy Berry (60)
5/2F
6g lucky owners (NZ) x goliard (NZ) (king's best (USA))
5
3.7
16/1
T: T J Robinson
R: M A Cahill (55)
16/1
6g pierro (AUS) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
6
4.7
8/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (55)
8/1
5m pierro (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
7.5
40/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
40/1
8
7.6
100/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
100/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7.8
11/1
T: G Backhouse
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
11/1
6g commands (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
10
7.9
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
5g choistar (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
11
8.2
Balonne (11)
20/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
9.2
12/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: J Kissick (57)
12/1
7g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
13
9.5
60/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
60/1
6m rogano (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 8 - Farewell/G'luck B Cowden-Bm58 (1435m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.33 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: M Petrovic
R: J Ford (56)
9/2
8m equiano (FR) x undolla (AUS) (brocco (USA))
Winning siblings: I Arize, Southern Gold,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Pahang (5)
9/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/2
4g dissident (AUS) x river vixen (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: John O'Shea
3
2.8
Sebago (1)
13/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Kissick (61)
13/4F
5g pluck (USA) x italics (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Passed in - $ 30,000
4
4.1
5/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
5/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x intergalactic (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
5
4.2
9/2
T: Greg Stephens
R: C Lever (59.5)
9/2
6
4.3
8/1
T: B P Connell
R: Madison Waters (52)
8/1
6m sebring (AUS) x christmas (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
T: R & L Price
R: B Spriggs (55)
30/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
8
6.1
11/1
T: G P Vella
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
11/1
6m zariz (AUS) x bush sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
9
7.4
30/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B P Ward (55)
30/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
7.6
50/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (55.5)
50/1
7m poet's voice (GB) x luanda (USA) (mr. prospector (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.