Breednet Results

MT BARKER - Sunday, March 18

Race 1 - Trevor Allison Memorial-Bm70+ (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.36 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/4F
T: R F Brown
R: D Staeck (57)
5/4F
4g saxon (AUS) x cathedral roof (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
Winning siblings: Our Michael,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1
T: P and M Giadresco
R: Randy Tan (54)
2/1
5g blackfriars (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
2
6/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (55.5)
6/1
6g choisir (AUS) x aurum valley (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$35,000
Vendor: Crowningstone, Scone
Buyer: G Mudgway
4
3
20/1
T: D L McAuliffe
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
20/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x there she be (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4.5
100/1
T: G B Delane
R: M Autier (54)
100/1
7g stratum (AUS) x gypsy dollar (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.8
4/1
T: M K Solly
R: L Camilleri (58)
4/1
6m oratorio (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 2 - Orchy Industries Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.86 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: Russell Stewart
R: D Staeck (55)
2/1F
3f gingerbread man (AUS) x mutribah (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
Winning siblings: Take Charge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Ms A J Smith
R: J Kokotajlo (57)
5/2
3
1.4
8/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Randy Tan (57)
8/1
3g master of design (AUS) x happy hallowell (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4
5/2
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: J Whiting (58)
5/2
4g famous roman (AUS) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4.3
Ibiza (9)
25/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Andrew Castle (55)
25/1
3f universal ruler (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.5
25/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
25/1
7
6.3
66/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
66/1
4g hala bek (IRE) x elegancy (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
10.3
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: L Camilleri (58)
30/1
4g saxon (AUS) x quambatook (AUS) (state city (USA))
9
11
20/1
T: N W Pateman
R: Fiona Bell (55)
20/1
3f ouqba (GB) x seeking time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 3 - Triangulee Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.92 (36.88)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1F
T: J J Enright
R: J Whiting (58)
3/1F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x precious snippets (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Winning siblings: Precious Liberty,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
10/1
3g dick turpin (IRE) x palace alice (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
3.3
25/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Randy Tan (56)
25/1
4m dick turpin (IRE) x miidaughterstorm (AUS) (stormy's son (AUS))
4
4.3
11/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (57)
11/2
3g trade fair (GB) x kimberly dawn (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
5
5.3
20/1
T: T W Widdeson
R: Kate Fitzgerald (58)
20/1
6g trade fair (GB) x miss xena (AUS) (tribu (AUS))
6
5.5
11/2
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Andrew Castle (56)
11/2
7m key business (AUS) x pathlessly (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
7
6.5
60/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: Shelby Colgate (56)
60/1
8
9.8
16/1
T: B R Thomas
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
16/1
5g saxon (AUS) x shirley sharp eyes (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
9
10.5
4/1
T: Ms S Bakranich
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
4/1
4m blackfriars (AUS) x just marika (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
10
11.8
8/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: D Miller (58)
8/1
5g war chant (USA) x fontaine's fantasy (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
12.3
60/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Fiona Bell (57)
60/1
12
12.4
20/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: M Autier (57)
20/1
3g discorsi (AUS) x kings image (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
13
15.8
100/1
T: G B Delane
R: L Camilleri (56)
100/1
14
16
40/1
T: W J Bradshaw
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
40/1
3g planet five (USA) x adazzle (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C2) (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.26 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/1
T: Sheila Oorschot
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
8/1
5g super saver (USA) x sontay belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: M Autier (55)
4/1
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Psd $17000 Res $20000
3
1.1
5/2F
T: G and A Williams
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
5/2F
4
1.8
10/1
T: Sarah Hall
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
10/1
7g vital equine (IRE) x nakano (AUS) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
1.9
5/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (58.5)
5/1
6
5.5
30/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Fiona Bell (55.5)
30/1
5g street boss (USA) x gibraltar storm (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
5.8
9/2
T: Natalie Burke
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
9/2
4g blackfriars (AUS) x penumbra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.3
12/1
T: N R Lee
R: J Whiting (59)
12/1
4g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
9
7.8
80/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: Andrew Castle (57.5)
80/1
5g saxon (AUS) x designer diva (AUS) (marooned (GB))
10
11.8
20/1
T: G S Hughes
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
20/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x sky academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 5 - Sthn Haulage Industries-Bm58+ (1850m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.45 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/1
T: G S Hughes
R: J Kokotajlo (58)
11/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
Winning siblings: Delta Bay, Honorfic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: A G Durrant
R: Andrew Castle (54.5)
9/4F
3f americain (USA) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.4
10/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
10/1
4
2
13/4
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (55)
13/4
6m henny hughes (USA) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
5
2.5
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Shelby Colgate (57)
5/1
6g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
4.8
10/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: M Autier (56)
10/1
9g saxon (AUS) x turbinia (AUS) (i'm in luck (AUS))
7
7
12/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Jarrad Noske (57)
12/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
8
7.5
11/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: J Whiting (54)
11/1
9
8.5
16/1
T: T N Pike
R: L Camilleri (54)
16/1
7g bearcat (AUS) x scarlatina (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 6 - Shamrock Suffolk Stud Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.81 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/4
T: Roy Rogers
R: J Whiting (57)
11/4
5g oratorio (AUS) x bannerkens (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Winning siblings: When In Roan,
This nick: 1 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details13 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: P D Tapper
R: D Staeck (57)
4/1
4g saxon (AUS) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
0.7
9/4F
T: J Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (59)
9/4F
5g planet five (USA) x sleek tonique (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
4
0.8
7/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
7/1
5g patronize (AUS) x my garcia (AUS) (fraar (USA))
5
2.3
15/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Andrew Castle (57)
15/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x cleopatra's party (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
3
40/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Shelby Colgate (53.5)
40/1
4m demerit (AUS) x aqua velva (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
3.8
16/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: J Kokotajlo (55.5)
16/1
5g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
4.3
50/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Randy Tan (55)
50/1
3f dick turpin (IRE) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
9
6.3
100/1
T: Ms N C Glenn
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
100/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x alabama joan (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
6.4
20/1
T: G B Delane
R: L Camilleri (55)
20/1
5m saxon (AUS) x part of jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
11
6.8
Aground (11)
50/1
T: K W Brown
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
50/1
6g henrythenavigator (USA) x blue mink (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
11.3
30/1
T: Martin Allan
R: Kate Fitzgerald (55)
30/1
3f demerit (AUS) x spangles (AUS) (perugino (USA))
13
12.8
80/1
T: S J Ryan
R: M Autier (54)
80/1
14
14.8
80/1
T: K J Allen
R: Fiona Bell (54)
80/1
Race 7 - Tabtouch-Mt Barker Cup (Bm67+) (2000m)
Class: BM67+ Track: Good(3) Time: 2:04.98 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: Chris Gangemi
R: Jarrad Noske (56)
9/2
5g hussonet (USA) x di canio (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/2
T: D T McAuliffe
R: Mitchell Pateman (56)
5/2
3
2.2
7/4F
T: R F Brown
R: D Staeck (58)
7/4F
4
3.3
20/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Randy Tan (54)
20/1
6m musket (AUS) x enflamer (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
3.5
16/1
T: Martin Allan
R: J Whiting (54)
16/1
5g mastercraftsman (IRE) x missraad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.8
25/1
T: D R Pateman
R: Andrew Castle (55)
25/1
7
4.3
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Fiona Bell (54)
20/1
8
5
66/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
66/1
7g carpanetto (IRE) x zalia (AUS) (jeune (GB))
9
5.8
9/1
T: Brian Rogers
R: M Autier (54)
9/1
7g fath (USA) x pops picnic (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
10
6.5
Toned (12)
25/1
T: M W Bairstow
R: J Kokotajlo (54)
25/1
11
8
25/1
T: R E Dixon
R: L Camilleri (54)
25/1
7g redoute's choice (AUS) x pure joy (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
11.3
40/1
T: P D Tapper
R: D Miller (54)
40/1
6g trade fair (GB) x lust for dust (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 8 - Skyracing.Tv Prov. C'ship (C5) (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.98 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
11/2
T: Ms C Gilbert
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
11/2
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x arlecchina (AUS) (dauberval (USA))
Winning siblings: Incoherent, Lisetta, Non Compos,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: P Parsons
R: M Autier (54)
11/2
3
0.5
10/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Randy Tan (56.5)
10/1
4
1.5
Chhaya (5)
7/2F
T: Ms H Harding
R: D Staeck (56)
7/2F
5
2.8
10/1
T: G S Hughes
R: J Kokotajlo (56)
10/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x two beauties (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.9
4/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
4/1
6m oratorio (AUS) x glowing vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
7
4
15/1
T: P B Hunter
R: J Whiting (56)
15/1
8
4.5
30/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Fiona Bell (55.5)
30/1
7m redoutable (AUS) x stormy maddie (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
9
5.5
100/1
T: D M Attwell
R: D Miller (54)
100/1
6g my atacanta (IRE) x soviet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
6.5
30/1
T: M Storer
R: Natasha Faithfull (54)
30/1
5g saxon (AUS) x my hatras (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
11
8
Garcia (1)
10/1
T: G B Delane
R: L Camilleri (59)
10/1
7g hussonet (USA) x tycoon lil (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
12
8.1
10/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Shelby Colgate (54)
10/1
5m alfred nobel (IRE) x little nes (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
13
9.3
80/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Kate Fitzgerald (54)
80/1
6g hard spun (USA) x visage (AUS) (big boost (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.