Breednet Results

MT BARKER - Friday, November 29

Race 1 - VIV Taylor Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.85 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/4F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (59)
9/4F
4g oratorio (AUS) x zedfire (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: P B Hunter
R: J Whiting (57)
11/1
3
1.4
Fulzip (5)
11/4
T: J D Jachmann
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
11/4
10g eyeful (AUS) x zipido (AUS) (laranto (AUS))
4
1.5
7/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Ms R Forrest (57.5)
7/2
8g bramshaw (AUS) x bold asset (AUS) (jugah (USA))
5
2.6
11/4
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
11/4
6
4.8
16/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (55.5)
16/1
8g due sasso (AUS) x irish target (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
Race 2 - Jeff Taylor Hcp (C2) (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:58.96 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
8/1
T: Melda Daniels
R: Andrew Castle (55)
8/1
6m tickets (AUS) x dafydd (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: D H Hopperton
R: J Whiting (60)
5/4F
5g pierro (AUS) x sophia babe (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
1.3
15/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (55)
15/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x amour (AUS) (old spice (AUS))
4
1.4
6/4
T: Kieran McDonagh
R: Jordan Turner (56)
6/4
3f alfred nobel (IRE) x classical snow (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
1.6
6/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: Ms L Staples (56.5)
6/1
6g vital equine (IRE) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
6
12
20/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Ms R Forrest (55)
20/1
7g beneteau (AUS) x vintrack (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 3 - Paddy Knapp Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.01 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/2
T: Ms A Crump
R: Jordan Turner (56.5)
7/2
5m foxwedge (AUS) x moon lake (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 26 runners; 18 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (57)
7/1
4m bernardini (USA) x chic and easy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.4
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (56)
11/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x frankie (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
4
0.8
7/4F
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: J Whiting (58)
7/4F
4m maschino (AUS) x columberdine girl (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
1.2
9/4
T: C E Smith
R: Ms R Forrest (62)
9/4
4g niagara (AUS) x my first fifteen (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
2.5
20/1
T: A W Carraill
R: Andrew Castle (56)
20/1
9m port headland (AUS) x cyclical (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
7
4.1
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
16/1
4m proart (AUS) x candid smile (AUS) (marooned (GB))
Race 4 - Steve Caporn Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.51 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Loki (3)
6/4F
T: Ms S Dombrowski
R: Andrew Castle (58)
6/4F
5g akhenaton (AUS) x centurian miss (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
Winning siblings: Strange Brew,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Ayasha (9)
40/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Ms L Staples (56)
40/1
4m americain (USA) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
3
0.4
9/4
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (56)
9/4
5m pins (AUS) x rush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.5
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (58)
9/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x just as beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.4
12/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
12/1
5g war chant (USA) x ebony buzz (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.2
4/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
4/1
4m smug (USA) x iht's a long way (AUS) (ihtiram (IRE))
7
6.5
20/1
T: Ms A Crump
R: Ms R Forrest (56)
20/1
5m dick turpin (IRE) x elegancy (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
8.8
12/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (58)
12/1
5g al maher (AUS) x simply wicked (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Ross Skinner Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.16 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: Martin Allan
R: Laqdar Ramoly (51)
7/4F
3f safeguard (AUS) x adorara (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
15/4
5g musket (AUS) x claise brook (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
1.8
2/1
T: P E Roberts
R: Mitchell Pateman (58)
2/1
4
2.8
10/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (56)
10/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
5
3.1
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Brodie Kirby (54)
12/1
3f oratorio (AUS) x jay els star (AUS) (mapperley's star (AUS))
6
5
15/1
T: C E Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56)
15/1
4g hussonet (USA) x wozniacki (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.8
50/1
T: P B Hunter
R: J Whiting (56)
50/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x lady lavenham (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
8
7.1
30/1
T: G B Delane
R: Ms R Forrest (58)
30/1
5g discorsi (AUS) x secret moment (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
7.8
80/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
80/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x montreal gold (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
10
25.8
30/1
T: D H Hopperton
R: Ms L Staples (56)
30/1
Race 6 - Bill Pearse (Bm70+) (1200m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.98 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
5/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: Natasha Faithfull (57)
5/2
6g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Imprudent,
This nick: 12 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details14 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: G1X Bloodstock / John Wall
2
0.4
11/2
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Casey Hunter (55.5)
11/2
7g i am invincible (AUS) x dubai fling (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
3
0.9
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Jordan Turner (60)
9/1
9g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
4
1.4
11/1
T: R D Bell
R: Andrew Castle (59)
11/1
7g bernardini (USA) x canyonville (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
1.6
7/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Ms R Forrest (54)
7/1
7g fath (USA) x i'm gifted (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
1.8
7/4F
T: Lynette Kiddle
R: Mitchell Pateman (61)
7/4F
9g passenger (AUS) x speed biscuit (AUS) (speed week (AUS))
7
3.6
Senso (4)
13/2
T: A W McNamara
R: Ms L Staples (58.5)
13/2
8
4.3
16/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Lynn Heppell (Bm56+) (1300m)
Class: BM56+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.83 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
25/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Casey Hunter (54)
25/1
Winning siblings: Queenie O'lara,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Ms R Forrest (57)
15/4
7g planet five (USA) x miss thailand (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.1
8/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (59)
8/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x helvetia (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.2
25/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
25/1
6m al maher (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
2.6
8/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: J Whiting (60)
8/1
8g balmont (USA) x gift of eloquence (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
2.7
7/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: Andrew Castle (59)
7/1
7
3.9
13/2
T: J D Jachmann
R: Brodie Kirby (57)
13/2
7m alfred nobel (IRE) x little nes (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
8
4.2
12/1
T: Justin Parsons
R: Ms L Staples (58.5)
12/1
8g trade fair (GB) x ticking time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
9
4.5
7/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Mitchell Pateman (58.5)
7/1
5g big brown (USA) x can time (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
10
4.8
16/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: B Banovic-Edwards (52)
16/1
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x twinkle toes (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
6.5
7/2F
T: R J Malpass
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
7/2F
8g kaloorup lad (AUS) x silver vixen (AUS) (lomond bay (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.