Breednet Results

MT BARKER - Sunday, March 14

Race 1 - Lt Toovey And Sons Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.95
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: M E Byas
R: Holly Watson (53)
6/1
4m patronize (AUS) x blue nonna (AUS) (polish blue (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
1
4/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57)
4/1
3g therock (AUS) x dame kia kaha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (58)
5/1
4g so secret (AUS) x royal culture (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Commercial Bloodstock Services P/L (FBAA)
4
2.2
7/2F
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
7/2F
3g denman (AUS) x vonetta (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
2.9
Aurae (7)
7/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
7/2
4m playing god (AUS) x viello (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
3.6
100/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Kristy Bennett (57)
100/1
3g oratorio (AUS) x petite angel (AUS) (marooned (GB))
7
5.9
20/1
T: Ms S Searle
R: Ms J Gray (55)
20/1
8
6.2
9/2
T: P B Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (58)
9/2
5g vital equine (IRE) x sweet serenity (AUS) (pearl of love (IRE))
Race 2 - Mt Barker Electrical Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.20
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
2/1F
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Ms K Yuill (56)
2/1F
4m sessions (AUS) x poetic genius (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Lady Emily, Seebourn,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Taunton Vale Dardanup WA
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
2
0.2
Bayzel (7)
11/1
T: Liam O'Loughlin
R: B Banovic-Edwards (53.5)
11/1
3f so secret (AUS) x salxaar (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
1.2
8/1
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Victoria Corver (53)
8/1
3f demerit (AUS) x pin snip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.3
12/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (58)
12/1
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
1.7
Vrum (1)
4/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
4/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x get fath (AUS) (fath (USA))
6
3.5
Aramat (8)
13/2
T: J D Jachmann
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
13/2
3f trade fair (GB) x quambatook (AUS) (state city (USA))
7
4.5
15/1
T: Samantha Faithfull
R: Kristy Bennett (56)
15/1
4m star witness (AUS) x varella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
5.8
100/1
T: Rebecca Wallrodt
R: Ms J Gray (54)
100/1
4m playing god (AUS) x my mum lyn (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
9
13.6
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55)
9/2
Race 3 - Southern Haulage Industries-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.38
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
9/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge Muchea WA
Buyer: Jonathon Jachmann
2
0.1
Alcina (8)
7/1
T: Josh Brown
R: P Knuckey (55)
7/1
5m war chant (USA) x opera seria (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
3
2.1
11/1
T: D J Waldock
R: J Whiting (59.5)
11/1
6g slater (AUS) x shapira (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.2
1/2F
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (61.5)
1/2F
5
4.3
80/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Madi Derrick (56.5)
80/1
4g blackfriars (AUS) x true charm (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.4
Ayasha (6)
10/1
T: Stephen Sheehy
R: Ms J Gray (54)
10/1
5m americain (USA) x rosie can (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
7
4.5
60/1
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Kristy Bennett (56.5)
60/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x anhinga (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
11.4
12/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms K Yuill (60)
12/1
4g trade fair (GB) x cortona (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 4 - Mt Barker Steel Fabric.-Bm58+ (1000m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.04
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: G S Hughes
R: Victoria Corver (55.5)
15/4
6g alfred nobel (IRE) x i say sasso (AUS) (due sasso (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/1
T: M E Byas
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
15/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x cajun waltz (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
3
0.6
7/2
T: P B Hunter
R: J Whiting (56)
7/2
7g saxon (AUS) x quambatook (AUS) (state city (USA))
4
1.5
9/2
T: M M Sheridan
R: P Hall (59)
9/2
5
2.7
Ibiza (8)
7/4F
T: Mark Westthorp
R: Holly Watson (53)
7/4F
6m universal ruler (AUS) x el costa mar (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
14/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
14/1
7
5.1
Catia (7)
16/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54.5)
16/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x nixon (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - Skyracing.Tv Prov.C'ship Ht-C5 (1300m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.04
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
10/9F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (61)
10/9F
Winning siblings: Marshall Earp,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Loki (5)
5/1
T: Ms S Dombrowski
R: Ms K Yuill (57)
5/1
6g akhenaton (AUS) x centurian miss (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
3
1.2
Apollo (1)
9/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (62)
9/2
7g so you think (NZ) x crevette (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Coolmore Australia
4
2.3
20/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
20/1
5
3.3
16/1
T: Leanne Howlett
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
16/1
5g frost giant (USA) x hot tamale (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
3.5
11/1
T: Rebecca Shanks
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
11/1
7m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
8.4
9/2
T: Jade Tangaroa
R: Victoria Corver (57)
9/2
6g trade fair (GB) x joyeux (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 6 - Vale Eleanor Parsons (Bm70+) (1100m)
Class: BM70+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.93
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Senso (9)
14/1
T: A W McNamara
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
14/1
Winning siblings: Siam Vipasiri,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
7/2F
T: G S Hughes
R: Victoria Corver (52)
7/2F
3
0.4
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
9/2
5g poet's voice (GB) x leitmotif (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
0.6
7/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (60.5)
7/1
10g secret remedy (AUS) x simmo's speedstar (AUS) (land speed record (AUS))
5
0.7
15/2
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55)
15/2
6g demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
1.3
10/1
T: P C Western
R: J Whiting (54)
10/1
7m beaugondo (AUS) x opus rose (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
7
1.9
4/1
T: P B Hunter
R: Ms J Gray (54)
4/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x nediym's glow (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.5
10/1
T: D M Attwell
R: Madi Derrick (55)
10/1
10g kendel star (AUS) x soft wind (AUS) (medal of honor (AUS))
9
5.2
9/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (58)
9/1
7g oratorio (AUS) x snuglet (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 7 - Tabtouch Mt Barker Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.84
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: Ms A J Smith
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58)
8/1
11g trade fair (GB) x corporate lady (AUS) (corporate raider (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pedlar,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$4,250
Vendor: Bellbridge Park
Buyer: COLIN REYNOLDS
2
1.3
12/1
T: Melda Daniels
R: Ms K Yuill (54)
12/1
7m tickets (AUS) x dafydd (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.7
20/1
T: G S Hughes
R: Victoria Corver (52)
20/1
8g danehill express (AUS) x datina (AUS) (le grand seigneur (CAN))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Greg Beauglehole
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
20/1
11g helenus (AUS) x blue empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
2.6
5/4F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (54)
5/4F
5g frost giant (USA) x classic smile (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
3
12/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Knuckey (55.5)
12/1
9g war pass (USA) x anasar (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
3.9
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: J Whiting (56)
12/1
8g blackfriars (AUS) x comme ci (AUS) (verglas (IRE))
8
4.5
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (55)
9/2
5g dundeel (NZ) x runzonred (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
12.1
16/1
T: M E Byas
R: Holly Watson (53)
16/1
8g excellent art (GB) x music theatre (AUS) (hawk wing (USA))
10
12.7
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: P Hall (56.5)
11/1
9g magnus (AUS) x ashamika (FR) (linamix (FR))
Race 8 - Shaun Hilton 60th Birthday-C2 (1850m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.71
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: Roy Rogers
R: Madi Derrick (54.5)
11/2
Winning siblings: He's Dunna Runna,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
3/1
T: B Monteleone
R: Ms K Yuill (58)
3/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
4.6
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: J Whiting (58.5)
9/2
4
5.1
25/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Laqdar Ramoly (54)
25/1
6g al maher (AUS) x ishinca (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
T: K W Brown
R: P Knuckey (54.5)
20/1
9g henrythenavigator (USA) x blue mink (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
5.5
25/1
T: J D Jachmann
R: Kristy Bennett (54)
25/1
7
7
11/4F
T: Roy Rogers
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
11/4F
4g red hot choice (AUS) x scenic cruise (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
8
9.6
12/1
T: Ms S Searle
R: Ms J Gray (54)
12/1
6g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
9
12.8
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (60.5)
16/1
5g galah (AUS) x strategic choice (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
22.9
11/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: Holly Watson (54)
11/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x winged angel (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.