Breednet Results

MT GAMBIER - Sunday, January 22

Race 1 - Scott Group Of Companies Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.28
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
1/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
45/10
T: R K Post
R: J Potter (58)
45/10
5g blevic (AUS) x rosebird (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
3
4.5
22/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (58)
22/10
4
5
Micky (5)
15/1
T: B D Carraill
R: B Griffiths (55)
15/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x lucky veine (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
5
6.7
30/1
T: Lorna Delaney
R: Zac Spain (58)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x love of diamonds (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
6
12
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54.5)
40/1
7
14.3
11/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Melissa Julius (56)
11/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x miss martika (NZ) (brief truce (USA))
8
29.1
Muggsy (6)
100/1
T: P A Matthews
R: Damien Thornton (58)
100/1
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.93
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
25/10F
T: R J Lepley
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
25/10F
Winning siblings: Sovereign Award,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Potter (56)
25/1
3
1
3/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
3/1
4m bianconi (USA) x disco regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
4
1.6
30/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: B Griffiths (55)
30/1
6g musee d'orsay (AUS) x golconi (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
12/1
6
5.1
Emil (1)
25/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Cody Collins (54)
25/1
4g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
5.3
8/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: D Caboche (54)
8/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x country lady (AUS) (top innings (AUS))
8
7.3
6/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: S Cahill (58)
6/1
4g bianconi (USA) x partygoer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
12.4
12/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
12/1
10
17.1
React (9)
8/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
8/1
4m reaan (AUS) x hill sea (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
11
17.5
30/1
T: Ned Walker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Castec Rural Supplies (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.94
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10F
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (54)
12/10F
5g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Petrov (4)
2/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Anthony Boyd (54)
2/1
3
2.3
6/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms K Walters (58)
6/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x patpong (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.2
4/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
4/1
9g shamardal (USA) x country eagle (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 4 - The Ok Pie Shop Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.12
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: R K Post
R: J Potter (56)
6/1
5g brief truce (USA) x settles (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Anthony Boyd (56)
9/1
3
0.7
45/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (54)
45/10
4
1.2
45/10
T: R J Gilcrist
R: S Cahill (56.5)
45/10
7g mugharreb (USA) x big swampy (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
5
1.4
25/1
T: Krystal Trembath
R: Ms C Puls (54)
25/1
6
1.6
40/1
T: Scott McIntyre
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
40/1
6m king cugat (USA) x hillview ridge (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
7
1.7
65/10
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (59)
65/10
5g stanford (AUS) x nightsinwhitesatin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
2.1
3/1F
T: J R Searle
R: M F Poon (55)
3/1F
3g reaan (AUS) x reef (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
9
3.6
65/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
65/10
5g shamardal (USA) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 5 - South Aust. Livestock (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:52.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (59)
7/1
5g mr. nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Annabel,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
9/1
4m host (CHI) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
3
0.6
45/10
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (57.5)
45/10
4
1.4
9/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: B Claridge (55)
9/1
5g super kid (NZ) x barilla (AUS) (dubai creek (AUS))
5
2
100/1
T: Ms K Dufty
R: Damien Thornton (55)
100/1
7g choisir (AUS) x hailbella (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.1
2/1F
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Anthony Boyd (57)
2/1F
6m guillotine (NZ) x gold cloud (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
7
4
10/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: M F Poon (54.5)
10/1
7m barely a moment (AUS) x high butterfly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.4
11/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Potter (58.5)
11/1
7g danbird (AUS) x close the till (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
9
4.7
11/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: D Tourneur (58)
11/1
4m al samer (AUS) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
Race 6 - Elders Mt Gambier (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.44
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
12/1
5g court of jewels (NZ) x wildwood princess (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Winning siblings: Princess Wings,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/10F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
25/10F
3
2.6
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
8/1
4g captain rio (GB) x de puivert (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
3
35/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: M F Poon (60.5)
35/10
5g bianconi (USA) x marana majic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
5
3.8
12/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Damien Thornton (54)
12/1
6m green perfume (USA) x ellenula (AUS) (hula grey (AUS))
6
3.9
50/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Ms C Puls (54)
50/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x lettercee (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
4
35/10
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (55)
35/10
4g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
8
7
15/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Zac Spain (54.5)
15/1
5m choisir (AUS) x cap juluca (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
7.8
Canova (8)
14/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Anthony Boyd (54)
14/1
10
9.1
25/1
T: R K Post
R: J Potter (54)
25/1
4g redente (AUS) x toydari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
11
12.1
50/1
T: Leslie McDonald
R: B Claridge (54)
50/1
8m magic albert (AUS) x gifting (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 7 - Holcim Summer Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.01
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: R J Wilson
R: Damien Thornton (54)
4/1
4g blevic (AUS) x nikita jane (AUS) (fraar (USA))
Winning siblings: Neringah,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
5/1
7g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.5
Sanzio (7)
11/1
T: D C Saxon
R: M F Poon (52.5)
11/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x divine madonna (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.3
25/10F
T: M A O'Leary
R: S Cahill (60)
25/10F
10g blevic (AUS) x surging tide (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
5
4.4
7/1
T: S R Turner
R: B Griffiths (55.5)
7/1
6
4.7
7/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: B Claridge (54)
7/1
7g host (CHI) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.7
4/1
T: D Shepherd
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
4/1
5g strategic (AUS) x tyler jay (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 8 - Landmark (Bm56) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.23
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (57)
14/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x canally lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Damien Thornton (56)
6/1
3
0.3
8/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: S Cahill (57.5)
8/1
5g danewin (AUS) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
0.6
7/1
T: R K Post
R: Zac Spain (58)
7/1
6g churchill downs (AUS) x scagliola (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
1.7
7/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
7/1
5g all american (AUS) x parisina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
2
9/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: M F Poon (56.5)
9/1
5g street hero (USA) x carnet du bal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
2.4
25/1
T: Lorna Delaney
R: B Griffiths (55)
25/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x alemar (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
8
2.8
5/1F
T: Wayne Walters
R: Melissa Julius (55.5)
5/1F
5m shinko king (IRE) x kingstonette (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
3
Rubytoo (15)
9/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Potter (54.5)
9/1
7m god's own (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
10
3.2
40/1
T: Lorna Delaney
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
40/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x southern spain (USA) (southern halo (USA))
11
3.4
40/1
T: L A Creek
R: B Claridge (55)
40/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x palace beauty (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
3.5
15/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms C Puls (58)
15/1
4m al maher (AUS) x monte fantastic (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
13
4.1
Kirvic (7)
25/1
T: L A Creek
R: D Caboche (55.5)
25/1
8m danerich (AUS) x renima (AUS) (archway (IRE))
14
5.7
40/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
40/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x hampton (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
15
11
Lolotea (11)
40/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.