Breednet Results

MT GAMBIER - Friday, April 12

Race 1 - O'Brien Cabinets Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.12
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
8/1
4m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
25/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
25/1
4g captain gerrard (IRE) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
3
1.4
22/10
T: R C Bruhn
R: Dean Holland (58)
22/10
4g turffontein (AUS) x deltrice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
2.1
12/10F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Raquel Clark (56)
12/10F
4m skilled (AUS) x henry's choice (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
4.7
20/1
T: P F Ryan
R: J Lorensini (57)
20/1
6
5
6/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (58)
6/1
4g all american (AUS) x non stop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
6.1
100/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (58)
100/1
4g god's own (AUS) x oaklands (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
6.8
25/1
T: J Dodgson
R: J Potter (56)
25/1
9
12.1
25/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: D Tourneur (56)
25/1
4m daliapour (IRE) x amatila (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Hayman Contracting (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.66
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (61.5)
2/1F
4g daliapour (IRE) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
4/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x trujillo (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
3
3.8
30/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
30/1
6g redente (AUS) x toydari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
3.9
5/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Dean Holland (55)
5/1
5
4
6/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
6/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x down the corridor (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
4.6
4/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Tourneur (56)
4/1
7
7.5
5/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
5/1
10g gallo di ferro (USA) x arinna (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
Race 3 - Gambier Seeds Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.22
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
10/1
T: L A Creek
R: Dean Holland (55)
10/1
3f atomic (AUS) x casino nights (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Winning siblings: Casino Magic, Casino Miss, Casino Wizard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
25/10
T: Adam Chambers
R: D Tourneur (56)
25/10
4m atomic (AUS) x moxie's jewel (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
3.7
11/1
T: C R Chandler
R: Ms C Puls (56)
11/1
4m hard spun (USA) x tara's range (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
4
4.5
22/10F
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: J Lorensini (57)
22/10F
3g zoustar (AUS) x stormy miss (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.5
11/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
11/1
6m gallo di ferro (USA) x chelise marie (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
6
7.6
20/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
20/1
4m danerich (AUS) x clawing (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
8.8
3/1
T: J Dodgson
R: J Maund (56)
3/1
4m reset (AUS) x damascus road (AUS) (rakti (GB))
8
10.1
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: Lucinda Doodt (53.5)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x companions (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
9
13.2
60/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Sophie Logan (53)
60/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x gai (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
14
100/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: P Marks (57)
100/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x wuji (AUS) (northern state (USA))
Race 4 - Van Schaik's Bio Gro Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.97
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
16/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: J Potter (57)
16/1
3g your song (AUS) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Ms C Puls (56)
3/1
4m reward for effort (AUS) x macedon dancer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.4
6/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dean Holland (57)
6/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x lucky penny (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
4
1
2/1F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Raquel Clark (58)
2/1F
4g dalakhani (IRE) x real reda (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2
30/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Tourneur (55)
30/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x curiousity (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
6
2.7
14/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
14/1
6g primus (AUS) x double daian (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
3.2
55/10
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
55/10
5g moshe (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
4.2
5/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
5/1
4m red arrow (AUS) x moon halo (AUS) (mutahassin (AUS))
9
8.9
30/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: J Lorensini (56)
30/1
Race 5 - Scott Group Of Companies-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.87
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
7/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x hold me ned (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/10F
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (54)
16/10F
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x secret trick (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
0.4
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
15/2
7g duke of marmalade (IRE) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
2.1
32/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Lucinda Doodt (57)
32/10
5
5.4
20/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: D Tourneur (54)
20/1
7g brief truce (USA) x settles (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
6
6.9
35/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
35/10
7g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
7.6
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x romantic flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.8
60/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Eran Boyd (54)
60/1
6m oratorio (IRE) x fermata (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
9.9
60/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: J Maund (54)
60/1
7m musee d'orsay (AUS) x miss icon (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
Race 6 - Hancock Bro. Contracting (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.44
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (56.5)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Sophie Logan (52)
20/1
6g shamardal (USA) x antiquities (GB) (kaldounevees (FR))
3
2
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Lucinda Doodt (55.5)
20/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
2.2
10/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Gary Lo (53.5)
10/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x ballet belle (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.5
65/10
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (58)
65/10
5m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
5.1
16/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
16/1
4m moshe (AUS) x preparetostop (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
5.7
25/10F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Raquel Clark (58)
25/10F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
6.1
35/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: D Tourneur (58)
35/10
3g moshe (AUS) x lady rohlon (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6.2
55/10
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
55/10
10
9.6
40/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Maund (54)
40/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x casino nights (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.00
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Bassons (10)
20/1
T: Bob and Kane Post
R: J Lorensini (55.5)
20/1
8g churchill downs (AUS) x scagliola (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Arbeecee, Covers,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
45/10
T: J A McLean
R: Dean Holland (56)
45/10
4m hard spun (USA) x full noise (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.3
16/10F
T: G Karayannis
R: Gary Lo (56)
16/10F
8g excites (AUS) x quaglino (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.4
65/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Puls (54)
65/10
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x wahini gold (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
2.5
9/1
T: James McNamara
R: D Tourneur (59)
9/1
5g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: Sairyn Fawke (60.5)
30/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x star blinka (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.8
Emil (7)
16/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (57)
16/1
6g blevic (AUS) x la gazelle (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
8
4.9
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
12/1
9
5.7
100/1
T: Ms A McGrath
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
10g manner hill (AUS) x hampton (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
7
Athos (6)
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: J Maund (57.5)
20/1
7g awesome again (CAN) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
8.2
20/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Lucinda Doodt (54.5)
20/1
12
9.6
7/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Potter (58.5)
7/1
Race 8 - South East Spraying (Bm56) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.64
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: Robert Schultz
R: J Potter (56)
30/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x solamina (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Sophie Logan (51)
25/1
6m al samer (AUS) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (57)
20/1
4
2.3
25/1
T: Jason Post
R: Dean Holland (60.5)
25/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
5
3
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: Justin Huxtable (60.5)
20/1
5g elvstroem (AUS) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
3.1
12/1
T: B D Carraill
R: D Tourneur (55)
12/1
7g manton (AUS) x poison (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5.8
3/1F
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Taylor Farrugia (52)
3/1F
6g o'lonhro (AUS) x el chickie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.1
8/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
8/1
6g ice point (ARG) x hold the kalua (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
7.6
4/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
4/1
5m grey swallow (IRE) x whispering queen (USA) (king of the heap (USA))
10
8.1
10/1
T: J Tarin
R: Gary Lo (51.5)
10/1
11
10.2
100/1
T: G C Smith
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
12
10.9
7/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (58.5)
7/1
6g face value (AUS) x wyndam mama (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
11.7
Scroll (10)
11/1
T: Trevor White
R: J Lorensini (55.5)
11/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
14
54.6
9/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: J Maund (57.5)
9/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x silent heir (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.