Breednet Results

MT GAMBIER - Sunday, July 14

Race 1 - Finn's Fine Foods Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:02.44
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
65/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
65/10
3f shrewd rhythm (AUS) x ni night (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Winning siblings: Bubbles De Beer, Lockdown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: M J Williams
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
3/1
3f reset (AUS) x wishes (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
T: Brittany Raymond
R: Ms C Puls (58)
12/1
4g strategic (AUS) x gill'n'i (AUS) (distant music (USA))
4
2.2
11/10F
T: S Burford
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
11/10F
3g clangalang (AUS) x carinya lodge (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4
65/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (58)
65/10
4g reaan (AUS) x marana majic (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
9.1
50/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
50/1
7
19.8
8/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: J Potter (55.5)
8/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x ena's treasure (AUS) (alshinfarah (GB))
8
30.6
150/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
150/1
4g host (CHI) x puttin on the ritz (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Scott Group Of Companies-Bm72 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.79
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
22/10F
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (56)
22/10F
8g churchill downs (AUS) x pure ananda (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
25/10
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
25/10
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x nous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
5.7
4/1
T: M A O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (58)
4/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x hold me ned (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
4
12.2
65/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (60)
65/10
7g churchill downs (AUS) x old fashioned lock (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
12.6
12/1
T: R J Wilson
R: J Maund (59.5)
12/1
6g blevic (AUS) x nikita jane (AUS) (fraar (USA))
6
16.4
Montre (6)
35/10
T: Craig Stewart
R: Sophie Logan (53)
35/10
8g musee d'orsay (AUS) x watchingly (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:57.42
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
3/1F
T: H J Barry
R: J Potter (57.5)
3/1F
3g kaphero (AUS) x kaybeejay (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Akbar Jay, Kaybee's Gem,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Raquel Clark (56)
3/1F
4m denman (AUS) x blizzardly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.3
20/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Jerry Chau (53)
20/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x vontastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
3.4
35/10
T: R J Wilson
R: J Maund (57.5)
35/10
3g star witness (AUS) x modern etiquette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.9
35/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
35/10
3c eurozone (AUS) x eve's ambition (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
8.4
30/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
30/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x velocitea (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
13.6
15/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
15/1
4g real jester (AUS) x miss regal (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
8
13.7
Ibanez (6)
6/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Sophie Logan (53)
6/1
4m choisir (AUS) x louis leggs (USA) (louis quatorze (USA))
Race 4 - District Council Of Grant Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.50
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
18/10F
T: Jordan Frew
R: D Tourneur (58)
18/10F
4g barbados (AUS) x scotch 'n' ice (AUS) (real jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
65/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
65/10
3f o'reilly (NZ) x mizzna (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
15.3
Njord (5)
20/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: J Maund (57.5)
20/1
3g god's own (AUS) x golden note (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
5
15.8
25/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: Raquel Clark (58)
25/10
6
23.1
10/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Ms C Puls (58)
10/1
7
26.7
15/2
T: J G McArthur
R: Sophie Logan (53)
15/2
Race 5 - City Of Mount Gambier Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:34.73
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
35/10
T: M A O'Leary
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
35/10
3g equiano (FR) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Comrade Ned, Greetings Ned, Secret Way,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
20/1
3g declaration of war (USA) x mofajah (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
0.6
Gozzo (6)
5/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
5/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x vista lady (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1
Ghisa (9)
100/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: J Maund (56)
100/1
5
1.2
4/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
4/1
6
1.3
10/1
T: Ned Walker
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
10/1
3f americain (USA) x my caper (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
12.1
25/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Ms C Puls (56)
25/1
4m ice point (ARG) x midori gift (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12.6
100/1
T: J G McArthur
R: Sophie Logan (53)
100/1
4m redwood (GB) x cent to win (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
14.5
30/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Alice Lindsay (55)
30/1
5g moshe (AUS) x elkie rulz (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
10
17
14/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: R J Hurdle (55.5)
14/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x al nakhla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
17.1
Neekz (14)
25/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: J Potter (55.5)
25/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x khameela (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
37.6
22/10F
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Raquel Clark (56)
22/10F
4m commands (AUS) x bluevien (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 6 - The Produce Store (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:19.98
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
2/1F
5g wanted (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Mr Roadstar, Onya Marks, Yulong Star,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
65/10
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (57)
65/10
4g snitzel (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
7.5
55/10
T: Vicki O'Connell
R: J Potter (58.5)
55/10
6g blevic (AUS) x gahela baby (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
4
7.8
25/1
T: D N Kolpin
R: Alice Lindsay (56)
25/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x silla regalis (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
11.6
30/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Sophie Logan (51)
30/1
6m gallo di ferro (USA) x spinning edge (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
6
12.1
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
35/10
4g toorak toff (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
12.4
5/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (58)
5/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x sorell creek (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
13.8
100/1
T: H J Barry
R: Lachlan Neindorf (50)
100/1
6g star witness (AUS) x barawin (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
14.2
14/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
14/1
10
21.5
10/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
10/1
6m equiano (FR) x puttin on the ritz (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Carlton Draught (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:02.58
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
4/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x wahini gold (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Winning siblings: Montana Moon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Jerry Chau (53)
9/1
9g strada (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
3
10.6
100/1
T: Scott Irlam
R: Eran Boyd (54)
100/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x tristarumba roo (AUS) (blazing reality (AUS))
4
13.1
45/10
T: R V Nicholson
R: Sophie Logan (52)
45/10
6m al samer (AUS) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
5
13.7
4/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: R J Hurdle (58)
4/1
6g mount nelson (GB) x tottie (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
6
14.9
20/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
20/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x giulia di francia (FR) (flying spur (AUS))
7
17.7
35/10F
T: P D Graesser
R: J Maund (56)
35/10F
5g crystal finale (AUS) x ollie's folly (AUS) (hard fought (IRE))
8
21.8
45/10
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
45/10
9
24.9
12/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: D Tourneur (55)
12/1
Race 8 - Festival Hire (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:33.48
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
9/1
7m rakti (GB) x jadeline (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
Winning siblings: Switch Point,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: R J Lepley
R: Jerry Chau (52)
4/1
3
2.5
Halcyon (12)
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Maund (54)
20/1
8m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
4
8
Pewter (1)
10/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Ms C Puls (61)
10/1
5g more than ready (USA) x offer (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8.4
10/1
T: P F Ryan
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
10/1
4g reset (AUS) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
9.5
150/1
T: I T Gilcrist
R: Alice Lindsay (53)
150/1
6m rebel raider (AUS) x tillzaway (AUS) (king of brooklyn (AUS))
7
12
25/1
T: Jessie Constantine
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
25/1
11g gallo di ferro (USA) x full gauge (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
8
12.6
20/1
T: Jason Post
R: Sairyn Fawke (57.5)
20/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x indira morning (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
9
12.7
25/10F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Tourneur (58)
25/10F
4m street boss (USA) x wings of success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
18.5
60/1
T: H J Barry
R: Lachlan Neindorf (50)
60/1
8g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
11
18.9
45/10
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Raquel Clark (57)
45/10
4h atomic (AUS) x mookta sheree (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
12
28.1
9/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: J Potter (60.5)
9/1
5g barely a moment (AUS) x epona gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.