Breednet Results

MT ISA - Saturday, August 18

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:01.18
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
14/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Esser (60.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Able Dragon, Clement Spirit, Parma, Resume,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4F
T: Tanya Parry
R: Tamara Tincknell (57.5)
7/4F
4m dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.5
7/4F
T: Scott Seymour
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
7/4F
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x cream on cream (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
3.7
16/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: T Brummell (59.5)
16/1
5g skilled (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
8.2
6/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: R McMahon (57.5)
6/1
4m magnus (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
6
14.5
Flossy (5)
20/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: D Sparks (57.5)
20/1
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.46
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: D Sparks (56)
4/1
Winning siblings: Exstratum,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
1/1F
T: Tanya Parry
R: A Spradau (63)
1/1F
6g wicked style (USA) x star lion (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
0.5
8/1
T: D Finter
R: Tamara Tincknell (63.5)
8/1
4
1.2
8/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: J Esser (64)
8/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x august queen (USA) (sovereign dancer (USA))
5
6
9/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: R McMahon (57)
9/1
6g ombra della sera (AUS) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
8.7
50/1
T: Croydon Hampton
R: J Babarovich (57)
50/1
5g falvelon (AUS) x evening vision (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 3 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.08
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/5F
T: Jay Morris
R: Tamara Tincknell (60.5)
4/5F
7g choisir (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
Winning siblings: Cracking Mo, Damagic, Damit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4
T: Darren Burgess
R: J Babarovich (58.5)
9/4
7g captain gerrard (IRE) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
3
4.3
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: R McMahon (56)
30/1
9g elusive quality (USA) x sight (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
4
15
6/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (61)
6/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x gypsy marauder (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
17.5
30/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: S Galvin (57.5)
30/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x our jane (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 4 - Plate (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.41
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (59)
4/1
7m swiss ace (AUS) x pipit (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lucky Rise, Watch Da Cash,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.3
14/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: R McMahon (59)
14/1
5m denmarket (AUS) x costa complete (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
11.8
20/1
T: G A Tipping
R: J Babarovich (59.5)
20/1
4g al maher (AUS) x shanneel (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
4
12.5
20/1
T: G L Wiles
R: S Galvin (57.5)
20/1
6m red dazzler (AUS) x miss dazzler (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
12.9
11/1
T: K Foord
R: Tamara Tincknell (61)
11/1
6
17.1
9/4F
T: D R Ballard
R: D Sparks (59.5)
9/4F
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x simply fantastic (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 5 - (Bm60) (1450m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.43
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
11/4
T: D R Ballard
R: R McMahon (56)
11/4
4g wicked style (USA) x glorification (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Joyful, She's Got Swagger, Whispers,
This nick: 11 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: Justin Bawden
R: D Sparks (59.5)
11/4
3
6
14/1
T: K D Krogh
R: T Brummell (58.5)
14/1
8g alert (ARG) x video lass (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
4
9.4
12/1
T: G L Wiles
R: S Galvin (58)
12/1
4g ferocity (AUS) x courallie star (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
18.2
1/1F
T: G A Tipping
R: J Babarovich (63.5)
1/1F
6g ferocity (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.