Breednet Results

MUDGEE - Sunday, August 30

Race 1 - The Crowned Glory Mdn Plate (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:34.98
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: G Portelli
R: G M Ryan (57)
11/8F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Canning Downs Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
1.3
25/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms M Weir (57)
25/1
4m arena (AUS) x cardinal court (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
3
1.5
9/4
T: Lauri Parker
R: S Guymer (59)
9/4
5g snitzel (AUS) x seaside home (USA) (storm cat (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ellerslie Lodge
4
2.7
11/2
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (59)
11/2
7g mosayter (USA) x my mojo's back (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.3
100/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57)
100/1
8m diogenes (AUS) x o' susie (AUS) (alphabel (IRE))
6
6.4
El Jay (3)
30/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (59)
30/1
6g lord jim (ARG) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
7
6.8
Spo Dee (12)
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
15/2
3g rubick (AUS) x decantered (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.1
50/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
50/1
5m so you think (NZ) x vertefeuille (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
8.4
50/1
T: D R Consadine
R: Ms N Burrells (57.5)
50/1
4g pierro (AUS) x in the future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
11.5
12/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
12/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x conch (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
11.6
50/1
T: Derek Piper
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (57.5)
50/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x nachtanz's secret (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
16.4
100/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Reece Jones (55)
100/1
Race 2 - Congrat's Andrew Baddock Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.43
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (57)
8/1
4m time for war (AUS) x little tycoon (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$13,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Rapture Farm
2
0.8
5/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms R Murray (55)
5/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x jardaa (GB) (pivotal (GB))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenthorne Park, Taree
Buyer: Passed in - $ 10,000
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$7,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: M Courte
3
1.8
5/2
T: M D Griffith
R: J Ford (59.5)
5/2
4g krupt (AUS) x sister swank (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.4
60/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (56)
60/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x ledecky's girl (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.5
5/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: S Guymer (55.5)
5/4F
6
2.6
25/1
T: Claire Lever
R: C Lever (56)
25/1
3f outreach (AUS) x who's gorgeous (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
7
2.9
40/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
40/1
5m zariz (AUS) x eajaab (GB) (tragic role (USA))
8
4.8
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (55)
30/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x seven love (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
9
5.5
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
4m arena (AUS) x misty dawn (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
10
5.6
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brooke Stower (55)
20/1
4m rubick (AUS) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
6.5
100/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K Dunbar (57)
100/1
4g bullet train (GB) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
9
100/1
T: David J Smith
R: James Rogers (55)
100/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x time to move (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 3 - Gooree Park Pastoral Wagyu-C1 (1850m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:56.84
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
30/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x royal wit (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1
5/2
T: T & P Vigouroux
R: C Lever (59)
5/2
5g zariz (AUS) x scenic review (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
3
40/1
T: M G Cooper
R: J Pracey-Holmes (56.5)
40/1
4g husson (ARG) x image dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.2
11/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
11/1
4g so you think (NZ) x theatre fan (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
5
3.7
16/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: S Guymer (56.5)
16/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x kallisto (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.8
Avalene (10)
8/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: G Buckley (55)
8/1
7m foxwedge (AUS) x avabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.2
9/2
T: Clare Cunningham
R: M A Cahill (55)
9/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x malaahy (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
5.8
Pepita (5)
25/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
25/1
7m star witness (AUS) x super blue (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
9
6.3
Paradia (12)
2/1F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G M Ryan (55)
2/1F
4m sebring (AUS) x casula gal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.7
100/1
T: Brian Young
R: A Cavallo (59)
100/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x dizzy rocking (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
11
7.3
60/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
60/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x zibiza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
8.3
Jeteye (2)
25/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Heni Ede (56)
25/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x mercedes (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 4 - Gooree Cellar & Pantry Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.96
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: A Cavallo (58)
12/1
4m denman (AUS) x beg (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: On The Delta,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Billy Cray (57)
7/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x memphis minnie (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$6,500
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Miss MR Fife
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
0.7
4/7F
T: Ms G Williams
R: G Buckley (59)
4/7F
4g nicconi (AUS) x little spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Sweetbriar Equine/Neville Auld
2018 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Lionheart Thoroughbreds, Sydney
Buyer: Wadick Racing
4
1
16/1
T: M D Griffith
R: J Ford (57)
16/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x honor's emma (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
5
1.9
13/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: Chris C Williams (61.5)
13/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x tracy's image (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.7
Kiaria (7)
30/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Reece Jones (53.5)
30/1
4m sebring (AUS) x shanzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.6
12/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
12/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x early spec (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
4.7
Hibern (9)
80/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Shane Arnold (55)
80/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x berna (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
100/1
5m zariz (AUS) x coveted lady (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
10
9
150/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
150/1
6m mulaazem (AUS) x i'm all class (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
11
12.2
Ursula (8)
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brooke Stower (55)
25/1
3f panzer division (AUS) x clean sweep (NZ) (end sweep (USA))
12
12.7
150/1
T: Leigh Desreaux
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
150/1
6g trusting (AUS) x shaye spice (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 5 - Gooree Cellar & Pantry Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
20/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sognani, Spring Win,
This nick: 41 runners; 25 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
On Time (10)
12/1
T: R P Northam
R: G Buckley (55)
12/1
5m tickets (AUS) x similie (GB) (zamindar (USA))
3
0.3
30/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Ms R Murray (55)
30/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x journalise (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: C Benjamin
4
0.9
Spilia (6)
13/4
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Ford (56.5)
13/4
5g pierro (AUS) x belle couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.6
14/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
14/1
5g congrats (USA) x vintage drop (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.7
20/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: S Guymer (57.5)
20/1
7
1.9
11/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (55)
11/1
3c sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
8
3.2
25/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: Ms A Stanley (53)
25/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x point one (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
3.8
6/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
6/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x desert fight (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
10
5.7
5/1
T: Rob Potter
R: C Lever (58)
5/1
5g uncle mo (USA) x the fairest (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
7.2
100/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
100/1
5m tickets (AUS) x favourite way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
99
3/1F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Brodie Loy (60.5)
3/1F
6g duporth (AUS) x margherita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Eduardo M Cojuangco Mem.-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.03
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Ms K Outtrim
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Exbourne Avenue,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: K Outtrim
2
1.5
7/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: Liam Blanch (58)
7/1
5m epaulette (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
1.7
7/1
T: J Khalifeh
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
7/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x larenco (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Patrick Payne/Woppitt Bloodstock
2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Gordon Cunningham
4
2.4
16/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
16/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x sevruga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.1
5/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
5/1
5m all american (AUS) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
3.2
Naoko (9)
50/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms N Burrells (53.5)
50/1
9m excellent art (GB) x magic world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
4.4
5/2
T: William Freedman
R: G Buckley (60)
5/2
4m makfi (GB) x forelsa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7
5/2F
T: D R Mirfin
R: Heni Ede (60)
5/2F
5g high chaparral (IRE) x skybound (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
7.2
20/1
T: Ashlee Grives
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x miss debonair (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Race 7 - 2020 Gooree Park Gooree Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.26
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
7/4F
5g snitzel (AUS) x trista rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldsborough,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.4
Caszar (5)
20/1
T: B N Molloy
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (53.5)
20/1
8g zariz (AUS) x casscede bay (AUS) (marcede (AUS))
3
0.6
7/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: G M Ryan (61)
7/2
6g walking or dancing (NZ) x shezalago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.1
11/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: Brooke Stower (55)
11/4
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x cleo's raine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
15/2
T: Darren Hyde
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
15/2
6g casino prince (AUS) x comedy express (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
4.2
16/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (55)
16/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x toulon bay (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5
40/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Ms R Murray (55)
40/1
8g zariz (AUS) x peak feeling (AUS) (sri pekan (USA))
8
6.1
50/1
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (55)
50/1
9g power of destiny (AUS) x possibility (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
6.4
20/1
T: T P Croft
R: Ronald Simpson (59.5)
20/1
8g shellscrape (AUS) x lady artemis (AUS) (distant music (USA))
10
10.5
66/1
T: R C Robb
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55)
66/1
9g any given saturday (USA) x mask cheval (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
16
150/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: Billy Cray (55)
150/1
8g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
12
17.1
100/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Shane Arnold (55)
100/1
8g zizou (AUS) x tenant's tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 8 - Hallowed Crown@twin Hills-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.79
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: R C Robb
R: Clayton Gallagher (60.5)
20/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $150000 Res $180000
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 180,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
2
0.3
6/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
6/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Peter Moody Racing
3
1.3
Larynx (5)
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: G Buckley (58.5)
25/1
5g your song (AUS) x conch (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.6
4/1F
T: M R Mulholland
R: G M Ryan (58)
4/1F
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x aqua blessing (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.7
Petain (12)
20/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (55)
20/1
6g commands (AUS) x segolene (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1.8
11/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Lever (57.5)
11/2
7
2.3
9/2
T: Brett Thompson
R: Brooke Stower (60)
9/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x keepthechange (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
2.8
11/1
T: J M Austin
R: S Guymer (55.5)
11/1
6g california dane (AUS) x eyenar (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
9
3.1
8/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Brodie Loy (59)
8/1
4g benfica (AUS) x misasio (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
3.7
150/1
T: M A Milton
R: Liam Blanch (54)
150/1
7g elvstroem (AUS) x centrefaye (AUS) (centro (NZ))
11
5.6
66/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: Ashley Morgan (57.5)
66/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x beachland (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
12
8.7
40/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Billy Cray (56.5)
40/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x passionately (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.