Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Wednesday, August 26

Race 1 - Wedding @bridges Event Ctr Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:50.14 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
2/5F
T: Jake Stephens
R: Todd Pannell (58)
2/5F
4g fiorente (IRE) x extra virgin (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
50/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
50/1
5m lucas cranach (GER) x embroglio (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
3
7.1
13/4
T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
13/4
3f spill the beans (AUS) x queen of peace (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$8,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Oopy MacGillivray
4
7.9
40/1
T: L J Cadzow
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
40/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x shuaily (PER) (shuailaan (USA))
5
8
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (56)
100/1
6
8.3
25/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (58)
25/1
4g dissident (AUS) x indulgent (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
12.3
20/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: R J Hurdle (56)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x princess rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
12.4
25/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Teagan Voorham (58)
25/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x too cool to fool (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
9
13.2
100/1
T: Ms S Brennan
R: P Gatt (58)
100/1
10
21.2
50/1
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
50/1
6g casino prince (AUS) x copa de oro (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
11
22.8
66/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: J Holder (56)
66/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x hecuba (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
12
42.2
150/1
T: Ms K Duffie
R: M Vassallo (56)
150/1
5m all too hard (AUS) x sun valley (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.30
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
20/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (54)
20/1
3f valentia (AUS) x smokin' al (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$20,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Kim Harrison & Jon O'Connor
2
4
4/6F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
4/6F
3f zoustar (AUS) x thurlow (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Valiant Stud Pty Ltd
3
4.3
16/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
16/1
3f zebedee (GB) x julie marie (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
4.5
12/1
T: Francis Smith
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
12/1
4g mint lane (USA) x nilreen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.7
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
16/1
4g magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
6
5.3
20/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
20/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x loominsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.5
11/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
11/2
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x maha chakri (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
T: P L Seater
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
20/1
4m host (CHI) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
9
7.3
16/1
T: John Hyam
R: J Holder (58)
16/1
4g zebedee (GB) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
7.4
25/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: P Gatt (56)
25/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x pipkin (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
11
8.1
60/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Eran Boyd (56)
60/1
3g atomic (AUS) x gunado glimmer (AUS) (crystal finale (AUS))
12
24.7
80/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (55)
80/1
5g typhon (AUS) x jessi rae (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
Race 3 - Tab Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.84
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
5/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
5/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x celadon (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$12,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Mr AR Campbell
2
4
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
11/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x selena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: A Farmer
3
6.5
Gharaam (14)
10/9F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (54)
10/9F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
6.6
9/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (58)
9/1
5
8.4
Lutz (10)
20/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
6
10.4
50/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
50/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
7
11.3
6/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Margaret Collett (55)
6/1
4g barbados (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
8
12.7
Hafu (20)
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: J Potter (58)
100/1
5g fruehling (IRE) x wasabi punch (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
9
13.5
50/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Tootell Snr (58)
50/1
10
13.6
80/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Eran Boyd (56)
80/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x bundleofjoy (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
15.8
40/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
40/1
4g super kid (NZ) x mandi (NZ) (pins (AUS))
12
18.9
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (56)
80/1
5m al maher (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
13
20
Pucon (16)
80/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
80/1
4m host (CHI) x fantastic dream (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 4 - Riverscape Food & Wine (Bm62) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.17
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
16/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (56)
16/1
5m niagara (AUS) x laced up (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
Winning siblings: Unlaced,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: R J Hurdle (56)
5/2F
6m bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
3
2.8
15/4
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
15/4
5m domesday (AUS) x la carmencita (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Koo Wee Rup
Buyer: The Media Banc Pty Ltd
4
4.1
40/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
40/1
8g hussonet (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
6.3
6/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: B Vorster (55)
6/1
6
6.5
5/1
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (58.5)
5/1
6g magnus (AUS) x graceland (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
7.4
7/2
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Todd Pannell (56)
7/2
5m ambidexter (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
8
12
10/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Jacob Opperman (57.5)
10/1
5g ekraar (USA) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 5 - Bridges Event Centre Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.35
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/4F
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
15/4F
6m hussonet (USA) x pick o' the bunch (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Vindex (12)
20/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Margaret Collett (51)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.8
10/1
T: Alex Stra
R: K H Zechner (57.5)
10/1
4
2.9
11/2
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (59)
11/2
5g so you think (NZ) x la remlap (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
3.1
5/1
T: P L Seater
R: B Vorster (59)
5/1
4g host (CHI) x brimarvi rose (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
5.1
20/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Sophie Logan (58.5)
20/1
7
7.2
Kepta (13)
100/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
100/1
7m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
7.5
6/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
6/1
5g pierro (AUS) x we betcha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Tootell Snr (59)
20/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x crystal river (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
10.3
6/1
T: G P Moody
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
6/1
6g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
11
10.5
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (54)
100/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
14.8
6/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
6/1
4m rubick (AUS) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Spry Civil Construction Hcp-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.70
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: K H Zechner (54)
12/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x ten churros (USA) (high brite (USA))
Winning siblings: Earnhart, Maddilyn Rose, Yulong Xiong Ba,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: James Ruberry
2
0.5
Trip (7)
11/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (55)
11/2
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
3
2.8
8/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: D Tourneur (59.5)
8/1
5g barbados (AUS) x call me biscuit (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
4
3.2
4/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
4/1
5
3.5
11/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: P Gatt (60)
11/1
5g moshe (AUS) x never imagine (AUS) (orpen (USA))
6
4.1
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x i promise (USA) (hook and ladder (USA))
7
4.4
5/2F
T: S P Gower
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
5/2F
5g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
T: T L Day
R: Scarlet So (57)
20/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
6.9
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: D Caboche (56)
20/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x jillheroo (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
10
8.2
25/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: D Tootell Snr (56)
25/1
4m wordsmith (AUS) x primrose bay (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
11
9.5
50/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Potter (54)
50/1
10g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
9.9
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: B Vorster (54)
20/1
7g stryker (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
13
10.4
20/1
T: R J Lepley
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Gold Cup Friday 16/10 (Bm54) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.46
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Margaret Collett (58.5)
13/8F
4m shooting to win (AUS) x trustam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr JR Wheeler
2
0.5
Fergie (9)
14/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Ms C Jones (57)
14/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.3
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (59)
6/1
4
1.8
11/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: P Gatt (56.5)
11/2
7g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.2
8/1
T: S Burford
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
8/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x rustle (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.4
9/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (58)
9/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
3.4
10/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (60.5)
10/1
6m danerich (AUS) x all stitched up (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
8.8
60/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
60/1
5g more than ready (USA) x claws (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
9.1
8/1
T: David Tootell Snr
R: Sophie Logan (60.5)
8/1
7g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
12.3
100/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (55.5)
100/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 8 - Fibretrack (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.65
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
15/2
T: M J Seyers
R: Jacob Opperman (56.5)
15/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x persian dynasty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 144 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details144 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing
2
0.1
15/2
T: A J Clarken
R: B Vorster (57.5)
15/2
3
0.4
12/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: K H Zechner (58)
12/1
4g bullet train (GB) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: All State Racing & Breeding Farms Pty Ltd
4
1.2
15/4
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
15/4
5g hussonet (USA) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
1.9
25/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Tourneur (54)
25/1
9g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
6
2.1
Matas (8)
7/2F
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
7/2F
5m al maher (AUS) x rainfalls (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
2.2
4/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
4/1
6g ambidexter (AUS) x pocket fortyniner (AUS) (way of light (USA))
8
3.5
13/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (60.5)
13/2
5g dalakhani (IRE) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
4.3
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Teagan Voorham (54.5)
30/1
10
5.3
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (57)
40/1
5g mint lane (USA) x magus (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
5.8
40/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
40/1
8g widden valley (AUS) x rimmel (AUS) (big tram (NZ))
12
9
60/1
T: Luke O'Connor
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
60/1
6g americain (USA) x not jude's choice (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.