Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Tuesday, January 26

Race 1 - Magic Millions Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.65 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
5/2
T: R H Wilkinson
R: R J Hurdle (57.5)
5/2
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: Ryan Balfour
R: B Vorster (55.5)
13/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x settecento (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Vision Park Thoroughbreds/RBR
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$3,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Watershed Partnership
3
2.1
6/4F
T: T T Oxlade
R: P Gatt (55.5)
6/4F
3f real saga (AUS) x cooper's girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Glenrae Stud
4
2.2
11/2
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
11/2
3g mint lane (USA) x very edgy (AUS) (mister malebo (AUS))
5
2.3
15/2
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (55.5)
15/2
6
4.4
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
20/1
3f the factor (USA) x ekkareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
7
21.1
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Sophie Logan (54)
30/1
3f legion (AUS) x little audrey (AUS) (ukok warrior (AUS))
Race 2 - Bryan Guy Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.41 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
11/8F
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
11/8F
4g barbados (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Gunnar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Ducatoon Park Kadina SA
Buyer: Kennewell Racing Pty Ltd
2
2.5
5/2
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Todd Pannell (56)
5/2
4m reward for effort (AUS) x thekatcamehome (USA) (sea of secrets (USA))
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: S Cahill
3
4.3
7/2
T: Kristi Evans
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
7/2
5m snitzel (AUS) x emilydelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Aquis / Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$135,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm Corinella Vic
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills
4
5
80/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Jacob Opperman (56)
80/1
4h mint lane (USA) x time of hope (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
5
6
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (56)
4/1
4m host (CHI) x shalini (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
7.2
20/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: M Aitken (58)
20/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 3 - Carlton Draught Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.01 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
15/4
T: Chris Bieg
R: Sophie Logan (53)
15/4
3f all too hard (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 42 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Chris Bieg Racing
2
0.8
25/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: J Maund (56.5)
25/1
3g ready for victory (AUS) x wonderer (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$6,000
Vendor: Northmore Thoroughbreds Elphinstone Vic
Buyer: Jordan Frew
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: Passed in - $ 20,000
3
1
9/4F
T: S P Gower
R: D Tootell Snr (56.5)
9/4F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x pear tart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
4
3.8
9/4F
T: John Hyam
R: Ms C Jones (58)
9/4F
4g zebedee (GB) x justine's pride (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
4.3
8/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
8/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x kokorocko (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.5
13/2
T: R Stubbin
R: Todd Pannell (58)
13/2
5g atomic (AUS) x fun to fly (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
8.2
25/1
T: Danielle Wilson
R: Scarlet So (55)
25/1
4g super kid (NZ) x bonnie lee (AUS) (crazy moon (USA))
8
10.4
60/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
60/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Am & Me Langsford Plaster Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.10 (36.49)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
2/1F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (58)
2/1F
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x royal trieste (AUS) (astronomer royal (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: M J Seyers
R: P Gatt (58)
20/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x bush triumph (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
3
2.6
13/4
T: Chris Bieg
R: D Caboche (54.5)
13/4
3f keep the faith (AUS) x stagerush (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Chris Bieg Racing / Aquis Farm
4
2.9
8/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
8/1
3g good journey (USA) x kelly royale (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
4.4
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
8/1
3g valentia (AUS) x exalted halo (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
6
8.1
11/4
T: G V Richards
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
11/4
3g super one (AUS) x bayley's find (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
7
11.3
80/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
80/1
8
13.5
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: K H Zechner (58)
20/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x salvation (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
13.9
66/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56)
66/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x too cool to fool (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
10
15.9
Ngaire (8)
50/1
T: B O Potter
R: Margaret Collett (54)
50/1
6m toorak toff (AUS) x gossips (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 5 - Longs Sand & Metal (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.42 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
6/4F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Scarlet So (54)
6/4F
3f helmet (AUS) x down the corridor (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Little Heath,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: P L Seater
R: B Vorster (59.5)
4/1
4g host (CHI) x brimarvi rose (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
3
1.6
40/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sophie Logan (55.5)
40/1
4
2.3
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ben Price (53.5)
10/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x tiger belle (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
5
2.4
6/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Margaret Collett (57)
6/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
3
20/1
T: D E Magro
R: Jacob Opperman (55.5)
20/1
4m zebedee (GB) x agresto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
3.1
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (60)
4/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x blue light (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
8
4.7
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
14/1
9
6.8
Active (3)
50/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: K H Zechner (59)
50/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x final act (USA) (came home (USA))
Race 6 - Rainforest Retreat (Bm54) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.60 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
9/4
T: J R Searle
R: Sophie Logan (56)
9/4
Winning siblings: It's A Fireball, Noble Journey,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer: George Belperio
2
7.3
2/1F
T: G V Richards
R: M Aitken (60)
2/1F
4g wordsmith (AUS) x fine dimple (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: N Brown Cambridge Tas
Buyer: Gordon Richards Racing
3
9.6
13/2
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (59)
13/2
6g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$2,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Karen Byrnes
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$5,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Ambergate Farm
4
9.7
Azdaja (10)
14/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Scarlet So (51)
14/1
5m domesday (AUS) x mahogany room (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
5
10.3
Elcano (5)
11/1
T: Bob Richard
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
11/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x spottswoode (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
10.4
25/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Ms C Lions (54)
25/1
10g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
10.5
12/1
T: J R Searle
R: Jacob Opperman (59.5)
12/1
8
11.3
16/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (58.5)
16/1
5g supreme class (AUS) x whispering queen (USA) (king of the heap (USA))
9
12.5
60/1
T: C J Cox
R: D Caboche (59)
60/1
5g sebring (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
10
12.8
40/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
40/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x zipnotic (AUS) (monolith (AUS))
11
20
Thrones (13)
15/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ben Price (50.5)
15/1
Race 7 - Murdoch Insurance Brokers-Bm58 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:49.34 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
11/4F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
11/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: P Gatt (59.5)
10/1
3
2.1
8/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
8/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.8
7/2
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
7/2
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x sector (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
16/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (59)
16/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x orelia (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
5.5
11/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Ben Price (53.5)
11/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
7
6.7
20/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
20/1
8
9.6
12/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
12/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x special favour (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
10
7/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: D Tourneur (60)
7/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x don't tell suzy (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
11
8/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms C Lions (57)
8/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
11
38.1
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: K H Zechner (55)
100/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 8 - Murraylands Fire & Safety (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.43 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
10/9F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms C Jones (55.5)
10/9F
Winning siblings: American Flyer, Flying Flywheel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Smart Racing Stables Pty Ltd
2
0.5
14/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
14/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x kyshnaha (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
1
Viduka (1)
7/4
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Alana Livesey (58)
7/4
5g stryker (AUS) x holy connection (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Ryan Balfour Racing
4
1.3
Enlist (9)
25/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
25/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x vexation (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
1.8
Mavette (11)
30/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Maund (54)
30/1
4g al maher (AUS) x tavette (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
3.5
10/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: K H Zechner (57)
10/1
7
4.4
14/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: Ben Price (50.5)
14/1
4m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x possum pie (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
8
4.7
Dihhi (10)
30/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
30/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.2
80/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
80/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
7.8
60/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: D Tootell Snr (54)
60/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.