Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE GH - Wednesday, March 3

Race 1 - Irongate Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.44 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
7/4F
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (55)
7/4F
3f so you think (NZ) x micucci (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Grand Syndicates
2
2.3
15/4
T: A J Clarken
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
15/4
4m magnus (AUS) x joy and despair (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
4.3
12/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
12/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x away with words (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
4
4.5
Umfana (6)
100/1
T: Ms S Brennan
R: D Caboche (57)
100/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x umfazi (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
4.6
100/1
T: Kim Talent
R: J Holder (58)
100/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x cosmo gal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.8
7/2
T: K M McAnulty & C Binnie
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
7/2
3g squamosa (AUS) x straight forward (AUS) (refuse to bend (IRE))
7
4.9
9/1
T: J Louise & J Frew
R: B Vorster (56)
9/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x kohili (USA) (candy ride (ARG))
8
5.2
30/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
30/1
6m denman (AUS) x brilliant jewel (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
5.5
16/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (57)
16/1
3g unencumbered (AUS) x so resilient (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
6.6
16/1
T: Ms J Gow-Whyte
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
16/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x kyeema (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
11
7.5
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Tourneur (58)
16/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x readysar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
7.7
80/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Alana Livesey (55)
80/1
6g bianconi (USA) x star of tristeke (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
Race 2 - Ambassador Travel Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.63 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $19,300
1
So Bene (13)
7/1
T: P Stokes
R: Jake Toeroek (55)
7/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Done Good, Rejinsky,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
60/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Ms C Lions (55)
60/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x potential princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Golden Grove Stud, Denman, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
4/7F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (55)
4/7F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x steps in time (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: D Redvers / Cambridge Stud
4
2.1
50/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
50/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.4
Up (9)
20/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
20/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x georgia kate (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
6
4.5
13/2
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (55)
13/2
7
8.7
66/1
T: D Shepherd
R: Jacob Opperman (55)
66/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x arpitan (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
10.4
15/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Todd Pannell (57)
15/1
3g war (AUS) x vegeta (AUS) (super saver (USA))
9
11.2
20/1
T: B D Brook
R: K H Zechner (56)
20/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x up and over (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
10
13.3
30/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (58)
30/1
4g warhorse (NZ) x bella mollie (AUS) (bel danoro (AUS))
11
13.4
100/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
100/1
12
14
100/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
100/1
13
14.9
25/1
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
25/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x golden fastnet (FR) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
23.6
80/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: R J Hurdle (58)
80/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x molly's opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 3 - Riverscape Food & Wine (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.24 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
4/1
T: A J Clarken
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Rodney,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (60)
14/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x neon bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$35,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: McDonald Racing
3
1.7
6/4F
T: T T Oxlade
R: P Gatt (56)
6/4F
3f real saga (AUS) x cooper's girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Glenrae Stud
4
2.3
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
40/1
4g magnus (AUS) x rubyraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
5
2.7
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
8/1
3g warhorse (NZ) x tiger belle (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
6
3.3
Farstar (10)
50/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
50/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
7
5.4
Needa (5)
25/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: D Tourneur (56)
25/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x madame de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
5.7
Riched (3)
2/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
2/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x edikeni (NZ) (johannesburg (USA))
9
7.2
80/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (56.5)
80/1
4g legion (AUS) x circadian (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton Draught Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.33 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
16/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
16/1
4g al maher (AUS) x tavette (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
Winning siblings: Nesbo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$12,500
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: All State Racing & Breeding Farms Pty Ltd
2
3
7/2
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (57)
7/2
3g sweynesse (AUS) x drusilla (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
3
3.8
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Holder (56)
8/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x parfore (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
4
3.9
Zoulah (1)
9/10F
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Vorster (60)
9/10F
4m zoustar (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4
Muffla (4)
6/1
T: P F Blanch
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
6/1
3g free eagle (IRE) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
4.4
16/1
T: John O'Loughlin
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52)
16/1
6g moshe (AUS) x honour own (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
6.8
25/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
25/1
5m dr doute's (AUS) x millionsnmillions (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.7
Dihhi (7)
60/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Ben Price (51)
60/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
11.5
100/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ellis Wong (53)
100/1
5g bearcat (AUS) x oakfield diamond (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 5 - Fibretrack (Bm62) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.07 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
11/8F
T: R W Huxtable
R: Jessica Eaton (60)
11/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: Will Clarken
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
15/2
5g reliable man (GB) x rosey dane (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Freedman Brothers / Waterford Bloodstock
3
2.3
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
30/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
4.3
4/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms S Metcalfe (57)
4/1
4g host (CHI) x bojani (AUS) (face value (AUS))
5
4.6
13/2
T: Nick Smart
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
13/2
8g reset (AUS) x rich ruby red (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
4.9
16/1
T: B D Brook
R: R J Hurdle (59)
16/1
7
5
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ellis Wong (53)
20/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x general chloe (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.3
Igitur (5)
8/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (58.5)
8/1
7g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
9
5.5
100/1
T: B D Brook
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
100/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
10
8.7
20/1
T: P Huserot
R: Ben Price (51)
20/1
5m atomic (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 6 - Magic Millions (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.35 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
4/1
T: P L Seater
R: J Holder (60.5)
4/1
4g host (CHI) x brimarvi rose (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brimarvi Equiada, Brimarvi Vehero,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: K M Knowles
R: B Vorster (56)
8/1
5m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
3
0.2
6/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Ben Price (55)
6/1
4
0.7
15/1
T: Scott Westover
R: Jake Toeroek (60)
15/1
5
1
50/1
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
50/1
10g husson (ARG) x royal snip (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
1.6
Vindex (6)
5/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Jessica Eaton (59.5)
5/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
2
100/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
8
2.2
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Ellis Wong (57.5)
25/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x carnivale (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
10
2.5
15/1
T: W F Francis & G Kent
R: P Gatt (59)
15/1
4m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x possum pie (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
3.3
15/4F
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tourneur (60)
15/4F
7g statue of liberty (USA) x dal dal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
4.2
15/2
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (59)
15/2
13
5.9
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (56.5)
30/1
5m equiano (FR) x moet dancer (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.56 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $21,800
1
11/4
T: A J Clarken
R: Jessica Eaton (57.5)
11/4
5m fiorente (IRE) x sadiya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
0.3
30/1
T: M J Seyers
R: Kayla Crowther (57.5)
30/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x persian dynasty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Ultra Thoroughbred Racing
3
0.4
Carbone (10)
12/1
T: G P Moody
R: Ms S Metcalfe (55)
12/1
6g husson (ARG) x florestans match (GB) (medicean (GB))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Riversdale Scone NSW
Buyer: Aquanita Racing P/L
4
1.6
25/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: K H Zechner (55)
25/1
5g al maher (AUS) x magical slice (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
1.7
5/2F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms C Jones (58)
5/2F
6
2.8
10/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Angus Chung (53.5)
10/1
4g daunting lad (AUS) x millow (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
7
3.7
20/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (59.5)
20/1
7g choisir (AUS) x princess tyla (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
5.8
15/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Eran Boyd (60)
15/1
5g barbados (AUS) x suncoast gem (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
6
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (55.5)
100/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x belle paris (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
7.9
12/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.6
Issara (11)
9/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Scarlet So (55)
9/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
9.2
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: R J Hurdle (58)
25/1
13
11.8
14/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Ms C Lions (58)
14/1
6g so you think (NZ) x soft landing (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.