Breednet Results

MURRAY BRIDGE - Monday, June 12

Race 1 - Classicbet Mdn Plate (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.32 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: B Griffiths (54.5)
20/1
3g husson (ARG) x aadelaidee (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/10F
T: P L Seater
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
15/10F
3g snitzel (AUS) x great meadows (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
3
11/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
11/1
3g skilled (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.1
22/10
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57.5)
22/10
5
4.5
20/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Jemma Frew (53)
20/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x theron (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
6
5
35/10
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Damien Thornton (56)
35/10
7
7.4
100/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
100/1
3f stryker (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
8
8
50/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Todd Pannell (58)
50/1
5g amalfi (NZ) x inatin (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
15.5
30/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Ms E Finnegan (56)
30/1
4m formal attire (AUS) x demand (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Festival Hire Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:27.61 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12/10F
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
12/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/10
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
16/10
3g reaan (AUS) x frenznlaw (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
3
1.6
16/1
T: C J Cox
R: J Bowditch (56)
16/1
4m de beers (NZ) x passionate lady (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.1
40/1
T: John Hyam
R: Damien Thornton (57.5)
40/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x gift bouquet (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
5
3.6
100/1
T: D C Saxon
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
100/1
6
4.4
150/1
T: G Dunn
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
150/1
6g strada (AUS) x midnight queen (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
6.1
25/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tootell (58)
25/1
4g haayil (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
8
6.8
15/2
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
15/2
4g universal prince (AUS) x swoopy coupe (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
7.4
100/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: S Cahill (58)
100/1
10
11.2
12/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
12/1
11
12
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
60/1
3g turffontein (AUS) x aerate's joy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Ackmac Irrigation/Trenching-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.13 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
18/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: B Griffiths (55)
18/10F
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
60/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (54)
60/1
3
3.6
65/10
T: Mark C Webb
R: J Bowditch (59)
65/10
5g magnus (AUS) x forest baby (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
4
4.3
5/1
T: S G Padman
R: S Cahill (58.5)
5/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x little flower (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5.8
7/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (53.5)
7/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x freedom belle (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
7
9/1
T: P L Seater
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
9/1
4m host (CHI) x rural lover (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
7
9
55/10
T: J A Sylvester
R: J Maund (54)
55/10
8
10.2
30/1
T: Ian Collins
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
30/1
5g reaan (AUS) x delphine (AUS) (cenchire (AUS))
9
15.3
30/1
T: D L Hewitt
R: Damien Thornton (54)
30/1
10
15.5
50/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tootell (54)
50/1
4m hussonet (USA) x jedrzejczak (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
11
18
15/1
T: Ms R Day
R: Zac Spain (54)
15/1
5m de beers (NZ) x raspani (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 4 - Long's Sand & Metal (Bm60) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:21.14 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10F
T: Ms R Day
R: P Gatt (57)
35/10F
3f casino prince (AUS) x volted in (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
65/10
T: Grant Young
R: J Bowditch (61.5)
65/10
5g flying spur (AUS) x witwatersrand (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
3
0.9
50/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
50/1
8m blevic (AUS) x keetah's lady (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
4
1.8
65/10
T: G P Moody
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
65/10
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x on eagle wings (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.1
8/1
T: P Huserot
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
8/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.3
20/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
20/1
7
2.7
20/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Zac Spain (54)
20/1
6m elvstroem (AUS) x denomination (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
3.2
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
15/1
7g stratum (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
9
3.5
35/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
35/10
5g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
10
12
60/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: D Caboche (57)
60/1
6m blevic (AUS) x artful gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
11
14.2
30/1
T: P Shepherdson
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
30/1
12
17.4
15/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Jemma Frew (52)
15/1
8g ice point (ARG) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
13
32.1
15/1
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Raquel Clark (54)
15/1
4m domesday (AUS) x blume (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - B. & L. Cox Electrical (Bm64) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.74 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Bowditch (58)
8/1
4g congrats (USA) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
35/10
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (53.5)
35/10
5m nicconi (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
1.4
8/1
T: T Dansie and Ms N Storr
R: S Price (59)
8/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x cryptique (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
1.6
35/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (56)
35/10F
3f red arrow (AUS) x beldara (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
5
2.3
4/1
T: Mark Rattley
R: P Gatt (59)
4/1
6
3.3
8/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
8/1
6m god's own (AUS) x love to dance (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
7
4.3
12/1
T: Darren Egan
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
12/1
7g estambul (ARG) x queen falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
4.8
65/10
T: B C Mueller
R: D Caboche (56)
65/10
5g kaphero (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
8.4
100/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
5m good journey (USA) x chlobo (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Cutting Edge Engineering-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.65 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10F
T: T T Oxlade
R: B Griffiths (54)
35/10F
3f nicconi (AUS) x won my heart (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: So It Goes,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: D Caboche (56.5)
4/1
5m blevic (AUS) x soul queen (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.9
4/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
4/1
6m bianconi (USA) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
3.4
35/10
T: S G Padman
R: J Bowditch (57)
35/10
4m manhattan rain (AUS) x ryvnine (USA) (broad brush (USA))
5
3.9
7/1
T: Ms J Giles
R: Damien Thornton (59)
7/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x flash trash (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
6.1
16/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
16/1
4m lonhro (AUS) x camille's appeal (USA) (valid expectations (USA))
7
10.5
5/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jemma Frew (52.5)
5/1
3f moshe (AUS) x not so chunky (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 7 - Sambec Sheds (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
55/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (57)
55/10
7g churchill downs (AUS) x girls day (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gail, Girls Away, Liberty Reign, Megamind, Rustana,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Raquel Clark (58)
4/1
3
3.5
15/2
T: S Burford
R: Jake Toeroek (54.5)
15/2
6g econsul (NZ) x kirka (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
4
3.8
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (51.5)
9/1
5
6.6
Murti (8)
3/1F
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
3/1F
4g murtajill (AUS) x cutie's sister (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
8.3
55/10
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms E Finnegan (55.5)
55/10
5g good journey (USA) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
10.7
8/1
T: R R Jolly
R: D Caboche (57)
8/1
6m econsul (NZ) x our fame (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
10.8
15/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Bowditch (61)
15/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x starnet (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
12.5
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
40/1
7m falvelon (AUS) x raise a vain (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 8 - Mksl Products & Services-Bm56 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.53 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: Ms Jan Taylor
R: Ms C Lindop (57.5)
30/1
6m planchet (AUS) x seeyouraiseyou (AUS) (halo homewrecker (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
15/2
5m king cugat (USA) x space bubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
3
1.6
28/10F
T: B D Brook
R: P Gatt (58.5)
28/10F
6g good journey (USA) x chantella (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
4
1.7
14/1
T: G P Moody
R: Jamie Kah (56)
14/1
8m niello (AUS) x regal lagoon (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
T: Steven Tootell
R: D Tootell (54)
20/1
9m akhadan (AUS) x at a party (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
6
2.4
30/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Ms E Finnegan (54.5)
30/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x alemar (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
7
3
11/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
11/1
7m alert (ARG) x jocular (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
3.7
5/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
5/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
3.9
Deeks (4)
12/1
T: Ms E Faust
R: B Griffiths (55)
12/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x ezza (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
4.8
4/1
T: A B Beswick
R: Anna Jordsjo (57)
4/1
11
6.2
9/1
T: B C Mueller
R: D Caboche (59)
9/1
4g red arrow (AUS) x makabelle (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.